SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Pacific Masters Short Course Meters Championships

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 40 Men 50 M Free
82 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WCM Nieman, Frank B 75-79 1:00.00 51.10 5 4
3 TCAM Clark, Floyd W 80-84 58.00 1:08.59 3 6
4 USF Grohe, William E 75-79 1:00.00 47.38 4 5
5 MAAC Schlange, Gunter R 80-84 1:12.00 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RINC Anderson, Paul N 75-79 46.00 NS NP 0
2 AAM Goldsmith, Harry S 80-84 45.00 46.88 2 7
3 TCAM Giove, (Mike) Anthony M 55-59 42.56 41.82 7 2
4 WCM Behr, Barry L 65-69 45.00 38.95 5 4
5 CLOV Sanchez, David W 65-69 46.00 45.21 6 3
6 TOC Bassi, Richard A 70-74 49.43 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GG Bardsley, Ralph J 35-39 40.00 39.01 7 2
2 WCM Morner, Stan F 75-79 38.80 38.65 3 6
3 BAY Ungar, Marshall E 35-39 38.00 35.65 6 3
4 WCM Stoddard, Louis E 70-74 38.00 42.30 4 5
5 BAY Eilers, Helge 45-49 40.00 33.31 9 0
6 MPM Gouldy, Jared K 35-39 40.18 35.31 5 4

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAY Brott, Ralph E 70-74 38.00 37.91 3 6
2 MELO Sulzbach, John F 75-79 37.50 37.65 1 9
3 WCM Stupfel, Norman E 75-79 37.00 38.26 2 7
4 MELO Cottrell, Richard B 70-74 37.00 37.34 2 7
5 AAM Jones, Ashley O 80-84 37.80 36.71 1 9
6 MAM Jacoby, Gordon D 65-69 38.00 37.30 4 5

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM France, Kermit S 45-49 35.00 34.20 10 0
2 RPM Hastings, Douglas 50-54 35.00 39.80 7 2
3 GOLD Dively, Michael 70-74 34.44 34.04 1 9
4 STAN Stern, Tom K 65-69 35.00 NS NP 0
5 BAY Lewis, Glenn R 50-54 35.00 31.76 6 3
6 TOC Felton, Richard A 60-64 36.36 36.85 6 3

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TCAM Stock, Kyle K 35-39 34.32 34.61 4 5
2 RHMS Sutton-Beattie, Eric L 55-59 33.50 34.00 6 3
3 MPM Woolf, Marlon I 45-49 33.00 30.11 4 5
4 TCAM Mazurkiewicz, Adam B 30-34 33.35 29.50 6 3
5 UNAT Lear, George 60-64 33.99 32.17 5 4
6 49ER Brown, Michael R 65-69 34.37 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MPM Thorp, Chas 45-49 32.37 31.95 7 2
2 MPM Bauer, Kim 45-49 31.50 31.91 6 3
3 BAY Pence, Brad 60-64 31.00 30.26 3 6
4 MELO Gildea, David R 65-69 31.03 32.14 3 6
5 MELO Shepherd, Peter J 45-49 32.32 35.49 11 0
6 WCM Potter, Donald R 45-49 33.00 31.36 5 4

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Fegler, Gerald A 45-49 30.24 31.98 8 1
2 OAK Jacobberger, Richard K 65-69 30.00 30.50 2 7
3 BAY Matarangas, Paul 40-44 30.00 25.77 1 9
4 LVTC Hamza, Alex 50-54 30.00 30.87 5 4
5 STAN Glenn, Tim P 55-59 30.00 28.94 5 4
6 BAY Johnstone, Michael M 40-44 30.30 31.24 3 6

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MELO Waters, Crick M 50-54 29.67 29.84 4 5
2 MPM Williams, Scott 55-59 29.00 28.04 3 6
3 UNAT Wierema, Dirk 55-59 29.00 28.51 4 5
4 WCM De Lacy, James R 65-69 29.00 28.69 1 9
5 MAM Craven, Rob 45-49 29.10 28.73 3 6
6 TOC Knopf, Thomas H 60-64 30.00 30.40 4 5

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Donlon, Kevin H 30-34 28.00 27.87 4 5
2 WCM Daniels, Charles M 55-59 28.00 27.60 2 7
3 WCM Jones, Torre 40-44 28.00 DQ NP 0
4 WCM Mellinger, Jeff R 30-34 28.00 26.33 2 7
5 MAM Revelli, Reid 25-29 28.00 28.45 4 5
6 MPM Bernard, Alan D 60-64 28.95 29.30 2 7

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WCM Gronert, Karsten 45-49 27.84 NS NP 0
3 SRM Canales, Francisco L 50-54 27.60 NS NP 0
4 TAM Holt, Tate 60-64 27.75 26.76 1 9
5 SRM Schenstrom, Warren 50-54 27.94 27.42 3 6
6 WCM Mikuni, Russell S 25-29 28.00 26.81 2 7

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAY Schach, David 30-34 27.50 29.36 5 4
2 WCM Boone, Jon 45-49 27.25 26.62 1 9
3 CRUZ Wilson, Kurt E 50-54 27.00 25.73 1 9
4 RHMS Ericsson, Ken 50-54 27.20 NS NP 0
5 BAY Matarangas, John T 40-44 27.32 26.23 2 7
6 WCM Knight, John K 30-34 27.50 26.69 3 6

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Druz, Loren 55-59 26.50 26.93 1 9
2 UNAT Pozzi, Luca 25-29 26.00 27.35 3 6
3 TOC Malasky, Martin E 18-24 25.00 25.31 2 7
4 TOC Bower, Kenny G 18-24 25.23 25.23 1 9
5 WCM Stahl, Stephen A 45-49 26.00 26.89 2 7
6 STAN Humphrey, Al 50-54 26.80 26.80 2 7

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UNAT Roat, Christopher M 35-39 24.50 25.03 2 7
2 TOC Greenwood, Scott C 30-34 24.00 NS NP 0
3 SCAM Ervin, Anthony L 30-34 22.65 22.39 1 9
4 UNAT Folker, Nick R 35-39 23.00 24.23 1 9
5 MELO Bannan, Brett T 25-29 24.43 24.19 1 9
6 TOC Gaggero, David 35-39 25.00 26.00 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SAC Ottersen, Craig M 55-59 28.20 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home