SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Pacific Masters Short Course Meters Championships

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 31 Women 50 M Back
61 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WCM Asta, Lisa M 45-49 2:25.00 1:20.55 9 0
3 WCM Meehan, Carol A 65-69 1:30.00 NS NP 0
4 WCM Hirsch, Ann M 80-84 1:45.00 58.12 1 9

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Morton, Judith L 70-74 1:30.00 NS NP 0
2 WCM Prevetz, Patricia J 90-94 1:25.94 1:41.76 1 9
3 SMMM Fasbender, Alice J 70-74 1:20.00 1:17.82 1 9
4 BAY Pellow, Mary R 60-64 1:25.00 1:17.26 8 1
5 BAM Archer, Renee 40-44 1:30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAM Palmer, Carol L 65-69 1:16.49 1:18.71 5 4
2 ALMA Tegner, Thyra 75-79 1:14.53 1:07.82 2 7
3 WCM Taub, Pamela A 60-64 1:11.78 1:11.66 7 2
4 WCM Chin, Lisa S 65-69 1:12.40 1:13.11 4 5
5 TCAM Mutzner, Marilyn A 80-84 1:15.01 1:14.93 2 7
6 WCM Heuga, Maureen J 65-69 1:20.00 1:09.46 3 6

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TCAM Giove, Julie K 60-64 1:10.57 1:07.63 6 3
2 BAY Austin, Brenda 55-59 1:05.00 1:02.19 4 5
3 FGST Cruz, Patricia A 60-64 1:01.52 1:01.30 5 4
4 DAM Norris, Roswita D 65-69 1:03.04 1:00.89 2 7
5 WCM Burr, Linda L 65-69 1:05.00 1:00.53 1 9
6 RHMS Barry, Marty 75-79 1:11.00 1:09.45 3 6

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Monroe, Donna 75-79 1:00.00 1:05.68 1 9
2 TCAM Harms, Cheryl M 60-64 54.39 52.84 2 7
3 WCM Appel, Pamela J 50-54 52.60 NS NP 0
4 TOC Felton, Anezka G 60-64 53.92 53.46 3 6
5 BAY Kruidering, Marieke 40-44 55.00 50.94 5 4
6 MELO Dutro, Cynthia L 60-64 1:00.00 54.03 4 5

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TCAM Mazurkiewicz, Brooke H 30-34 50.75 50.12 1 9
2 BAY Walker, Malinda M 40-44 49.97 47.79 4 5
3 RHMS Hepworth, Linda 55-59 48.19 43.00 2 7
4 MELO Jobst, Silke 40-44 49.19 NS NP 0
5 WCM Appel, Jayne K 18-24 50.22 NS NP 0
6 DAM Westergaard, Leslie M 65-69 52.16 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Piantidosi, Robin J 45-49 47.50 46.09 7 2
2 RHMS Tevis, Maggie H 60-64 47.24 49.85 1 9
3 MPM Mothersill, Jane C 55-59 47.00 45.64 3 6
4 WCM Hansel, Neila 35-39 47.00 45.96 2 7
5 TCAM Thalman, Kelly D 45-49 47.27 47.74 8 1
6 WCM Flaskerud, Devon C 25-29 48.00 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAY Allen, Wendy E 35-39 44.06 NS NP 0
2 MPM Forsey, Lynn M 45-49 42.80 DQ NP 0
3 49ER Pogue, Michelle 45-49 42.54 NS NP 0
4 MPM Thorp, Kate 40-44 42.77 42.83 3 6
5 MPM Coffee, Cassandra 50-54 43.97 42.69 6 3
6 MAM Revelli, Shauna L 25-29 45.00 39.59 2 7

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MELO Couch, Stephanie D 45-49 42.10 42.11 6 3
2 BAY Miller, Scotia A 45-49 40.00 39.92 4 5
3 WCM Haack, Angela R 35-39 39.00 37.24 1 9
4 MELO Jones, Barbara L 55-59 39.22 36.57 1 9
5 WCM Sotelo, Sophia S 50-54 41.08 41.02 5 4
6 WCM Henry, B J 45-49 42.35 40.24 5 4

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DAM Cerussi, Jane E 45-49 38.65 37.67 2 7
3 MAM Perry, Rebecca R 45-49 37.00 38.97 3 6
4 MPM Sutherland, Erica 50-54 37.08 36.40 2 7
5 WCM Murphy, Karen L 50-54 38.50 38.31 3 6
6 MPM Lepinski, Cokie 50-54 38.85 39.69 4 5

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Rublein, Susanne P 40-44 35.94 NS NP 0
2 MPM Louderback, Kelsey 25-29 35.00 34.05 1 9
3 SAWS Reynolds, Ellen M 45-49 31.66 31.15 1 9
4 DEC Zeljak, Maureen A 40-44 34.92 35.16 1 9
5 WCM Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 50-54 35.64 35.53 1 9
6 WCM Tukua, Rebecca R 25-29 37.00 NS NP 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home