NELMSC SCM Champs ( Fri, Dec 9, 2011 - Sun, Dec 11, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

Event 38 Men 50 M Back
91 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
UNAT Gregson, Michael 40-44 35.03 NS 0

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 GBM Arnold, Richard 75-79 1:16.00 1:11.35 2 15
5 UCLB Havel, Timothy 55-59 1:10.00 56.45 12 5
6 MAMA Mitchell, Jack 70-74 1:13.37 1:19.67 3 14

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAMA Coarr, Matt 30-34 1:05.00 55.92 9 8
2 MESC Davis, John 70-74 58.56 57.84 2 15
3 MESC Pride, H Douglas 65-69 54.43 53.66 7 10
4 MAMA Coupe, George 70-74 50.00 50.49 1 17
5 BC Brown, Justin 35-39 45.67 NS NP 0
6 GWDM Bartl, Roland 55-59 46.12 47.19 11 6
7 ABC Baxter, David 65-69 50.40 50.43 6 11
8 SWMR Ewan, Bill 65-69 55.00 46.05 5 12
9 MESC Kerr, Philip 75-79 1:00.00 1:05.85 1 17

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCY Wright, Phil 60-64 45.00 40.77 4 13
2 MAMA Crane, Robert 50-54 44.25 45.70 8 9
3 MIT Gladstone, Jonathan 40-44 43.98 42.21 10 7
4 CCM Rufleth, Peter 60-64 43.00 38.31 2 15
5 WMW Gambrel, Patrick 55-59 42.12 37.83 6 11
6 BOSY Pierce, Andrew 50-54 43.00 48.65 9 8
7 CCM Dooley, Jim 60-64 43.41 39.79 3 14
8 GWDM Phillips, Ken 60-64 44.00 41.77 5 12
9 MAMA Prescott, Al 40-44 45.00 45.72 11 6
10 MESC Darling, Drew 55-59 45.00 41.58 10 7

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MESC Banks, Charles 55-59 41.73 39.88 8 9
2 MAMA Foster, Walter 50-54 40.00 38.60 6 11
3 NEM Eger, Laszlo 65-69 40.00 40.02 4 13
4 MAMA Keil, Mark 55-59 39.38 39.92 9 8
5 MESC Rupert, Bill 65-69 39.00 37.81 2 15
6 CMSC Jones, Jay 65-69 39.30 38.48 3 14
7 MESC Nguyen, Son 30-34 39.99 36.69 8 9
8 LANE O'Brien, David 55-59 40.00 39.14 7 10
9 MAMA Danehy, Matt 40-44 41.25 38.90 9 8
10 LANE Seligman, James 50-54 42.00 39.94 7 10

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MESC Gray, Zachary 25-29 38.94 38.90 9 8
2 LANE Sennett, Michael 35-39 38.00 36.59 5 12
3 ABC Snooks, John 65-69 36.98 36.95 1 17
4 NEM Bright, David 55-59 36.50 35.70 4 13
5 GBM White, Darwin 45-49 36.40 35.38 5 12
6 CMSC Quinn, Tom 40-44 36.46 35.59 7 10
7 UCLB Graber, Mark 30-34 36.50 33.90 5 12
8 GBM Denneen, Matt 40-44 37.00 34.90 6 11
9 GSP Miller, Elliot 25-29 38.48 37.05 8 9
10 MESC Vail, David 65-69 39.00 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Schachner, Eyal 40-44 36.08 36.58 8 9
2 MESC Syphers, Dale 55-59 35.31 34.99 2 15
3 GSP Marzano, Eric 30-34 35.00 34.33 6 11
4 LANE Nixon, John 55-59 34.99 34.42 1 17
5 SWMR Sayles, Douglas 40-44 34.89 34.69 5 12
6 GBM Sczupak, Peter 45-49 34.91 34.17 4 13
7 MESC Davala, Dave 50-54 35.00 35.52 4 13
8 SWMR Gregson, Michael 40-44 35.03 34.04 4 13
9 CCM Green, Dick 55-59 36.00 36.30 5 12
10 UCLB Estabrook, Todd 50-54 36.36 36.61 5 12

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PITY Rogacki, Daniel 60-64 34.75 35.62 1 17
2 CMSC Muhanna, Elias 30-34 34.29 36.29 7 10
3 MAMA Mulrooney, Matt 25-29 34.02 35.13 7 10
4 LANE Shea, Josh 35-39 33.79 NS NP 0
5 YNS Lebro, Ryan 35-39 33.00 37.55 6 11
6 CMSC Zelle, Kent 30-34 33.15 32.81 4 13
7 LANE Bachovchin, Daniel 25-29 34.00 33.69 6 11
8 LANE Mansilla, Frankin 50-54 34.15 35.22 3 14
9 NEM Shea, Bill 50-54 34.43 33.81 2 15
10 LANE Mockler, Frank 55-59 34.83 35.60 3 14

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UNAT Coelho, David 45-49 32.74 33.30 3 14
2 CMSC Alexander, Mark 50-54 32.23 32.68 1 17
3 CMSC Brinkmeyer, Justin 30-34 32.10 31.94 2 15
4 SWMR Duru, Kaan 40-44 31.29 31.76 3 14
5 GBM Westgeest, Bart 30-34 31.00 32.39 3 14
6 BC Hughes, Jimmy 25-29 31.11 30.86 3 14
7 SWMR Theroux, Trent 40-44 31.67 31.36 2 15
8 BUMS LaPierre, Noel 35-39 32.20 32.60 4 13
9 GBM Seraiva, Robert 25-29 32.70 31.50 5 12
10 CMSC Titus, Dave 35-39 32.99 32.10 2 15

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MIT Neumayer, Sebastian 25-29 30.15 31.34 4 13
2 BUMS Brannan, Robert 35-39 30.00 32.34 3 14
3 GBM Drasher, Ryan 25-29 29.63 29.82 1 17
4 CMSC Anthos, Edward 40-44 28.99 30.74 1 17
5 MAMA Nilsson, Eric 18-24 27.50 26.67 1 17
6 UVRA Bedford, Fritz 45-49 27.73 27.40 1 17
7 MESC Pride, Douglas 45-49 29.50 29.34 2 15
8 MAMA Brown, Ethan 25-29 29.99 30.44 2 15
9 GBM Johnson, Darren 30-34 30.14 31.21 1 17
10 CMSC Osterberg, Rick 35-39 30.62 30.88 1 17

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CMSC Mugford, Stephen 40-44 30.77 NP
BUMS Nunez, Guillermo 35-39 46.10 NP
SWMR Gandy, Ray 50-54 35.00 NP
BUMS Goldberg, Bennett 50-54 37.00 NP
ISF Krajewski, Thomas 30-34 29.00 NP
SWMR Shannahan, Colin 30-34 31.50 NP
CONN Sargent, Jeff 45-49 31.00 NP
GSP Wood, Jeffrey 40-44 39.50 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home