SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Pacific Masters Short Course Meters Championships

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

Event 14 Men 50 M Breast
62 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 USF Grohe, William E 75-79 1:30.00 DQ NP 0
3 RHMS Soroka, Donald 75-79 1:05.37 1:05.72 4 5
4 MAAC Schlange, Gunter R 80-84 1:12.00 1:22.20 3 6

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TCAM Giove, (Mike) Anthony M 55-59 1:05.08 59.14 5 4
2 WCM Nieman, Frank B 75-79 1:01.00 59.51 3 6
3 TCAM Fairfield, David M 70-74 55.12 49.36 2 7
4 AAM Motmans, August 80-84 57.00 54.33 2 7
5 CLOV Sanchez, David W 65-69 1:02.20 1:03.81 8 1

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Stupfel, Norman E 75-79 50.00 48.27 2 7
2 WCM Morner, Stan F 75-79 49.60 47.20 1 9
3 TCAM Carter, Lawrence A 60-64 48.01 48.90 2 7
4 CLOV Reintjes, Byron L 50-54 48.37 43.18 6 3
5 BAY Eilers, Helge 45-49 50.00 44.28 8 1
6 BAY Skarpelos, Michael J 50-54 52.00 45.18 7 2

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GG Bardsley, Ralph J 35-39 47.00 45.15 4 5
2 WCM Perilman, Jim E 70-74 45.40 45.13 1 9
3 RHMS Thompson, Jerry J 50-54 45.00 42.24 5 4
4 BAY Pence, Brad 60-64 45.00 42.60 1 9
5 AAM Jones, Ashley O 80-84 46.80 46.74 1 9
6 GOLD Dively, Michael 70-74 48.00 49.76 3 6

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RHMS Sutton-Beattie, Eric L 55-59 44.00 44.22 4 5
2 WCM Chavez, Frederick J 45-49 43.00 NS NP 0
3 BAY Beglinger, James M 65-69 42.24 41.34 6 3
4 RHMS Pierce, Donald A 65-69 43.00 43.57 7 2
5 49ER Brown, Michael R 65-69 43.73 NS NP 0
6 MPM Woolf, Marlon I 45-49 45.00 44.37 9 0

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CRUZ Wilson, Kurt E 50-54 40.00 37.42 3 6
2 LAMV Schmitz, John 50-54 40.00 38.03 4 5
3 TOC Greenwood, Scott C 30-34 40.00 33.29 1 9
4 WCM Martens, Ashley R 35-39 40.00 38.86 3 6
5 WCM Su, Alex 35-39 40.00 36.65 2 7
6 CLOV Kurisu, Ron 45-49 40.26 40.29 7 2

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Halbrecht, Kenneth A 50-54 39.00 36.63 2 7
2 SRM Cardineau, Yan 40-44 38.90 DQ NP 0
3 WCM Smyers, Jesse B 65-69 38.50 37.40 3 6
4 RHMS Davis, Don M 65-69 38.89 40.39 5 4
5 HTUB Schindler, Tom H 55-59 39.00 39.27 3 6
6 WCM Gothberg, Brad A 45-49 39.80 36.34 4 5

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Gronert, Karsten 45-49 38.00 36.11 3 6
2 WCM De Lacy, James R 65-69 38.00 39.32 4 5
3 MELO Gildea, David R 65-69 37.71 37.37 2 7
4 WCM Abrams, Scott C 40-44 38.00 37.37 4 5
5 MPM Williams, Scott 55-59 38.00 37.34 2 7
6 WCM Fegler, Gerald A 45-49 38.34 38.69 6 3

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BAY Pun, Peter W 25-29 37.08 36.11 2 7
2 MELO Stietzel, Kent J 40-44 36.87 36.40 3 6
3 TAM Frost, Kenneth A 65-69 36.50 36.75 1 9
4 WCM Mellinger, Jeff R 30-34 36.86 35.34 3 6
5 DAM Roper, Matthew D 30-34 37.00 34.99 2 7
6 MPM Bauer, Kim 45-49 37.60 37.47 5 4

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RHMS Ericsson, Ken 50-54 35.50 32.69 1 9
2 WCM Jacques, Jon R 50-54 34.90 NS NP 0
3 MAM Finney, Peter C 40-44 33.32 NS NP 0
4 SNM Hamilton, Nathan 40-44 34.00 33.79 2 7
5 HTUB Homonnay, Chris A 45-49 35.00 35.53 2 7
6 SAC Ottersen, Craig M 55-59 35.60 36.19 1 9

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Dolar, Kevin I 18-24 33.00 31.42 1 9
2 TOC Bower, Kenny G 18-24 32.85 NS NP 0
3 TOC Dorr, John W 25-29 30.00 30.24 1 9
4 WCM Santos, Roque J 40-44 30.51 31.23 1 9
5 BAY Becker, Laurence W 35-39 33.00 32.82 1 9
6 WCM Stahl, Stephen A 45-49 33.00 33.42 1 9

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home