SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 UC Irvine Masters SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

Event 10 Mixed 100 Y Free
47 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCI Murray, Allen K 65-69 2:12.00 NS 99
2 SDSM Jordan, Betsy T 70-74 1:40.00 1:26.46 1
3 LBG Jacobus, Anne M 60-64 1:30.00 1:28.11 1
4 LBG Trujillo, Dana 30-34 1:35.00 1:21.99 4
5 FMT McBirney, Robert F 50-54 1:46.43 1:53.56 4

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UNAT Smith, Stanley M 60-64 1:20.11 1:19.31 2
2 NOVA Fell, Paula J 45-49 1:16.97 1:14.58 1
3 UCI Newell, Bruce H 65-69 1:15.00 1:11.65 2
4 SNM Todd, Diana F 65-69 1:15.10 1:14.18 1
5 LBG Turner, Monica M 30-34 1:20.00 1:16.80 3
6 SDSM Lauritano, Giuseppe A 35-39 1:21.53 1:23.06 4

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCAQ Taft, Peter R 75-79 1:13.10 1:12.91 2
2 SDSM Little, Michael W 45-49 1:12.00 1:18.80 5
3 NOVA Thornton, Kim S 55-59 1:11.44 1:13.43 1
4 SDSM Best, Bob 75-79 1:12.00 1:08.30 1
5 LBG Reis, Raul 45-49 1:12.97 1:08.42 4
6 LBG Powers, Patricia F 50-54 1:14.71 1:16.32 1

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Angell, Tom 70-74 1:08.50 1:08.87 1
2 WH2O Graham, Errol 50-54 1:05.25 1:07.41 3
3 ROSE Glezen, Jonathan T 50-54 1:03.10 1:02.94 2
4 LBG Cole, Jacqueline H 30-34 1:05.00 1:02.33 2
5 WH2O Kennedy, Patrick S 40-44 1:07.00 1:07.49 2
6 NOVA Andersen, Richard H 65-69 1:10.34 1:13.03 3

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Petkov, Krasi P 25-29 1:02.79 NS 99
2 NOVA Cheung, Alex H 30-34 1:00.00 59.26 2
3 SDSM Parker, Emily S 25-29 59.29 58.54 2
4 SDSM Stiles, Jasmine 45-49 59.86 NS 99
5 SDSM Morales, Henry G 35-39 1:01.38 1:01.10 3
6 UCI Sullivan, Sean 45-49 1:03.00 1:00.28 3

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MYST Boyd, Brian A 50-54 58.60 58.54 1
2 UCI Buck, Bryan D 45-49 58.00 56.78 1
3 NOVA Hwang, Wayne 30-34 58.00 53.78 1
4 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth A 30-34 58.00 NS 99
5 SDSM Merz, Peter 45-49 58.49 59.10 2
6 VCM Kerns, Hubie 60-64 59.00 57.87 1

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Ksiazek, Kendra 30-34 57.32 58.63 1
2 LAPS Lindstedt, David P 55-59 56.60 55.42 1
3 NOVA Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid 35-39 54.00 54.48 2
4 ROSE Strand, Robert 65-69 56.50 58.03 1
5 MVN Heather, Michael R 55-59 56.70 57.90 2
6 NOVA Opdycke, Rendy L 25-29 57.40 57.42 1

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Kirker, John J 40-44 52.01 54.04 1
2 NOVA Bellamy, Robert D 25-29 48.46 47.97 1
3 UCI Giometti, Danny P 18-24 48.00 49.51 1
4 UNAT Johnson, Brian 18-24 48.00 51.42 2
5 UCI Price, Kyle S 25-29 52.00 50.08 2
6 NOVA Fernandez, Dickie 35-39 52.70 51.40 1

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home