NELMSC SCM Champs ( Fri, Dec 9, 2011 - Sun, Dec 11, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

Event 46 Men 50 M Fly
103 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 MAMA Coarr, Matt 30-34 1:10.00 53.13 8 9
5 MESC Pride, H Douglas 65-69 55.00 DQ NP 0
6 ABC Widnall, William 70-74 1:07.59 1:23.93 2 15
7 GBM Arnold, Richard 75-79 1:15.00 1:11.24 1 17

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YNS Chertok, Zachary 18-24 50.00 52.72 5 12
2 KING Hadley, Bruce 55-59 47.49 52.61 8 9
3 UCLB Jaye, David 55-59 44.16 41.69 5 12
4 MAMA Frackleton, Jack 50-54 43.68 44.61 15 2
5 CMSC Dragoni, Stephen 40-44 42.41 38.09 13 4
6 GWDM Bartl, Roland 55-59 43.01 47.60 7 10
7 CONN Skolnick, Stewart 55-59 43.85 43.17 6 11
8 MAMA Rose, Bruce 30-34 45.22 39.94 7 10
9 BUMS Fiedler, Tom 65-69 50.00 43.91 4 13
10 LANE White, Alan 40-44 52.00 49.84 15 2

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAMA Coupe, George 70-74 40.50 44.54 1 17
2 SCY Wright, Phil 60-64 40.00 37.75 8 9
3 OAKY Mauro, Eric 40-44 39.00 37.77 12 5
4 MIT Gladstone, Jonathan 40-44 38.93 39.29 14 3
5 MESC Banks, Charles 55-59 38.25 35.39 3 14
6 MESC Roth, Douglas 50-54 38.39 38.06 14 3
7 GBM Mair, Robert 60-64 38.94 39.55 11 6
8 MAMA Prue, Paul 55-59 39.68 40.41 4 13
9 MAMA Kobs, Ray 45-49 40.00 39.07 9 8
10 CMSC Kwa, Ken 35-39 42.00 42.05 6 11

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LANE Brotske, Gregory 30-34 38.00 33.69 5 12
2 LANE Heffernan, Sean 60-64 37.81 37.92 9 8
3 NEM Eger, Laszlo 65-69 37.00 36.84 2 15
4 UCLB Chestnut, Wendell 45-49 36.00 35.33 8 9
5 GSP Miller, Elliot 25-29 35.96 35.17 7 10
6 SWMR McQuiggan, Frank 60-64 36.00 37.95 10 7
7 CCM Dooley, Jim 60-64 36.53 36.06 6 11
8 JCCN Kaplan, Benjamin 40-44 37.00 36.86 11 6
9 GWDM Phillips, Ken 60-64 38.00 36.27 7 10
10 UCLB Bell, Zane 45-49 38.06 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAMA Daponte, Frank 30-34 35.00 38.04 6 11
2 SWMR Burks, Vincent 50-54 35.00 34.27 13 4
3 LANE Seligman, James 50-54 35.00 34.11 12 5
4 MAMA Danehy, Matt 40-44 34.76 34.58 9 8
5 MAMA Riley, David 45-49 34.50 33.79 6 11
6 MAMA Maclennan, John 60-64 34.57 34.10 4 13
7 LANE Sennett, Michael 35-39 35.00 35.62 5 12
8 CCM Rufleth, Peter 60-64 35.00 34.72 5 12
9 MESC Vail, David 65-69 35.00 35.86 1 17
10 SWMR Manfredi, Thomas 65-69 35.50 37.02 3 14

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YNS Lebro, Ryan 35-39 34.18 34.28 4 13
2 GSP Wood, Jeffrey 40-44 33.50 NS NP 0
3 KING Noyes, Brian 45-49 33.33 34.51 7 10
4 MESC Davala, Dave 50-54 33.00 32.56 9 8
5 UVRA Harris, Bob 55-59 32.11 31.29 1 17
6 NEM Horvitz, Paul 60-64 32.50 32.63 2 15
7 GSM McElroy, Frank 60-64 33.20 32.98 3 14
8 CMSC Wallace, Thomas 50-54 33.44 34.02 11 6
9 MESC Bell, Richard 40-44 33.78 36.04 10 7
10 UNAT Plencner, Bob 55-59 34.37 34.77 2 15

