NELMSC SCM Champs ( Fri, Dec 9, 2011 - Sun, Dec 11, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

Event 24 Men 50 M Breast
117 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 CMSC Pedros, Philip 45-49 1:30.00 46.37 11 6
5 ABC Widnall, William 70-74 1:11.74 1:12.61 3 14
6 MAMA Towey, Sean 45-49 1:15.00 56.15 12 5
7 MAMA Mitchell, Jack 70-74 1:45.74 2:10.07 4 13

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UVRA Meardon, Arnold 80-84 1:06.00 1:01.15 2 15
2 GBM Layman, Garry 65-69 1:00.00 1:01.04 8 9
3 MESC Pride, H Douglas 65-69 56.52 58.79 7 10
4 ABC Baxter, David 65-69 52.50 50.82 4 13
5 CONN Skolnick, Stewart 55-59 50.85 52.38 11 6
6 ABC Pope, James 65-69 51.60 47.05 3 14
7 ABF Yost, Jeff 35-39 55.00 50.83 13 4
8 MIT Phildius, Peter 80-84 58.00 59.80 1 17
9 SWMR Ewan, Bill 65-69 1:02.00 53.11 6 11
10 GBM Arnold, Richard 75-79 1:07.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GSP Dunham, Larry 70-74 50.10 51.38 2 15
2 MAMA Coupe, George 70-74 48.00 48.20 1 17
3 ABC Geist, Dan 50-54 47.00 49.73 15 2
4 GWDM Phillips, Ken 60-64 47.00 49.85 8 9
5 LANE Heffernan, Sean 60-64 46.83 47.79 7 10
6 MESC Rupert, Bill 65-69 47.00 52.34 5 12
7 WMW Bump, Ben 65-69 47.00 46.13 2 15
8 MAMA Frackleton, Jack 50-54 47.20 48.94 13 4
9 WMW McGovern, Michael 50-54 50.00 55.24 16 1
10 GBM Games, Brett 45-49 50.22 39.03 6 11

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YNS Lipkowitz, Robert 50-54 46.15 49.09 14 3
2 ABC McLaughlin, Brian 55-59 45.27 47.08 10 7
3 GSP Miller, Elliot 25-29 45.00 43.57 5 12
4 CMSC Dragoni, Stephen 40-44 44.64 43.98 9 8
5 MAMA Colby, Richard 50-54 44.00 44.83 12 5
6 MESC Banks, Charles 55-59 44.58 42.69 6 11
7 SCY Wright, Phil 60-64 45.00 42.29 5 12
8 LANE Seligman, James 50-54 45.00 43.87 10 7
9 CCM Dooley, Jim 60-64 45.35 42.43 6 11
10 BC Brown, Justin 35-39 46.42 47.49 12 5

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAMA Crane, Robert 50-54 43.67 44.13 11 6
2 MAMA Riley, David 45-49 43.50 42.89 9 8
3 MAMA Scanlon, Tom 45-49 42.09 41.74 8 9
4 BUMS Reeves, Rip 50-54 42.00 DQ NP 0
5 MAMA Gustafson, Robert 45-49 42.00 43.38 10 7
6 LANE Russell, Matt 35-39 42.00 38.33 6 11
7 MAMA Hicks, Robert 60-64 42.00 42.18 4 13
8 CMSC Kwa, Ken 35-39 43.00 42.76 10 7
9 MAMA Prue, Paul 55-59 43.64 43.60 9 8
10 MAMA Patnaude, Dan 35-39 43.77 43.46 11 6

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YNS Sandt, Mark 50-54 41.80 39.71 8 9
2 SCY Garr, Michael 55-59 41.50 42.81 8 9
3 GSP Marzano, Eric 30-34 41.00 40.83 8 9
4 CMSC Reese, Jeff 35-39 40.90 40.51 7 10
5 BUMS Nunez, Guillermo 35-39 40.05 41.45 9 8
6 UCLB Estabrook, Todd 50-54 40.27 42.40 9 8
7 GBM Lewis, John 65-69 41.00 41.95 1 17
8 MESC Syphers, Dale 55-59 41.20 41.38 4 13
9 UVRA Graber, Donald 55-59 41.80 42.03 5 12
10 MAMA Daponte, Frank 30-34 42.00 43.76 9 8

