SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 17 Women 400 M Free
53 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 FMM Hutinger, Margie 70-74 11:55.37 11:33.12 2 17
4 YCFM Deutch, Steven 35-39 10:17.14 10:00.05 7 12
5 FMM Moucha, Sue 50-54 10:46.41 10:04.16 6 13

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT Campbell, Joan 80-84 9:14.00 8:57.58 2 17
2 FACT Bradley, Marianne 65-69 8:42.77 8:05.63 1 20
3 FMM Troy, Jean 80-84 8:00.00 8:01.99 1 20
4 FLAQ Legaspi, Adrian 55-59 7:30.00 6:36.65 2 17
5 GOLD Parsons, Brant 35-39 7:30.00 6:24.21 6 13
6 FACT Rodenfels, Bill 65-69 8:15.00 7:30.71 2 17
7 FACT Delaney, Florence 65-69 8:45.09 8:14.65 2 17
8 FMM Bogue, Sherri 45-49 9:37.74 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FLAQ Volz, Kristin 35-39 6:48.11 6:50.23 1 20
2 FMM Januszewski, Cindy 45-49 6:41.00 6:26.52 3 16
3 HLJ Byron, John 50-54 6:30.00 6:12.51 2 17
4 GAJA Zeigler, John 65-69 6:28.51 NS NP 0
5 HLJ Pamula, Sarah 40-44 6:30.00 5:53.65 2 17
6 GOLD Sonenshein, Roy 50-54 6:34.93 6:42.92 3 16
7 HLJ Wick, Kerry 50-54 6:45.50 6:06.15 5 14
8 T2NM Jebe, Margit 70-74 7:20.00 7:12.26 1 20

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CFM Griffin, Dane 60-64 6:20.00 5:55.90 1 20
2 SYSM Ramnath, Fernette 45-49 6:09.50 NS NP 0
3 GOLD Protzman, Barbara 55-59 5:45.00 NS NP 0
4 GOLD Devanney, Celia 50-54 5:36.00 5:35.76 4 15
5 SPM Steinmann, Sharon 50-54 5:40.00 NS NP 0
6 GOLD Rolston, Howard 70-74 5:56.05 6:04.29 1 20
7 T2NM Moore, Meredith 60-64 6:15.00 NS NP 0
8 FMM Watkins, Matt 35-39 6:21.00 6:04.06 5 14

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GOLD Hoffman, David 60-64 5:31.30 NS NP 0
2 ARIZ Winslow, Laura 50-54 5:25.00 5:15.06 3 16
3 GOLD Quiggin, David 65-69 5:17.05 5:10.19 1 20
4 NEM Kolb, Karl 50-54 5:15.00 5:15.87 1 20
5 GOLD Jacobson, James 45-49 5:17.00 5:02.61 2 17
6 YCFM Keen, John 45-49 5:25.00 5:17.75 3 16
7 SYSM Hamel, Laura 45-49 5:26.00 5:17.57 1 20
8 BLU Kuk, Royd 18-24 5:35.10 5:11.09 1 20

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YCFM Hynes, Brodie 35-39 5:10.99 5:18.32 4 15
2 BLU Richey Said, Vanessa 45-49 5:00.99 5:40.18 2 17
3 UNAT Mendes, Ryan 35-39 4:55.00 4:42.16 2 17
4 GSC Holman, Mary 25-29 4:48.00 4:42.03 2 17
5 NBAC Dawson, Deborah 40-44 4:50.00 4:46.84 1 20
6 GSC Holman, Sara 25-29 4:47.00 4:40.97 1 20
7 FLAQ Barnard, Maria 30-34 5:10.00 4:51.83 2 17
8 FACT Roebuck, Mary 50-54 5:12.00 5:10.55 2 17

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SYSM Drennen, Mark 55-59 4:47.55 4:45.73 1 20
2 BLU Buckley, Tim 55-59 4:39.75 NS NP 0
3 BLU Jones, Eney 50-54 4:25.70 4:49.23 1 20
4 BLU Switzer, Keith 45-49 4:19.99 4:13.23 1 20
5 VMST Barley, Adam 30-34 4:20.99 4:25.29 1 20
6 SWIN Dawkins, Adam 35-39 4:30.00 4:13.34 1 20
7 BLU Bennett, Brooke 30-34 4:42.99 4:29.45 1 20
8 FLAQ Pardo, Robert 35-39 4:47.92 4:51.83 3 16

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UNAT Mc Kenna, Joel 40-44 4:35.00 NP
SYSM Walker, Rick 60-64 5:00.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home