NELMSC SCM Champs ( Fri, Dec 9, 2011 - Sun, Dec 11, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

Event 20 Men 50 M Free
168 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
MIT Phildius, Peter 80-84 58.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MESC Kerr, Philip 75-79 1:00.00 46.33 2 15
3 MESC Davis, John 70-74 50.20 55.09 7 10
4 MAMA Mitchell, Jack 70-74 48.70 53.96 6 11
5 ABC Widnall, William 70-74 48.28 48.09 5 12
6 CCM Work, Frederic 70-74 48.50 40.11 4 13
7 LANE Cortes, Javier 35-39 50.00 44.20 15 2
8 CMSC Pedros, Philip 45-49 1:00.00 44.86 18 0
9 MAMA Broglio, Mike 40-44 1:00.40 28.72 6 11

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Arnold, Richard 75-79 44.00 53.57 3 14
2 UVRA Meardon, Arnold 80-84 42.00 NS NP 0
3 GWDM Hutchings, Dick 70-74 40.74 37.00 3 14
4 CMSC Lerret, Anker 50-54 40.54 42.28 22 0
5 GBM Layman, Garry 65-69 40.00 41.28 7 10
6 MESC Pride, H Douglas 65-69 40.02 41.35 8 9
7 MAMA Rose, Bruce 30-34 40.56 37.94 13 4
8 WMW Kavanagh, Dean 75-79 41.09 42.62 1 17
9 KING Hadley, Bruce 55-59 43.90 43.54 14 3
10 GBM Games, Brett 45-49 45.33 31.00 12 5

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WMW McGovern, Michael 50-54 40.00 43.20 23 0
2 LANE White, Alan 40-44 37.10 37.20 13 4
3 FLAQ Legaspi, Adrian 55-59 36.94 37.87 13 4
4 UCLB Bell, Zane 45-49 36.57 NS NP 0
5 MAMA Patnaude, Dan 35-39 36.14 34.61 12 5
6 GSP Dunham, Larry 70-74 36.20 35.22 2 15
7 ABC Baxter, David 65-69 36.60 36.33 5 12
8 CMSC Maxted, George 60-64 37.00 31.96 8 9
9 ABC Geist, Dan 50-54 38.00 35.73 18 0
10 MAMA Towey, Sean 45-49 40.00 38.51 17 0

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Lewis, John 65-69 36.00 35.49 4 13
2 MAMA Colby, Richard 50-54 36.00 36.92 21 0
3 LANE Heffernan, Sean 60-64 35.04 38.47 12 5
4 MAMA Argenti, John Paul 25-29 35.00 31.52 12 5
5 SWMR Morse, Tim 60-64 35.00 33.41 10 7
6 BOSY Pierce, Andrew 50-54 35.00 35.88 20 0
7 SWMR Dow, Paul 55-59 35.00 33.87 10 7
8 YNS Lipkowitz, Robert 50-54 35.69 35.87 19 0
9 BUMS Keyes, Tom 65-69 36.00 37.09 6 11
10 UVRA Graber, Donald 55-59 36.11 37.34 12 5

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BUMS Nunez, Guillermo 35-39 34.62 34.91 13 4
2 UCLB Jaye, David 55-59 34.52 33.68 9 8
3 MESC Matava, Chris 40-44 34.50 NS NP 0
4 BOSY Meehan, Brian 35-39 34.19 35.61 14 3
5 SCY Wright, Phil 60-64 34.00 30.82 4 13
6 NEM Eger, Laszlo 65-69 34.00 33.08 3 14
7 CONN Skolnick, Stewart 55-59 34.36 32.72 8 9
8 GWDM Dymek, Timothy 45-49 34.50 35.84 16 1
9 BC Brown, Justin 35-39 34.60 33.92 11 6
10 ABF Gelinas, Chris 18-24 34.70 32.02 5 12

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BUMS Reeves, Rip 50-54 34.00 28.79 6 11
2 CMSC Jones, Jay 65-69 33.68 31.10 1 17
3 GWDM Phillips, Ken 60-64 33.55 31.06 5 12
4 OAKY Mauro, Eric 40-44 33.00 32.74 11 6
5 NBPT Olson, Bob 50-54 32.37 31.00 13 4
6 UCLB Estabrook, Todd 50-54 32.50 32.72 16 1
7 CMSC Dragoni, Stephen 40-44 33.50 33.99 12 5
8 MAMA Prue, Paul 55-59 33.59 34.50 11 6
9 WAM Arsenault, Paul 50-54 33.77 34.50 17 0
10 MAMA Coupe, George 70-74 34.00 34.27 1 17

