SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 22 Men 50 M Back
43 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 FMM Schlegel, Charles 80-84 1:00.99 NS NP 0
4 FACT Kung, Luke 70-74 57.05 54.46 3 16
5 FACT Holmes, Rogers 90-94 57.62 57.58 1 20
6 FMM Hutinger, Paul 85-89 1:15.00 56.27 1 20

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 65-69 50.00 49.66 2 17
2 HLJ Cardozo, James 40-44 43.00 40.67 4 15
3 GOLD Mejia, JC 25-29 41.00 38.58 1 20
4 HLJ Nickodem, Peter 60-64 41.00 41.06 4 15
5 YCFM Hickey, Ken 65-69 41.00 45.36 1 20
6 SYSM Oakes, David 70-74 41.00 40.35 2 17
7 FMM Watkins, Matt 35-39 48.81 47.60 7 12
8 YCFM Dionisi, Nicolas 25-29 56.06 1:02.55 2 17

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USMS Rush, Edward 35-39 40.00 40.27 6 13
2 FLAQ Bhawanie, Terence 30-34 40.00 38.92 5 14
3 YCFM Greve, Jesse 18-24 39.78 42.98 1 20
4 GOLD McIntyre, David 70-74 38.33 38.85 1 20
5 FLAQ Grey, Douglas 30-34 39.77 35.08 4 15
6 BLU Weiss, Scot 45-49 40.00 NS NP 0
7 USMS Nichols, Paul 60-64 40.00 43.32 5 14
8 GOLD Parsons, Roger 60-64 40.25 39.17 3 16

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Boyd, Martin 60-64 37.00 37.66 2 17
2 TMM Groomes, David 35-39 35.39 34.09 4 15
3 FLAQ Tiozzo, Eduard 35-39 33.25 31.70 3 16
4 BLU Middleton, Marc 60-64 32.88 31.03 1 20
5 FLAQ Hendrick, Marty 50-54 33.05 NS NP 0
6 FLAQ Corcho, Rodrigo 30-34 35.00 34.42 3 16
7 GOLD Quiggin, David 65-69 36.00 NS NP 0
8 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 35-39 37.49 37.16 5 14

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UNAT Munguia, Elias 35-39 31.22 31.13 2 17
2 BLU Bay, Scott 40-44 30.99 NS NP 0
3 SYSM Mench, Edward 45-49 30.50 31.55 1 20
4 MOO Parnica, Radek 30-34 30.00 NS NP 0
5 O*H* Mehok, George 40-44 30.15 29.54 3 16
6 LVM Dennison, Keith 40-44 30.89 NS NP 0
7 SPM Specht, William 50-54 31.00 30.72 2 17
8 FACT Newman, John 55-59 31.47 33.29 2 17

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 INDY Christoffel, Ben 35-39 29.84 30.75 1 20
2 PCAT Barton, Tom 55-59 29.50 29.25 1 20
4 BLU Zubero, Martin 40-44 27.85 27.36 1 20
5 SYSM Mortimer, Steve 40-44 28.19 29.35 2 17
6 ISF Krajewski, Thomas 30-34 29.00 29.20 1 20
7 FLAQ Nieuwenhuis, Mark 45-49 29.50 35.30 2 17
8 VMST Barley, Adam 30-34 29.95 30.45 2 17

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home