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LANE Chen, Chun-Hau 35-39 40.00 40.54 8 9
2 LANE O'Brien, David 55-59 40.00 42.75 7 10
3 ABC Edelman, Paul 55-59 40.00 40.36 3 14
4 CMSC Wallace, Thomas 50-54 39.25 39.54 7 10
5 BUMS Burke, Jay 60-64 39.00 39.81 2 15
6 GSP Rubacky, Mark 40-44 39.21 36.95 6 11
7 GBM Westgeest, Bart 30-34 40.00 40.49 7 10
8 SWMR Gandy, Ray 50-54 40.00 38.76 6 11
9 OAKY Myers, Richard 60-64 40.00 41.72 3 14
10 MAMA Argenti, John Paul 25-29 40.00 40.72 4 13

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LANE Barrus, Steve 45-49 38.28 37.97 5 12
2 ADMS Carvotta, Tom 55-59 38.11 38.70 2 15
3 PITY Rogacki, Daniel 60-64 37.88 37.51 1 17
4 NBPT Olson, Bob 50-54 37.75 38.46 5 12
5 IM Holmberg, Tom 50-54 37.51 36.94 3 14
6 LANE Mansilla, Frankin 50-54 37.75 37.58 4 13
7 MAMA Broglio, Mike 40-44 37.88 40.96 8 9
8 CMSC Titus, Dave 35-39 38.00 36.96 3 14
9 GBM White, Darwin 45-49 38.17 37.25 4 13
10 GWDM Dymek, Timothy 45-49 38.50 39.05 7 10

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWMR Pettibone, Chip 45-49 37.40 37.16 3 14
2 LANE Martini, Paolo 40-44 37.00 36.66 4 13
3 WTS Czerwinski, Robert 45-49 36.60 37.13 2 15
4 MESC Wignall, Simon 35-39 36.24 34.90 2 15
5 MESC Nguyen, Son 30-34 35.99 34.79 4 13
6 GBM Springer, Todd 35-39 36.00 34.87 1 17
7 UVRA Bedford, Fritz 45-49 36.25 36.28 1 17
8 WAM Stockl, Thomas 35-39 37.00 36.99 4 13
9 BUMS Buckland, John 30-34 37.00 39.61 6 11
10 BGSC Bristow, Robert 55-59 37.50 37.14 1 17

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Johnson, Darren 30-34 35.84 37.85 5 12
2 LANE Catalano, Kenneth 30-34 35.56 33.75 3 14
3 NEM Shea, Bill 50-54 35.30 34.77 2 15
4 MAMA Mulrooney, Matt 25-29 34.90 36.13 3 14
5 KEEN Page, Aaron 18-24 34.00 34.36 2 15
6 CCM Fratantoni, Dave 40-44 34.23 34.17 2 15
7 MAMA Stucker, William 18-24 35.00 34.49 3 14
8 MESC Bell, Richard 40-44 35.50 37.86 7 10
9 GBM Zola, Brett 40-44 35.60 36.67 5 12
10 LANE Greene, Robert 40-44 35.88 34.90 3 14

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Ten Haagen, Anthony 25-29 33.00 34.23 1 17
2 BOSY Ambrosio, Michael 18-24 33.00 34.73 4 13
3 CMSC Chereukhin, Vyacheslav 18-24 32.00 34.86 5 12
4 GSM Doyle, Benn 50-54 31.95 32.52 1 17
5 UNAT Martinez Quintanilla, Jordi 30-34 30.60 31.03 1 17
6 CMSC Mugford, Stephen 40-44 31.55 32.82 1 17
7 BUMS Slesnick, Tyson 18-24 32.00 30.99 1 17
8 GBM Larsen, Kirk 30-34 32.50 32.71 2 15
9 BC Hughes, Jimmy 25-29 33.00 34.63 2 15
10 UNAT Hinck, Todd 35-39 33.00 37.86 5 12

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
PITY Young, Matthew 35-39 35.00 NP
SSHY Brown, Phil 50-54 38.06 NP
ARIZ Murphy, Timothy 40-44 38.49 NP
SWMR Garcia, Albert 40-44 34.60 NP
GBM Griffin, Paul 50-54 40.50 NP
ABF Mone, Greg 35-39 34.00 NP
LANE Egan, Richard 50-54 50.00 NP
GSP Wood, Jeffrey 40-44 37.50 NP
GBM Miller, Steve 55-59 45.50 NP
CONN Laux, Michael 70-74 40.73 NP
CONN Sargent, Jeff 45-49 35.00 NP
MIT Burstyn, H Paris 55-59 50.00 NP
MESC McKinney, Maury 50-54 35.50 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home