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LANE Coombs, John 45-49 32.00 31.19 13 3.5
2 LANE Russell, Matt 35-39 32.00 29.08 8 9
3 MAMA Hicks, Robert 60-64 32.00 32.81 9 8
4 UCLB Chestnut, Wendell 45-49 32.00 31.19 13 3.5
5 CCM Dooley, Jim 60-64 31.85 30.78 3 14
6 ABC McLaughlin, Brian 55-59 31.91 31.83 7 10
7 MESC Vail, David 65-69 32.00 32.30 2 15
8 GBM Webber, James 30-34 32.00 30.44 11 6
9 SWMR McQuiggan, Frank 60-64 32.00 35.51 11 6
10 YNS Sandt, Mark 50-54 32.35 31.73 15 2

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Wallace, Thomas 50-54 31.42 29.58 12 5
2 MAMA Daponte, Frank 30-34 31.00 32.83 12 5
3 UCLB Gordon, Peter 50-54 30.67 31.01 14 3
4 MAMA Riley, David 45-49 30.50 30.57 11 6
5 MESC Bell, Richard 40-44 30.50 31.58 10 7
6 MAMA Foster, Walter 50-54 30.50 29.51 11 6
7 UNAT Plencner, Bob 55-59 30.59 31.10 6 11
8 BUMS Burke, Jay 60-64 31.00 31.86 7 10
9 MAMA Maclennan, John 60-64 31.25 31.31 6 11
10 ABF Yost, Jeff 35-39 31.80 30.84 10 7

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Reese, Jeff 35-39 30.40 30.35 9 8
2 UVRA Harris, Bob 55-59 30.14 30.92 4 13
3 LANE O'Brien, David 55-59 30.00 29.96 2 15
4 CMSC Schachner, Eyal 40-44 30.00 29.47 8 9
5 PITY Rogacki, Daniel 60-64 29.83 29.18 2 15
6 SWMR Sayles, Douglas 40-44 29.98 30.47 9 8
7 MAMA Gustafson, Robert 45-49 30.00 32.19 15 2
8 SWMR Gandy, Ray 50-54 30.00 27.87 4 13
9 GSP Miller, Elliot 25-29 30.18 30.09 11 6
10 UNAT Donnelly, Kevin 55-59 30.43 30.08 3 14

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MESC Syphers, Dale 55-59 29.30 29.83 1 17
2 SWMR Pettibone, Chip 45-49 29.00 29.22 10 7
3 UNAT Blood, Jonathan 45-49 29.00 27.25 4 13
4 IM Holmberg, Tom 50-54 28.99 29.10 7 10
5 NEM Horvitz, Paul 60-64 28.90 29.17 1 17
6 LANE Barrus, Steve 45-49 28.92 29.18 9 8
7 UCLB Davis, Bill 50-54 29.00 29.43 9 8
8 MAMA Stucker, William 18-24 29.00 27.82 4 13
9 CMSC Muhanna, Elias 30-34 29.06 29.64 10 7
10 GSP Wood, Jeffrey 40-44 29.50 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LANE Mansilla, Frankin 50-54 28.71 29.40 8 9
2 LANE Bachovchin, Daniel 25-29 28.50 27.39 7 10
3 MAMA Nemirovsky, Sergei 35-39 28.45 28.82 7 10
4 GSP Marzano, Eric 30-34 28.23 28.87 9 8
5 CMSC Rourke, Jonathan 55-59 28.00 31.02 5 12
6 GBM Johnson, Darren 30-34 28.00 27.46 7 10
7 NEM Shea, Bill 50-54 28.31 27.49 3 14
8 GBM Westgeest, Bart 30-34 28.50 28.44 8 9
9 GSP Rubacky, Mark 40-44 28.57 28.41 5 12
10 CMSC Alexander, Mark 50-54 28.85 29.44 10 7

