SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 28 Men 100 M Free
73 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Dionisi, Nicolas 25-29 2:03.99 2:05.68 4 15
2 MOO Sady, Jonathan 25-29 1:56.30 1:19.16 3 16
3 FLAQ Legaspi, Adrian 55-59 1:45.00 1:26.19 3 16
4 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 65-69 1:30.30 1:29.54 3 16
5 FMM Schlegel, Charles 80-84 1:30.99 NS NP 0
6 FACT Kutanovski, Milan 80-84 1:47.85 NS NP 0
7 YCFM Sirbu, Victor 70-74 2:00.00 1:32.97 3 16
8 YCFM Deutch, Steven 35-39 2:08.45 2:11.31 13 4

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FLAQ Grey, Douglas 30-34 1:25.77 1:06.52 3 16
2 GOLD Parsons, Brant 35-39 1:24.00 1:14.55 10 7
3 UNAT Glatzer, Phillip 40-44 1:21.96 1:22.06 5 14
4 SYSM Oakes, David 70-74 1:20.00 1:19.54 2 17
5 BLU Barson, Ryan 35-39 1:20.99 1:21.15 12 5
6 FMM Watkins, Matt 35-39 1:22.00 1:17.30 11 6
7 GOLD Sonenshein, Roy 50-54 1:25.60 1:26.40 5 14
8 HLJ Byron, John 50-54 1:30.00 1:22.67 4 15

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WFLM Goldstein, Bradley 30-34 1:20.00 NS NP 0
2 BLU Moody, Dainon 35-39 1:15.99 NS NP 0
3 GOLD Rolston, Howard 70-74 1:15.31 1:14.84 1 20
4 GOLD Cavanaugh, Cav 75-79 1:15.00 1:12.72 1 20
5 UNAT Namba, Hiroshi 45-49 1:15.00 1:08.61 7 12
6 BLU Brown, Kerry 35-39 1:15.99 NS NP 0
7 BDO Deaguiar, Jose 45-49 1:20.00 NS NP 0
8 YCFM Broadley, Richare 50-54 1:20.00 1:17.82 3 16

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BLU Wilk, Tomasz 35-39 1:14.00 1:08.73 7 12
2 SYSM Vazmina, Rudy 60-64 1:13.41 NS NP 0
3 CFM Griffin, Dane 60-64 1:13.00 1:13.37 4 15
4 HLJ Nickodem, Peter 60-64 1:12.00 1:10.63 2 17
5 ADMS Carvotta, Tom 55-59 1:12.50 NS NP 0
6 GOLD Parsons, Roger 60-64 1:13.25 1:13.19 3 16
7 YCFM Greve, Jesse 18-24 1:13.78 1:14.20 5 14
8 USMS Nichols, Paul 60-64 1:15.00 1:22.48 5 14

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USMS Rush, Edward 35-39 1:12.00 1:10.64 8 11
2 GOLD Ferraz, Jose 65-69 1:08.00 1:08.17 2 17
3 YCFM Boyd, Martin 60-64 1:08.00 1:07.24 1 20
4 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 35-39 1:05.28 1:04.63 6 13
5 TBAM Fernandez, Sebastian 35-39 1:08.00 1:14.03 9 9
6 YCFM Keen, John 45-49 1:08.00 1:07.29 6 13
7 NEM Kolb, Karl 50-54 1:08.00 1:08.93 2 17
8 HLJ Cardozo, James 40-44 1:12.00 1:11.15 4 15

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TMM Groomes, David 35-39 1:04.34 1:03.18 5 14
2 NBAC O'Dell, Rick 40-44 1:03.23 1:00.18 2 17
3 PCAT Whitney, Timothy 45-49 1:02.00 1:02.54 5 14
4 BLU Middleton, Marc 60-64 1:01.00 NS NP 0
5 GOLD Jacobson, James 45-49 1:02.00 1:01.87 4 15
6 YCFM Albines, Moises 18-24 1:03.00 1:02.43 3 16
7 GOLD Quiggin, David 65-69 1:03.30 1:02.55 1 20
8 YCFM Miltenberger, Chester 60-64 1:05.00 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BLU Bohlken, Ross 55-59 1:00.50 58.67 1 20
2 BLU Weiss, Scot 45-49 1:00.00 58.08 2 17
3 YCFM Meisenheimer, Lucky 50-54 59.99 NS NP 0
4 BLU Delazanos, Dimitri 25-29 59.64 57.22 2 17
5 BLU Vickers, Anderson 18-24 59.87 59.61 1 20
6 UNAT Cohen, Scott 40-44 59.99 1:00.44 3 16
7 TMM Ribecky, Jack 45-49 1:00.00 1:00.47 3 16
8 BLU Buckley, Tim 55-59 1:00.98 1:00.03 2 17

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BLU Miller, Hugh 50-54 59.00 1:02.38 1 20
2 UNAT Mendes, Ryan 35-39 59.00 59.75 4 15
3 BLU Unger, Michael 45-49 57.99 NS NP 0
4 SYSM Shaheen, Luke 18-24 56.92 59.66 2 17
5 VMST Barley, Adam 30-34 57.51 57.59 2 17
6 FACT Newman, John 55-59 58.64 NS NP 0
7 MOO Parnica, Radek 30-34 59.00 NS NP 0
8 YCFM Mulligan, Mark 40-44 59.00 59.04 1 20

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BLU Corp, Kevin 18-24 56.00 1:03.56 4 15
2 BLU Switzer, Keith 45-49 55.99 54.75 1 20
3 INDY Christoffel, Ben 35-39 54.82 53.36 1 20
4 BLU Gaines, Ambrose 50-54 53.61 NS NP 0
5 YCFM Morenus, Jesse 25-29 54.27 55.12 1 20
6 ISF Krajewski, Thomas 30-34 55.50 55.44 1 20
7 PHX Commings, Jeff 35-39 56.00 54.73 2 17
8 FLAQ Tiozzo, Eduard 35-39 56.03 55.42 3 16

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
BLU Hermes, Mike 30-34 NT NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home