SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 UC Irvine Masters SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Event 6 Mixed 200 Y Free
37 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 GWSC Simonton, Rita 90-94 4:11.00 4:17.54 1
2 LBG Derbyshire, Donald B 50-54 3:30.00 3:19.92 4
3 LBG Jacobus, Anne M 60-64 3:20.00 3:22.98 1
4 SDSM Jordan, Betsy T 70-74 3:30.00 3:07.31 2
5 FMT McBirney, Robert F 50-54 3:34.00 4:48.47 5

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 LBG Lambert, Heather C 55-59 3:00.00 2:40.91 1
2 LBG Powers, Patricia F 50-54 2:44.28 2:46.05 3
3 NOVA Parlett, Duncan J 45-49 2:38.85 2:36.78 3
4 SDSM Piggott, Emma 35-39 2:40.00 2:29.75 1
5 SDSM Williams, Anne H 70-74 2:53.41 2:56.08 1
6 LBG Turner, Monica M 30-34 3:00.00 2:40.76 1

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 50-54 2:28.00 2:22.47 3
2 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth A 30-34 2:22.00 NS 99
3 WH2O Ochoa, Enrique A 25-29 2:15.00 2:15.68 2
4 LVM Saul, Joanne 50-54 2:20.00 2:24.58 2
5 UCI Murray, Allen K 65-69 2:25.00 2:55.14 2
6 NOVA Andersen, Richard H 65-69 2:37.80 2:40.36 1

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 VCM Kerns, Hubie 60-64 2:12.00 2:09.00 1
2 NOVA Schumacher, Jennifer M 25-29 2:10.00 NS 99
3 SOBA Neilan, David A 45-49 2:08.59 2:08.57 2
4 UCI Buck, Bryan D 45-49 2:10.00 2:07.03 1
5 SDSM Morales, Henry G 35-39 2:11.82 2:12.21 2
6 ROSE Glezen, Jonathan T 50-54 2:14.93 2:17.17 2

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 LAPS Lindstedt, David P 55-59 2:08.00 2:08.65 1
2 NOVA Kirker, John J 40-44 2:01.16 1:59.61 1
3 NOVA Fernandez, Dickie 35-39 1:58.96 1:56.83 1
4 SCAQ Thomas, Bruce W 50-54 2:00.39 2:01.97 1
5 ROSE Lucero, Michael D 40-44 2:06.55 NS 99
6 UCLA Cook, Jenny L 50-54 2:08.29 2:06.44 1

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Parker, Emily S 25-29 1:55.28 2:01.86 2
2 UNAT Johnson, Brian 18-24 1:47.00 1:53.85 2
3 NOVA Bellamy, Robert D 25-29 1:45.20 1:45.40 1
4 UCI Giometti, Danny P 18-24 1:47.00 1:48.55 1
5 UCI Sullivan, Nick 18-24 1:50.80 1:56.28 3
6 NOVA Opdycke, Rendy L 25-29 1:57.65 2:01.32 1

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Attia, Peter 35-39 2:27.00 99
NOVA Shockro, Ellen K 65-69 3:20.00 99

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home