SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Pacific Masters Short Course Meters Championships

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 29 Women 200 M Free
47 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAY Pellow, Mary R 60-64 5:30.00 5:04.27 5 4
2 TCAM Mutzner, Marilyn A 80-84 4:51.79 5:02.02 1 9
3 WCM Duncan, Jean M 75-79 4:40.00 4:32.14 5 4
4 ALMA Tegner, Thyra 75-79 4:40.40 4:28.57 4 5
5 WCM Chin, Lisa S 65-69 5:20.03 4:44.05 4 5

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TCAM Birdsall, Connie L 65-69 4:06.89 4:05.68 2 7
2 RINC Callison, Barbara F 75-79 4:00.00 4:08.10 3 6
3 WCM Alexander, Joan E 75-79 3:49.00 3:57.67 1 9
4 TCAM Parola, Sheryl A 60-64 3:52.96 3:37.29 4 5
5 WCM Monroe, Donna 75-79 4:05.00 4:07.21 2 7
6 DAM Norris, Roswita D 65-69 4:10.11 4:07.72 3 6

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Nip, Carol J 50-54 3:23.59 NS NP 0
2 TAM Ridout, Nancy J 65-69 3:18.17 3:15.71 1 9
3 WCM Scott, Stephanie I 60-64 3:15.00 3:19.06 3 6
4 GG Naylon, Vanessa 30-34 3:15.00 NS NP 0
5 TCAM Hill, Siobhan L 50-54 3:20.00 3:19.77 5 4
6 BAY Austin, Brenda 55-59 3:30.00 3:51.10 5 4

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAY Walker, Malinda M 40-44 3:13.46 3:06.81 3 6
2 TCAM Harms, Cheryl M 60-64 3:05.90 3:06.60 1 9
3 BAY Klencke, Barbara J 50-54 3:01.12 3:01.12 4 5
4 BAY Allen, Wendy E 35-39 3:03.04 NS NP 0
5 DAM Munn, Susan L 70-74 3:12.00 3:12.10 1 9
6 MELO Dutro, Cynthia L 60-64 3:14.00 3:15.07 2 7

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GG Case, Emily 35-39 3:00.00 2:55.80 1 9
2 WCM Ongerth, Ann Michelle 35-39 3:00.00 3:02.69 2 7
3 WCM Boone, Danielle 45-49 2:51.87 NS NP 0
4 SPAS Lambert, Caroline 50-54 2:55.00 3:00.33 3 6
5 BAY Kruidering, Marieke 40-44 3:00.00 NS NP 0
6 BAY Lewis, Laurie 50-54 3:00.00 2:51.89 2 7

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Quinn, Phyllis E 55-59 2:48.00 2:54.93 4 5
2 MELO Jones, Barbara L 55-59 2:45.67 2:36.84 1 9
3 BAY Acevedo, Ashley 25-29 2:45.00 2:41.86 3 6
4 BAY Miller, Scotia A 45-49 2:45.00 2:45.40 5 4
5 TAM Eisenman, Judy A 55-59 2:46.94 2:43.86 2 7
6 PCAM Boyer, Karen L 55-59 2:49.51 2:54.13 3 6

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAC Groskopf, Sarah L 30-34 2:40.00 2:36.07 1 9
2 USF Dornan, Gwen A 45-49 2:35.44 2:36.87 3 6
3 UNAT Greene, Shannon E 25-29 2:32.04 2:28.77 1 9
4 MELO Couch, Stephanie D 45-49 2:35.23 2:41.42 4 5
5 WCM Henry, B J 45-49 2:39.78 2:34.33 2 7
6 BAY Robertson, Holly A 25-29 2:42.00 2:31.56 2 7

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MELO Matena, Jana 45-49 2:21.57 2:17.05 1 9
2 WCM Curran, Margee M 50-54 2:18.70 2:21.22 1 9
3 WCM Beaudreau, Lauren A 18-24 2:08.64 2:12.45 1 9
4 WCM Zamanian, Alison H 40-44 2:12.00 2:12.64 1 9
5 WCM McGowan, Christina A 18-24 2:20.00 2:16.45 2 7
6 TCAM Blessing, Leigh Ann 40-44 2:30.00 2:38.24 2 7

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home