UCLA Short Course Meters Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 12 Mixed 50 M Fly
52 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
3 UCLA Medina, David P 25-29 1:10.00 58.64 1
4 ROSE Goode, Douglas J 70-74 1:07.44 1:08.64 1
5 UCLA Lim, Paul M 55-59 1:10.00 55.54 6
6 LBG Utu, Robyn 45-49 1:45.00 1:04.32 2

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 RUS Grudinina, Tatiana 55-59 56.00 58.58 1
2 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 55-59 50.90 51.87 5
3 UCLA Komar, Kathleen L 60-64 46.50 47.05 1
4 UCLA Brandes, Eytan 60-64 41.77 38.13 4
5 UNAT Ong, Jonathan 45-49 45.00 36.21 4
6 TSTT Hirsch, Helene I 50-54 47.64 50.63 1
7 ROSE Whitehead, Michael L 45-49 55.00 46.12 5
8 LBG Spatz, Barbara C 60-64 1:06.00 59.47 2

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCAQ Marshall, Ash 25-29 39.01 NS 99
2 SCAQ Gustafson, Christina 18-24 37.57 38.00 5
3 RAA Schlueter, Jon R 55-59 37.00 35.39 4
4 SCAQ Bronson, Jenifer L 30-34 35.64 37.50 3
5 CVMM Aamoth, James R 50-54 36.84 42.39 3
6 SOBA Gitelson, Sydney 18-24 37.07 36.77 4
7 FONT Rothwell, Martha 35-39 37.98 40.28 1
8 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 45-49 40.00 39.31 1

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCMC Demsher, Eric S 18-24 35.00 33.78 3
2 UNAT Deppe, Bill R 60-64 35.00 37.06 3
3 WCM Wen, Patrick J 35-39 34.00 NS 99
4 UNAT Sterne, Erik A 55-59 33.50 34.35 3
5 NOVA Pelaez, Cristina D 18-24 34.00 34.35 2
6 SCAQ Florczyk, Dena L 30-34 35.00 33.03 2
7 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 55-59 35.00 NS 99
8 UCLA Slavich, Destinie F 18-24 35.50 34.37 3

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UNAT Simeroth, Daniel W 50-54 33.20 33.23 2
2 VCM Derr, John M 60-64 33.00 31.53 1
3 SCAQ Lucas, James B 60-64 32.73 35.16 2
4 UCLA Kolmakova, Maria A 18-24 32.28 31.72 1
5 UNAT Matsubara, Yoshiki R 35-39 32.50 31.87 1
6 PNA Graham, Donald 55-59 32.99 28.89 1
7 WH2O Bauzon, Jaszver C 25-29 33.00 NS 99
8 ROSE Ghazarian, Rich 35-39 33.22 35.79 2

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MVN Heather, Michael R 55-59 32.00 31.13 2
2 ROSE Borton, Dan 40-44 31.46 32.19 4
3 ROSE Ellis, Ashley M 30-34 31.00 NS 99
4 UCLA Klemes, Jeffrey A 50-54 30.50 31.48 1
5 UCLA Siracusa, Jon S 30-34 31.00 30.13 2
6 SCAQ Florczyk, Piotr 30-34 31.00 28.38 1
7 ROSE Chung, Kathy G 30-34 31.74 32.99 1
8 SCAQ Muth, Daniel F 45-49 32.00 33.38 3

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Millar, Simon A 45-49 29.93 30.05 2
2 SOBA Stalker, Nathan S 35-39 28.95 NS 99
3 MVN Sumner, David M 40-44 28.00 28.23 1
4 TCC Petersen, Erik D 18-24 26.79 27.91 2
5 WMAC Fulbeck, Kip 45-49 27.50 27.30 1
6 SCMC Kitchener, Bryan 18-24 28.01 27.82 1
7 SBM Power, Michael L 40-44 29.14 29.85 2
8 LBG Bixler, Kenneth M 40-44 29.98 30.43 3

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home