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Seraiva, Robert 25-29 28.00 28.18 9 8
2 CMSC Titus, Dave 35-39 27.99 27.68 5 12
3 BAM Leake, Michael 30-34 27.85 26.88 5 12
4 UNAT Coelho, David 45-49 27.74 27.94 7 10
5 GBM Gendreau, Edmund 45-49 27.50 NS NP 0
6 SSHY Brown, Phil 50-54 27.60 28.06 5 12
7 MESC Gray, Zachary 25-29 27.78 28.19 10 7
8 GBM Davis, Guy 50-54 27.90 27.41 2 15
9 GBM White, Darwin 45-49 28.00 27.91 6 11
10 NEM Strehle, Andrew 40-44 28.00 28.88 7 10

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Bosetti, Damon 25-29 27.24 27.49 8 9
2 BC Autissier, Patrick 45-49 27.00 27.65 5 12
3 WTS Czerwinski, Robert 45-49 26.90 27.96 8 9
4 MESC Schmidt, Michael 45-49 26.75 25.94 3 14
5 SWMR Duru, Kaan 40-44 26.60 26.57 2 15
6 BC Doyle, Peter 50-54 26.72 26.70 1 17
7 CCM Fratantoni, Dave 40-44 26.75 26.70 3 14
8 CMSC Chereukhin, Vyacheslav 18-24 27.00 27.77 3 14
9 KEEN Page, Aaron 18-24 27.00 27.14 2 15
10 WAM Stockl, Thomas 35-39 27.50 27.71 6 11

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Brinkmeyer, Justin 30-34 26.53 26.77 4 13
2 MAMA Sipos, Joseph 30-34 26.50 26.23 3 14
3 GBM Zola, Brett 40-44 26.22 26.88 4 13
4 BUMS Buckland, John 30-34 26.00 27.11 6 11
5 ABF Fuzellier, Matthieu 30-34 25.80 25.85 2 15
6 MAMA Ash, Jeffrey 35-39 25.96 26.87 4 13
7 UCLB Dornaus, David 35-39 26.07 26.84 3 14
8 GBM Springer, Todd 35-39 26.50 26.05 2 15
9 LANE Greene, Robert 40-44 26.51 26.43 1 17
10 GBM Drasher, Ryan 25-29 26.58 26.73 5 12

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BUMS Keegan, Raphael 25-29 25.50 26.75 6 11
2 JAM Hiltabiddle, Steve 45-49 25.10 24.86 1 17
3 UVRA Bedford, Fritz 45-49 24.65 24.89 2 15
4 GBM Larsen, Kirk 30-34 24.25 25.38 1 17
5 MAMA Herman, Samuel 25-29 22.87 26.70 4 13
6 CMSC Mc Inerney, Scott 25-29 23.99 25.17 1 17
7 MAMA Nilsson, Eric 18-24 24.50 23.68 1 17
8 GSP Ohman, Niclas 35-39 24.97 25.39 1 17
9 MIT Neumayer, Sebastian 25-29 25.18 26.11 3 14
10 BC Hughes, Jimmy 25-29 25.74 25.73 2 15

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CMSC Osterberg, Rick 35-39 27.39 NP
CMSC Petersen, Jim 18-24 31.25 NP
CONN Laux, Michael 70-74 33.00 NP
GBM Miller, Steve 55-59 32.12 NP
GBM Newkirk, Thomas 60-64 32.00 NP
MAMA Scanlon, Tom 45-49 36.41 NP
MAMA Frackleton, Jack 50-54 35.36 NP
LANE Egan, Richard 50-54 45.00 NP
WMW Gambrel, Patrick 55-59 32.36 NP
SWMR Garcia, Albert 40-44 27.23 NP
ARIZ Murphy, Timothy 40-44 32.49 NP
PITY Young, Matthew 35-39 29.48 NP
ADMS Carvotta, Tom 55-59 30.14 NP
JCCN Kaplan, Benjamin 40-44 32.00 NP
CCM Green, Dick 55-59 28.60 NP
ISF Krajewski, Thomas 30-34 25.00 NP
UNAT Whittaker, Ben 30-34 25.18 NP
MIT Gonzalez Castro, Nicolas 30-34 34.00 NP
MESC McKinney, Maury 50-54 28.95 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home