SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 35 Women 1500 M Free
43 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SYSM Hamel, Laura 45-49 22:20.00 21:56.49 1 20
3 YCFM Deutch, Steven 35-39 41:20.66 38:48.99 4 15
4 FMM Bogue, Sherri 45-49 37:57.79 NS NP 0
5 SYSM Walch, Rebecca 60-64 40:27.88 38:20.39 1 20
6 BLU Ruiz, Oscar 40-44 23:00.00 26:02.44 2 17

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MOO Palazzo, Kathy 45-49 35:00.00 27:57.00 2 17
2 HLJ Byron, John 50-54 30:00.00 25:12.52 1 20
3 FLAQ Keeney, Cheryl 45-49 29:59.00 30:20.09 3 16
4 FLAQ Volz, Kristin 35-39 27:30.88 26:48.39 2 17
5 UNAT Barbero, Matias 18-24 28:00.00 23:03.18 2 17
6 FLAQ Legaspi, Adrian 55-59 30:00.00 26:21.02 2 17
7 FACT Campbell, Joan 80-84 34:30.15 35:06.11 1 20
8 FACT Bradley, Marianne 65-69 36:22.11 33:13.18 1 20

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WET Smeyne, Marissa 40-44 23:30.16 26:32.51 2 17
2 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 35-39 23:00.12 21:30.72 3 16
3 GOLD Hoffman, David 60-64 22:00.99 22:38.13 1 20
4 YCFM Keen, John 45-49 21:59.00 21:13.28 2 17
5 GOLD Devanney, Celia 50-54 22:00.00 21:39.23 3 16
6 YCFM Hutchins, Kevin 30-34 22:30.00 22:00.56 2 17
7 SPM Mc Nulty, Barbara 50-54 23:10.00 22:51.87 4 15
8 GAJA Zeigler, John 65-69 26:44.55 25:36.97 2 17

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FLAQ Mayville-Armas, Janey 35-39 21:00.02 19:34.40 1 20
2 YCFM Horns, Scott 40-44 20:00.00 21:47.22 1 20
3 FLAQ Pardo, Robert 35-39 19:40.00 19:24.55 2 17
4 NBAC Dawson, Deborah 40-44 18:50.00 18:41.18 1 20
5 BLU Jones, Eney 50-54 18:56.30 18:52.34 1 20
6 YCFM Agnello, Anthony 18-24 20:00.00 20:02.84 1 20
7 FACT Roebuck, Mary 50-54 20:45.00 20:15.05 2 17
8 GOLD Quiggin, David 65-69 21:10.00 20:51.43 1 20

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BLU Bennett, Brooke 30-34 18:40.99 17:25.33 1 20
2 GSC Holman, Mary 25-29 18:30.00 18:33.61 2 17
3 SYSM Rodriguez, Ramses 35-39 17:50.00 17:57.48 1 20
4 VMST Barley, Adam 30-34 17:15.00 17:29.10 1 20
5 BLU Switzer, Keith 45-49 17:29.99 16:37.25 1 20
6 YCFM Morenus, Jesse 25-29 18:28.73 18:22.59 1 20
7 GSC Holman, Sara 25-29 18:30.00 18:26.21 1 20
8 SYSM Drennen, Mark 55-59 18:45.55 18:32.44 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NEM Kolb, Karl 50-54 21:15.00 NP
GOLD Parsons, Brant 35-39 26:00.00 NP
MOO Parnica, Radek 30-34 18:37.00 NP
FLAQ Hendrick, Marty 50-54 22:30.88 NP
UNAT Mc Kenna, Joel 40-44 20:00.00 NP
UNAT Mendes, Ryan 35-39 19:30.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home