SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 UC Irvine Masters SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 8 Mixed 50 Y Free
44 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Kubasek, Lynn V 50-54 40.00 38.02 2
2 SDSM Lauritano, Giuseppe A 35-39 36.53 33.37 3
3 CVMM Johnson, Lloyd G 70-74 35.00 33.75 2
4 UNAT Smith, Stanley M 60-64 35.94 35.96 1
5 LBG Turner, Monica M 30-34 38.00 34.44 2
6 GWSC Simonton, Rita 90-94 58.00 NS 99

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SNM Todd, Diana F 65-69 34.10 32.61 1
2 LBG Utsumi, Yuji 50-54 34.00 31.37 4
3 NOVA Andersen, Richard H 65-69 31.24 32.46 2
4 NOVA Thornton, Kim S 55-59 32.43 33.01 1
5 LBG Brisbin, Ken D 45-49 34.10 29.49 4
6 LBG Powers, Patricia F 50-54 34.51 34.81 1

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCAQ Taft, Peter R 75-79 31.10 31.99 1
2 LBG Reis, Raul 45-49 30.71 30.95 5
4 UCI Newell, Bruce H 65-69 30.00 29.46 1
5 SDSM Little, Michael W 45-49 31.00 29.25 3
6 UNAT Robinson, Keith A 50-54 31.22 31.59 5

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Angell, Tom 70-74 28.75 28.82 1
2 NOVA Cheung, Alex H 30-34 28.00 27.78 3
3 SDSM Ksiazek, Kendra 30-34 27.72 27.67 1
4 NOVA Hayward, David S 50-54 29.00 28.85 3
5 SDSM Gross, John R 40-44 28.50 27.27 4
6 ROSE Glezen, Jonathan T 50-54 28.78 28.56 2

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SOBA Neilan, David A 45-49 27.10 27.42 2
2 SDSM Hoiland, Kevin A 30-34 27.00 25.84 2
3 WH2O Graham, Errol 50-54 26.75 27.93 1
4 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth A 30-34 27.00 NS 99
5 MVN Heather, Michael R 55-59 27.10 26.15 2
6 UNAT Caddel, Jinxi 40-44 27.22 NS 99

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Opdycke, Rendy L 25-29 26.20 27.30 1
2 LAPS Lindstedt, David P 55-59 25.13 25.18 1
3 NOVA Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid 35-39 24.00 24.20 2
4 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 40-44 24.09 24.23 3
5 UCI Buck, Bryan D 45-49 26.00 26.11 1
6 NOVA Petkov, Krasi P 25-29 26.52 27.12 1

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Fernandez, Dickie 35-39 23.96 23.97 1
2 NOVA Hwang, Wayne 30-34 23.61 23.68 1
3 UCI Giometti, Danny P 18-24 22.00 23.08 1
4 UCI Lee, Jeff N 18-24 23.00 23.72 2
5 NOVA Kirker, John J 40-44 23.67 23.58 1
6 UCI Tucker, Damon L 40-44 24.00 24.03 2

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Magee, Jan 30-34 29.58 99
SDSM Stiles, Jasmine 45-49 27.87 99
NOVA Shockro, Ellen K 65-69 42.45 99

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home