SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Men 100 M IM
43 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 FMM Weatherbee, Charles 75-79 2:00.00 1:54.16 2 17
4 FMM Watkins, Matt 35-39 1:33.00 1:34.44 7 12
5 WFLM Goldstein, Bradley 30-34 1:40.00 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT Messineo, Doug 70-74 1:32.67 1:29.32 1 20
2 UNAT Namba, Hiroshi 45-49 1:30.00 DQ NP 0
3 USMS Nichols, Paul 60-64 1:29.93 1:33.07 3 16
4 FLAQ Grey, Douglas 30-34 1:25.77 1:20.19 3 16
5 USMS Rush, Edward 35-39 1:27.69 1:24.22 6 13
6 GOLD Cavanaugh, Cav 75-79 1:30.00 1:32.78 1 20
7 HLJ Cardozo, James 40-44 1:30.00 1:25.12 4 15
8 FLAQ Wise, Dillon 18-24 NT 1:14.08 2 17

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 HLJ Nickodem, Peter 60-64 1:25.00 1:27.88 2 17
2 GOLD Jacobson, James 45-49 1:20.00 1:14.84 3 16
3 FLAQ Bhawanie, Terence 30-34 1:20.00 1:18.97 2 17
4 SYSM Vazmina, Rudy 60-64 1:17.72 1:15.54 1 20
5 GOLD Quiggin, David 65-69 1:18.77 1:16.22 1 20
6 YCFM Boyd, Martin 60-64 1:20.00 DQ NP 0
7 TBAM Fernandez, Sebastian 35-39 1:21.00 1:23.11 5 14
8 GOLD Ferraz, Jose 65-69 1:25.00 1:22.32 2 17

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TMM Groomes, David 35-39 1:16.95 1:13.56 4 15
2 NBAC O'Dell, Rick 40-44 1:14.62 1:10.04 3 16
3 GOLD Moreno, Al 50-54 1:12.00 NS NP 0
4 BLU Miller, Hugh 50-54 1:09.00 1:13.54 2 17
5 PCAT Whitney, Timothy 45-49 1:11.00 1:11.22 2 17
6 BLU Middleton, Marc 60-64 1:12.44 NS NP 0
7 BLU Weiss, Scot 45-49 1:15.00 NS NP 0
8 BLU Bohlken, Ross 55-59 1:17.50 NS NP 0

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FACT Newman, John 55-59 1:08.23 1:08.10 1 20
2 FLAQ Corcho, Rodrigo 30-34 1:08.00 1:07.95 1 20
3 UNAT Munguia, Elias 35-39 1:05.00 1:08.05 3 16
4 BLU Zubero, Martin 40-44 1:04.99 NS NP 0
5 BLU Corp, Kevin 18-24 1:05.00 1:14.39 3 16
6 BLU Unger, Michael 45-49 1:06.99 1:03.53 1 20
7 BLU Delazanos, Dimitri 25-29 1:08.08 1:09.18 3 16
8 BLU Vickers, Anderson 18-24 1:08.81 1:08.94 1 20

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BLU Wood, Steve 50-54 1:04.50 1:03.14 1 20
2 FLAQ Tiozzo, Eduard 35-39 1:03.55 1:05.02 2 17
3 SYSM Mortimer, Steve 40-44 1:01.99 1:02.47 1 20
4 INDY Christoffel, Ben 35-39 1:00.44 1:02.46 1 20
5 LVM Dennison, Keith 40-44 1:01.69 NS NP 0
6 SYSM Deery, Kyle 25-29 1:03.00 1:01.81 1 20
7 YCFM Morenus, Jesse 25-29 1:04.35 1:06.29 2 17
8 O*H* Mehok, George 40-44 1:04.70 1:05.96 2 17

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home