NELMSC SCM Champs ( Fri, Dec 9, 2011 - Sun, Dec 11, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

Event 34 Men 200 M IM
84 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 MESC Nelson, Robert 60-64 8:00.00 3:13.19 6 11
5 ABC Widnall, William 70-74 5:14.96 5:31.84 2 15
6 GBM Arnold, Richard 75-79 5:30.00 5:07.97 1 17

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 KING Hadley, Bruce 55-59 4:01.61 4:16.95 8 9
2 CONN Berghaus, Peter 70-74 3:53.88 4:01.22 1 17
3 ABC Baxter, David 65-69 3:50.00 3:47.27 5 12
4 BUMS Fiedler, Tom 65-69 3:45.00 3:42.97 3 14
5 MESC Rupert, Bill 65-69 3:40.00 3:37.59 2 15
6 MAMA Scanlon, Tom 45-49 3:45.00 3:59.99 5 12
7 GWDM Bartl, Roland 55-59 3:48.64 3:51.55 7 10
8 CONN Skolnick, Stewart 55-59 3:50.00 3:47.52 6 11
9 BC Goodwin, John 50-54 3:57.00 3:55.11 10 7
10 MAMA Mahoney, J Barry 65-69 4:40.00 4:47.98 6 11

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAMA Frackleton, Jack 50-54 3:27.48 3:30.64 9 8
2 MIT Gladstone, Jonathan 40-44 3:20.81 3:12.07 13 4
3 MAMA Kobs, Ray 45-49 3:15.68 3:13.60 4 13
4 CMSC Kwa, Ken 35-39 3:15.00 3:07.32 4 13
5 SWMR Manfredi, Thomas 65-69 3:11.00 3:08.25 1 17
6 CCM Rufleth, Peter 60-64 3:13.00 3:12.47 5 12
7 LANE Coombs, John 45-49 3:15.00 3:05.58 3 14
8 MAMA Parsons, Edward 35-39 3:20.49 3:15.41 5 12
9 SCY Garr, Michael 55-59 3:21.50 NS NP 0
10 SWMR Ewan, Bill 65-69 3:38.00 3:45.31 4 13

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Mair, Robert 60-64 3:05.98 3:07.71 4 13
2 PITY Rogacki, Daniel 60-64 3:02.00 2:48.20 2 15
3 LANE Sennett, Michael 35-39 3:00.00 2:51.75 3 14
4 LANE Moynihan, Brian 25-29 2:59.00 2:55.75 7 10
5 BUMS O'Neill, Gary 50-54 2:55.00 2:48.57 7 10
6 CONN Geoghegan, William 60-64 2:59.00 3:00.21 3 14
7 SWMR Burks, Vincent 50-54 3:00.00 2:48.05 6 11
8 MAMA Danehy, Matt 40-44 3:01.13 2:59.70 10 7
9 JCCN Kaplan, Benjamin 40-44 3:05.00 3:05.15 12 5
10 MAMA Keil, Mark 55-59 3:08.46 3:11.76 5 12

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCY Bartlett, Fred 55-59 2:53.00 2:50.27 3 14
2 CMSC Quinn, Tom 40-44 2:51.17 2:45.18 7 10
3 CMSC Wallace, Thomas 50-54 2:50.12 2:51.85 8 9
4 MAMA Prescott, Al 40-44 2:50.00 3:02.04 11 6
5 LANE Martini, Paolo 40-44 2:50.00 2:45.65 8 9
6 MAMA Nemirovsky, Sergei 35-39 2:50.00 2:45.12 1 17
7 LANE Nixon, John 55-59 2:50.00 2:46.18 2 15
8 MESC Syphers, Dale 55-59 2:51.00 2:52.42 4 13
9 NEM Bright, David 55-59 2:52.00 2:43.25 1 17
10 TRIY McNamara, Kip 35-39 2:53.00 2:49.57 2 15

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SSHY Brown, Phil 50-54 2:48.26 NS NP 0
2 GSP Rubacky, Mark 40-44 2:45.30 2:31.51 3 14
3 MESC Davala, Dave 50-54 2:44.00 2:47.50 5 12
4 NEM Strehle, Andrew 40-44 2:40.00 2:48.13 9 8
5 SWMR Duru, Kaan 40-44 2:40.00 2:31.52 4 13
6 LANE Brotske, Gregory 30-34 2:40.00 2:59.23 3 14
7 SWMR Sayles, Douglas 40-44 2:41.52 2:44.28 6 11
8 MAMA Stucker, William 18-24 2:45.00 2:45.80 4 13
9 CONN Coffey, Tom 50-54 2:45.50 2:41.37 4 13
10 MESC Nguyen, Son 30-34 2:49.99 2:50.70 2 15

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Zelle, Kent 30-34 2:37.00 DQ NP 0
2 GBM Davis, Guy 50-54 2:35.00 2:30.09 2 15
3 CMSC Bosetti, Damon 25-29 2:32.27 2:42.83 5 12
4 CMSC Kosiorek, Kevin 30-34 2:31.29 2:32.84 1 17
5 CMSC George, Jason 18-24 2:30.00 2:44.70 3 14
6 GSM Doyle, Benn 50-54 2:30.15 2:31.84 3 14
7 MAMA Mulrooney, Matt 25-29 2:31.57 2:31.30 3 14
8 NEM Shaw, Greg 60-64 2:33.00 2:29.11 1 17
9 SWMR Cote, David 50-54 2:37.00 2:29.50 1 17
10 MESC Gray, Zachary 25-29 2:39.92 2:52.64 6 11

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CCM Fratantoni, Dave 40-44 2:28.93 2:32.27 5 12
2 JAM Hiltabiddle, Steve 45-49 2:26.00 2:22.47 1 17
3 MAMA Brown, Ethan 25-29 2:24.00 2:22.42 1 17
4 GBM Drasher, Ryan 25-29 2:20.00 2:23.73 2 15
5 MAMA Nilsson, Eric 18-24 2:10.00 2:06.27 1 17
6 CMSC Wilkinson, Jon 40-44 2:18.99 2:23.20 1 17
7 CMSC Anthos, Edward 40-44 2:21.11 2:29.34 2 15
8 CMSC Chereukhin, Vyacheslav 18-24 2:26.00 2:40.37 2 15
9 LANE Biethan, Jonathan 25-29 2:28.80 2:34.75 4 13
10 WTS Czerwinski, Robert 45-49 2:29.20 2:30.46 2 15

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
IM Holmberg, Tom 50-54 2:52.34 NP
PITY Young, Matthew 35-39 2:40.00 NP
SWMR Gandy, Ray 50-54 2:40.00 NP
SWMR Joe, Stephan 35-39 2:17.50 NP
UVRA Meardon, Arnold 80-84 5:20.00 NP
UNAT Hinck, Todd 35-39 2:43.00 NP
LANE Mansour, Marc 45-49 3:30.00 NP
GBM Griffin, Paul 50-54 3:10.00 NP
GBM Newkirk, Thomas 60-64 3:20.00 NP
MESC Darling, Drew 55-59 3:25.00 NP
MESC Vail, David 65-69 3:07.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home