SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 48 Men 50 M Fly
52 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 FMM MacDonald, Robert 80-84 48.73 51.79 1 20
4 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 65-69 45.00 NS NP 0
5 BLU Carbone, Richard 40-44 45.00 33.49 4 15
6 FLAQ Wise, Dillon 18-24 NT 29.14 2 17

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Cavanaugh, Cav 75-79 42.00 42.91 1 20
2 FACT Nagle, Robert 60-64 40.00 NS NP 0
3 GOLD McIntyre, David 70-74 37.50 NS NP 0
4 YCFM Marti, Peter 18-24 36.17 32.22 3 16
5 FLAQ Grey, Douglas 30-34 36.77 40.38 5 14
6 YCFM Greve, Jesse 18-24 39.26 38.70 5 14
7 FMM Watkins, Matt 35-39 41.27 39.93 4 15
8 WFLM Goldstein, Bradley 30-34 45.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAS Roy, Richard 30-34 36.00 NS NP 0
2 UNAT Noyer, Robert 60-64 35.30 35.50 4 15
3 UNAT Barbero, Matias 18-24 33.81 33.01 4 15
4 BLU Guenther, Bernard 30-34 33.25 32.08 4 15
5 NBAC O'Dell, Rick 40-44 33.58 28.94 3 16
6 GOLD Ferraz, Jose 65-69 34.50 NS NP 0
7 USMS Rush, Edward 35-39 35.60 35.49 3 16
8 HLJ Nickodem, Peter 60-64 36.00 36.87 5 14

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Keen, John 45-49 33.00 34.80 8 11
2 GOLD Quiggin, David 65-69 32.16 31.06 1 20
3 SYSM Vazmina, Rudy 60-64 31.88 30.95 3 16
4 UNAT Caprio, Tom 45-49 31.30 32.79 7 12
5 YCFM McCall, John 60-64 31.54 29.60 2 17
6 TBAM Fernandez, Sebastian 35-39 32.00 NS NP 0
7 MOO Laugen, Steve 45-49 32.68 31.01 5 14
8 GOLD Jacobson, James 45-49 33.00 32.20 6 13

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PCAT Whitney, Timothy 45-49 31.00 30.15 4 15
2 GOLD Moreno, Al 50-54 31.00 NS NP 0
3 FACT Newman, John 55-59 29.56 29.43 1 20
4 BLU Miller, Hugh 50-54 29.00 30.51 4 15
5 BLU Lydecker, Charles 45-49 29.00 NS NP 0
6 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 35-39 29.56 29.82 2 17
7 BLU Middleton, Marc 60-64 30.90 28.46 1 20
8 ADMS Carvotta, Tom 55-59 31.09 34.12 2 17

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Beattie, John 50-54 28.60 27.94 2 17
2 TMM Ribecky, Jack 45-49 28.50 29.25 3 16
3 BLU Wood, Steve 50-54 28.26 27.12 1 20
4 O*H* Mehok, George 40-44 27.70 28.16 2 17
5 UNAT Burnazos, Matthew 30-34 28.00 30.05 3 16
6 SPM Specht, William 50-54 28.50 28.21 3 16
7 BLU Streiner, Jarret 35-39 28.58 28.84 1 20
8 FLAQ Corcho, Rodrigo 30-34 28.70 29.15 1 20

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ISF Krajewski, Thomas 30-34 27.12 NS NP 0
2 LVM Dennison, Keith 40-44 26.92 NS NP 0
3 SYSM Shaheen, Luke 18-24 26.79 28.58 1 20
4 YCFM Morenus, Jesse 25-29 26.56 27.62 1 20
5 SYSM Mortimer, Steve 40-44 26.77 27.31 1 20
6 YCFM Hutchins, Kevin 30-34 26.80 29.60 2 17
7 FLAQ Nieuwenhuis, Mark 45-49 27.00 28.95 2 17
8 ECM Tatterson, Bryan 45-49 27.42 27.25 1 20

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home