SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 32 Women 50 M Back
47 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Baun, Marci 40-44 1:50.00 39.14 1 9
2 GWSC Simonton, Rita 90-94 1:15.84 NS NP 0
3 ALMA Tegner, Thyra 75-79 1:08.25 1:11.58 1 9
4 SDSM Williams, Anne H 70-74 59.58 53.28 1 9
5 SCAQ Bronson, Julie L 60-64 1:08.10 1:06.50 2 7
6 SDSM Hirakawa, Diane M 60-64 1:10.00 1:07.45 3 6
7 MVN Kornfeld, Maurine E 90-94 1:25.71 1:14.48 1 9

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Cook, Sally A 50-54 55.08 53.40 8 1
2 NOVA McConkle, Cori M 55-59 53.00 50.27 4 5
3 NOVA Kirker, Amanda G 30-34 51.00 51.75 3 6
4 MVN Rivera, Kendrea G 35-39 50.00 NS NP 0
5 MVN Montrella, Beverly J 65-69 50.58 46.41 1 9
6 NOVA Wilson, Sonia C 35-39 52.70 51.22 5 4
7 CVMM Smith, Diane G 65-69 54.19 NS NP 0
8 SDSM Stengel, Alta F 60-64 55.32 50.03 1 9

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Hannon, Martina V 40-44 49.56 42.40 2 7
2 ROSE Silva, Rebecca B 40-44 48.00 NS NP 0
3 NOVA Smith, Robin M 55-59 46.96 45.21 2 7
4 SCAQ Latt, Melissa J 45-49 45.96 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Druffel, Allis A 45-49 46.00 43.47 5 4
6 OREG Pierson, Ginger L 65-69 48.00 47.81 2 7
7 MVN Dougherty, Mindy M 55-59 48.00 NS NP 0
8 ROSE Khalil, Heidi G 40-44 50.00 44.40 3 6

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Richell, Kelly A 45-49 45.01 43.48 6 3
2 SDSM Moyer, Catherine J 30-34 44.75 40.40 1 9
3 UNAT Lumbert Gentry, Kerri 50-54 42.50 40.97 4 5
4 SLV Goldsmith, Dara 45-49 41.44 40.65 3 6
5 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 45-49 41.51 39.79 2 7
6 LVM Saul, Joanne 50-54 43.00 43.27 6 3
7 SDSM Veloso, Lolita V 50-54 45.00 43.71 7 2
8 NOVA Thornton, Kim S 55-59 45.20 45.52 3 6

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Burton, Kim L 45-49 40.71 41.19 4 5
2 NOVA Maclean, Tanya 35-39 40.22 39.30 2 7
3 UNAT Rothwell, Martha 35-39 40.00 43.31 4 5
4 NOVA Cybulskis, Astrid A 35-39 39.86 40.58 3 6
5 MVN Wilkings, Kelly M 25-29 40.00 41.95 2 7
6 CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 55-59 40.00 39.18 1 9
7 ARIZ Major, Becki P 45-49 40.50 37.57 1 9
8 NOVA Yanco, Colleen M 50-54 41.00 41.41 5 4

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UNAT Ramsum, Mandy 25-29 39.00 NS NP 0
2 SCAQ Bronson, Jenifer L 30-34 38.20 40.53 2 7
3 ARIZ Hobbs, Liz 50-54 36.00 35.76 2 7
4 ROSE Oscarson, Berklie 18-24 31.58 32.60 1 9
5 ARIZ Bailey, Monica M 50-54 35.64 34.55 1 9
6 MVN DiGregorio, Melissa L 25-29 38.00 41.14 1 9
7 SDSM Ettelson, Claudia 50-54 38.23 36.92 3 6
8 NOVA Hedges, Megan 35-39 39.00 36.42 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home