New Jersey vs New York SCM Duel In The Pool ( Sun, Nov 6, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

Event 10 Mixed 400 M Free
30 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 HOBO Hughes, Deirdre 25-29 NT 6:33.07 3 6
4 BERK Wunderlich, E Dieter 70-74 8:00.00 7:18.29 1 9
5 REDT Heller, Mark 50-54 NT 7:08.95 1 9

Heat 2 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BERK Vellucci, Marie 60-64 7:05.00 7:28.81 1 9
2 GSM Alne, Thomas 18-24 7:00.00 6:04.53 1 9
3 REDT Silver, Jonathan 55-59 6:30.00 6:10.19 3 6
4 GSM Levine, Steven 55-59 6:29.27 6:10.16 2 7
5 BERK Clark, Sarah 40-44 6:30.00 6:05.61 2 7
6 UNAT Eyring, Edward 60-64 6:30.00 6:36.71 2 7
7 DRMS DeSimone, David 55-59 7:00.00 7:01.93 4 5
8 GSM Kiell, Paul 80-84 7:45.00 7:57.73 1 9

Heat 3 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BERK Caretto, Martino 60-64 5:54.00 6:11.09 1 9
2 WM Thornton, Cindy 50-54 5:28.73 5:35.93 1 9
3 REDT Armentrout, Anna 40-44 5:16.20 5:07.70 1 9
4 GSM Negley, Heather 35-39 5:06.30 5:14.06 1 9
5 GSM Steadman Martin, Nancy 55-59 5:15.00 5:09.72 1 9
6 BERK Whitty, Jackie 25-29 5:20.00 5:15.30 2 7
7 REDT Fairman, Abigail 30-34 5:30.91 5:44.02 1 9
8 AGUA Craffey, Joan 55-59 6:02.00 5:46.35 2 7

Heat 4 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UNAT Borchers, Ron 50-54 4:57.00 NS NP 0
2 GSM Sheerin, James 25-29 4:50.20 4:45.59 1 9
3 UNAT Mc Kern, Richard 35-39 4:48.00 4:58.52 1 9
4 GSM Yeomans, Scott 45-49 4:34.90 4:40.06 1 9
5 GSM Jotz, Jeffrey 40-44 4:41.26 4:46.27 1 9
6 REDT Royer, John 25-29 4:50.00 5:04.59 2 7
7 BERK Ferguson, Annie 25-29 4:53.00 4:53.44 1 9
8 BERK Niemi, Ken 55-59 5:05.00 5:07.96 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
BERK Kirk, Susan 50-54 7:07.07 NP
BERK King, Matthew 25-29 4:42.50 NP
UNAT Bores, Thomas 55-59 8:45.00 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home