SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Southern Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 23 Women 200 M Free
52 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ALMA Tegner, Thyra 75-79 4:32.75 4:24.96 3 6
3 MSABC Varty, Eulah M 75-79 4:20.00 4:04.68 2 7
4 SOBA Kalin, Melinda A 55-59 4:12.00 NS NP 0
5 NOVA Caldwell, Dionne B 75-79 4:14.21 3:56.00 1 9
6 LBG Spatz, Barbara C 60-64 4:27.00 4:20.34 4 5
7 MVN Kornfeld, Maurine E 90-94 4:52.14 4:42.40 1 9

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN George, Patty M 45-49 4:00.00 3:28.65 13 0
2 NOVA Kirker, Amanda G 30-34 3:45.00 3:36.59 4 5
3 SDSM Stengel, Alta F 60-64 3:39.39 3:28.75 2 7
4 ROSE Hughes, Suzanne M 45-49 3:20.00 3:06.22 12 0
5 NOVA McConkle, Cori M 55-59 3:26.00 DQ NP 0
8 CVMM Smith, Diane G 65-69 4:00.46 4:02.10 1 9

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Dougherty, Mindy M 55-59 3:15.00 NS NP 0
2 SCMC Edge, Marci J 45-49 3:10.00 3:02.93 11 0
3 SCAQ Tiernan, Joy 30-34 3:03.16 2:53.58 3 6
4 MVN Uthus, Gwen 55-59 3:00.00 2:56.31 2 7
5 ROSE Morse, Elisa 25-29 3:00.08 2:54.30 4 5
6 LVM Barry, Robin B 40-44 3:03.53 2:57.90 1 9
7 ROSE Pittichova, Jana 35-39 3:10.00 2:44.22 2 7
8 LVM Meteyer, Beverly B 55-59 3:15.74 3:11.13 3 6

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SLV Goldsmith, Dara 45-49 3:00.00 NS NP 0
2 NOVA Juliusson, Julia M 45-49 2:55.00 2:58.63 10 0
3 SCAQ Latt, Melissa J 45-49 2:51.82 2:51.34 8 1
4 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 45-49 2:50.00 2:54.91 9 0
5 SCMC Bailey, Tracey L 45-49 2:51.32 2:49.09 6 3
6 NOVA Maclean, Tanya 35-39 2:52.49 2:45.81 3 6
7 MVN Rivera, Kendrea G 35-39 2:58.00 DQ NP 0
8 ROSE Therrien, Darcey M 25-29 3:00.00 3:00.36 5 4

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Shore, Susan 45-49 2:46.47 DQ NP 0
2 ROSE Seubert, Erica L 30-34 2:42.70 2:43.20 2 7
3 CMS Friedlander, Rebecca L 45-49 2:40.35 2:34.60 4 5
4 NOVA Merlo, Ashley 30-34 2:40.00 NS NP 0
5 MVN Wilkings, Kelly M 25-29 2:40.00 3:05.17 6 3
6 NOVA Pelaez, Cristina D 18-24 2:42.00 2:41.57 2 7
7 SCAQ Robertson, Suzanne C 25-29 2:44.00 2:49.96 2 7
8 OJAI Rearwin, Laura 45-49 2:50.00 2:51.02 7 2

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Major, Becki P 45-49 2:39.79 2:32.13 3 6
2 MVN Richell, Kelly A 45-49 2:35.06 2:35.88 5 4
3 ARIZ Bailey, Monica M 50-54 2:34.00 2:29.75 3 6
4 NOVA Schumacher, Jennifer M 25-29 2:30.00 2:30.04 1 9
5 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 45-49 2:32.04 2:26.87 1 9
6 UCI Hibben, Veronica 55-59 2:35.00 2:29.52 1 9
7 NOVA Cybulskis, Astrid A 35-39 2:35.35 NS NP 0
8 NOVA MacDonald, Megan M 25-29 2:40.00 2:51.36 3 6

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Cook, Jenny L 50-54 2:26.15 2:26.18 2 7
2 NOVA Cough, Heidi M 30-34 2:25.00 2:23.09 1 9
3 MVN Sorenson, T J 45-49 2:22.49 2:28.42 2 7
5 MVN Willment, Tyla C 18-24 2:20.00 2:35.38 1 9
6 UNAT Kalas, Pam 35-39 2:25.00 2:23.77 1 9
7 UNAT Carlsen, Jeanne 50-54 2:25.03 2:26.13 1 9
8 MVN Lindegren, Kimberly G 18-24 2:30.00 2:44.26 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Heckman, Dawn M 30-34 2:04.05 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home