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CONN Coffey, Tom 50-54 32.10 31.41 6 11
2 UCLB Davis, Bill 50-54 32.00 33.95 10 7
3 NEM Strehle, Andrew 40-44 32.00 32.89 7 10
4 SSHY Brown, Phil 50-54 31.44 31.45 7 10
5 KING Kullak, Christopher 30-34 31.00 31.58 3 14
6 SWMR Duru, Kaan 40-44 31.00 29.82 2 15
7 GSP Marzano, Eric 30-34 31.50 31.49 2 15
8 GBM Westgeest, Bart 30-34 32.00 32.57 4 13
9 LANE Martini, Paolo 40-44 32.00 32.49 6 11
10 SWMR Sayles, Douglas 40-44 32.10 33.26 8 9

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAMA Nemirovsky, Sergei 35-39 31.00 32.94 3 14
2 NEM Shea, Bill 50-54 30.85 30.53 4 13
3 GBM White, Darwin 45-49 30.70 30.57 4 13
4 GBM Sczupak, Peter 45-49 30.60 32.05 5 12
5 CMSC George, Jason 18-24 30.00 33.04 4 13
6 LANE Biethan, Jonathan 25-29 30.48 32.24 6 11
7 SWMR Theroux, Trent 40-44 30.64 30.75 5 12
8 CMSC Osterberg, Rick 35-39 30.74 29.25 1 17
9 LANE Mansilla, Frankin 50-54 31.00 31.69 8 9
10 MAMA Stucker, William 18-24 31.00 30.87 1 17

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Titus, Dave 35-39 30.00 30.39 2 15
2 GBM Seraiva, Robert 25-29 30.00 29.49 4 13
3 GSM Doyle, Benn 50-54 29.90 30.65 5 12
4 GBM Denneen, Matt 40-44 29.75 29.51 1 17
5 LANE Josephson, Brett 18-24 29.50 31.75 3 14
6 GBM Zola, Brett 40-44 29.53 30.63 4 13
7 MAMA Foley, TJ 40-44 29.80 30.37 3 14
8 GBM Davis, Guy 50-54 29.99 29.59 2 15
9 CMSC Chereukhin, Vyacheslav 18-24 30.00 31.52 2 15
10 BC Doyle, Peter 50-54 30.00 29.82 3 14

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UNAT Coelho, David 45-49 29.23 30.36 3 14
2 MAMA Crocker, Michael 25-29 28.46 28.52 2 15
3 GBM Drasher, Ryan 25-29 27.98 28.64 3 14
4 UVRA Bedford, Fritz 45-49 26.64 26.37 2 15
5 CMSC Mc Inerney, Scott 25-29 25.99 27.38 1 17
6 JAM Hiltabiddle, Steve 45-49 26.00 25.96 1 17
7 GBM Johnson, Darren 30-34 27.07 29.23 1 17
8 CMSC Bosetti, Damon 25-29 28.19 29.83 5 12
9 NEM Shaw, Greg 60-64 28.70 28.59 1 17
10 NEM Phillips, Timothy 50-54 29.40 29.37 1 17

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ISF Krajewski, Thomas 30-34 27.00 NP
PITY Young, Matthew 35-39 33.10 NP
OAKY Myers, Richard 60-64 40.00 NP
UNAT Whittaker, Ben 30-34 27.35 NP
CMSC Alexander, Mark 50-54 32.63 NP
ADMS Carvotta, Tom 55-59 34.13 NP
SWMR Gandy, Ray 50-54 35.00 NP
JCCN Stein, David 60-64 37.00 NP
GBM Griffin, Paul 50-54 40.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home