UCLA Short Course Meters Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

Event 8 Mixed 50 M Free
92 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
3 UCLA Medina, David P 25-29 1:10.00 43.03 6
4 SOBA Albert, Mandana 45-49 1:00.00 1:08.42 6
5 LBG Nielson, Patricia R 75-79 1:05.00 1:04.22 1
7 MVN Heather, Michael R 55-59 30.00 29.84 2

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Cook, Susan C 50-54 55.00 43.15 4
2 VKNG Gurich, John M 50-54 50.46 41.07 6
3 UCLA Ciraulo, David 70-74 50.00 NS 99
4 UCLA Aguilar, Nancy C 50-54 50.00 NS 99
5 LBG Jacobus, Anne M 60-64 50.00 44.40 2
6 LBG Utu, Robyn 45-49 50.00 51.58 5
7 LBG Spatz, Barbara C 60-64 53.00 49.68 3
8 SCAQ Wesson, Marcus K 40-44 1:00.00 28.55 5

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 75-79 47.29 42.27 1
2 UCLA Argus, Elizabeth R 45-49 45.55 43.34 4
3 RUS Grudinina, Tatiana 55-59 45.00 43.36 1
4 SCMC McMeekin, Robert F 75-79 42.44 53.69 2
5 LBG Powers, Patricia F 50-54 45.00 39.91 3
6 ROSE Cook, Sally A 50-54 45.00 45.76 5
7 UCLA Sahyoun, Noha A 50-54 46.98 NS 99
8 MYST Walker, Craig P 70-74 49.01 49.26 3

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 TSTT Hirsch, Helene I 50-54 41.72 39.80 2
2 TCC Elliott, Christine A 30-34 40.00 38.91 3
3 UCLA Komar, Kathleen L 60-64 38.50 38.64 1
4 CVMM Johnson, Lloyd G 70-74 38.00 37.28 1
5 MVN Stewart, Jim M 70-74 38.00 39.58 2
6 WH2O Menaster, Kimberly A 25-29 39.08 39.02 3
7 UCLA Carlin, Bruce I 40-44 40.00 38.12 9
8 CVMM Smith, Diane G 65-69 41.73 41.62 1

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 CSAM Berkel, Teri H 45-49 37.60 39.37 3
2 ROSE Shriver, Megan E 30-34 36.50 36.68 2
3 SCAQ Marshall, Ash 25-29 35.84 NS 99
4 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 45-49 35.00 35.28 2
5 UCLA Montgomery, William M 60-64 35.00 33.92 3
6 ROSE Silva, Rebecca B 40-44 36.00 NS 99
7 UCLA Palmer, Hap 65-69 37.50 38.00 2
8 UCLA Lippman, Rebecca A 25-29 37.88 38.03 2

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 FMT Kramer, Stephanie 35-39 34.50 30.90 1
2 UCLA Vincent, Greg 45-49 34.00 30.75 6
3 UCLA Brandes, Eytan 60-64 33.82 34.01 4
4 VCM Cardenas, Ray 18-24 33.27 33.68 5
5 UNAT Sterne, Erik A 55-59 33.50 31.48 4
6 UCLA Senturia, Rachel 25-29 34.00 33.18 1
7 ROSE Bobbin, Maggie 18-24 34.42 34.86 4
8 UCLA Mason, Christine R 50-54 35.00 34.92 1

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Farmer, Michael W 60-64 32.90 34.56 5
2 ROSE Langendoen, Gary 65-69 32.50 31.69 1
3 FONT Ellison, Daniel K 25-29 32.28 35.25 5
4 SCAQ Gorb, Richard 18-24 31.25 29.41 3
5 SCMC Demsher, Eric S 18-24 32.00 30.40 4
6 ROSE Dubrick, Jon S 40-44 32.30 32.98 8
7 SCAQ Gustafson, Christina 18-24 32.58 32.34 3
8 UNAT Deppe, Bill R 60-64 33.00 35.82 6

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 WH2O Kirvan, David B 45-49 31.00 30.46 5
2 SCAQ Garvin, Tim J 55-59 31.00 30.07 3
3 UCLA Slavich, Destinie F 18-24 30.82 29.77 1
4 SDSM Stiles, Jasmine 45-49 30.60 30.55 1
5 NOVA Cybulskis, Astrid A 35-39 30.82 31.20 2
6 UNAT Simeroth, Daniel W 50-54 30.90 30.29 4
7 SCAQ Carey, Stevens A 60-64 31.00 29.42 2
8 NOVA Pelaez, Cristina D 18-24 31.00 31.27 2

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 VCM Kerns, Hubie 60-64 30.00 29.00 1
2 WCM Wen, Patrick J 35-39 30.00 29.74 4
3 PNA Graham, Donald 55-59 29.99 26.97 1
4 LALM Davis, Jeff A 50-54 29.50 27.99 2
5 SCAQ Muth, Daniel F 45-49 29.90 28.89 4
6 CTM Darcey, Andrew P 25-29 30.00 30.88 4
7 WH2O Bauzon, Jaszver C 25-29 30.00 NS 99
8 CVMM Aamoth, James R 50-54 30.47 33.16 5

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 RMDA Piner, Glenn 40-44 29.14 29.15 6
2 UCLA Klemes, Jeffrey A 50-54 28.50 28.96 3
3 ROSE Chung, Kathy G 30-34 28.35 28.98 1
4 UCLA Siracusa, Jon S 30-34 28.00 27.17 3
5 NOVA Nygren, Brad E 35-39 28.00 28.99 3
6 ROSE Skelly, Drew K 45-49 28.39 NS 99
7 UNAT Matsubara, Yoshiki R 35-39 28.64 28.07 2
8 ROSE Castleton, Tom 40-44 29.38 30.41 7

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Millar, Simon A 45-49 27.11 27.76 3
2 NOVA Baldwin, Andrew 30-34 27.00 24.93 2
3 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 40-44 26.58 26.93 3
4 SBM Power, Michael L 40-44 26.29 26.10 1
6 NOVA Fernandez, Dickie 40-44 26.75 26.74 2
7 SDSM Jones, Kenton R 40-44 27.06 27.16 4
8 SCAQ Calhoun, Jay M 50-54 27.95 27.78 1

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SOBA Stalker, Nathan S 35-39 25.72 25.66 1
2 WMAC Fulbeck, Kip 45-49 25.30 24.70 1
3 SOBA Hart, Jeff W 25-29 24.03 24.32 2
4 SCMC Marshall, Mario L 25-29 23.22 23.56 1
5 FMT Kerekjarto, Tamas 30-34 23.40 23.34 1
6 UCLA Brady, Devin H 25-29 24.99 24.69 3
7 TCC Petersen, Erik D 18-24 25.50 26.64 2
8 SCMC Kitchener, Bryan 18-24 25.89 25.29 1

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UNAT Spejcher, Larry 45-49 31.00 99

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home