Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    

Event 46 Mixed 1000 Y Free
68 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Diedo, Maddie 50-54 14:20.13 13:59.70 1 9
2 FAST Johnson, Jaret 40-44 14:05.00 14:01.42 4 5
3 FAST Rosinski, Karen 45-49 13:57.40 13:51.82 1 9
4 FAST Birmelin, Jenny 30-34 12:29.98 12:27.93 1 9
5 MAC MacGreggor, Maria 40-44 13:22.61 13:00.05 1 9
6 FAST Berger, Andrew 45-49 14:00.00 12:31.64 1 9
7 FAST Gutowski, Kenneth 50-54 14:00.00 13:33.14 5 4
8 SRAY Buys, Joe 65-69 14:30.00 14:10.62 1 9

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Morrissey, Carol 45-49 18:25.12 19:02.94 5 4
2 SRAY Cunnington, Danielle 18-24 17:00.00 15:30.20 2 7
3 MAC Pawley-Kennedy, Irene 40-44 16:13.91 16:55.65 3 6
4 FAST Gutowski, Susan 50-54 16:40.00 16:49.28 3 6
5 FAST Byrne, Mia 45-49 18:30.00 16:39.75 4 5

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Sams, Gerry 40-44 NT 20:18.50 8 1
2 BCYM Furu, JoAnne 55-59 22:45.66 20:44.90 1 9
3 FAST Ray, Ann 50-54 20:09.42 18:59.73 5 4
4 MAC Stachowski, Tim 40-44 21:00.00 17:00.15 7 2
5 FAST Roehl, Jackie 50-54 NT 23:12.20 6 3

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SRAY Lopez, Joe 40-44 13:57.00 15:00.87 5 4
3 BCYM Wenk, Roger 45-49 NT 15:00.45 2 7
4 BCYM Hughes, Mike 30-34 15:00.00 24:13.63 1 9
5 BCYM Clark, Natasha 18-24 30:00.00 16:44.17 3 6
6 UNAT Kuntzleman, Tom 40-44 NT NS 0
7 BCYM Johnson, Heidi 25-29 NT 17:40.68 2 7

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Romzick, Carolyn 50-54 24:00.00 18:47.36 4 5
2 MAC Schroder, Jim 60-64 20:00.00 18:11.20 3 6
3 MAC Cooper, Eric 45-49 20:00.00 19:28.44 4 5
4 GLSM Parks, Jennifer 65-69 18:30.00 18:34.33 1 9
5 DB Smieska, Dick 70-74 20:00.00 20:24.84 1 9
6 SRAY Chaffee, Paul 65-69 16:30.00 16:17.81 3 6
7 FAST Krolikowski, Lana 30-34 24:00.00 19:49.61 3 6
8 MAC Holmes, Katherine 30-34 25:00.00 17:11.87 2 7

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Harrington, Gregory 50-54 18:00.00 18:15.52 7 2
2 MAC Bulloch, Terra 35-39 17:50.00 17:24.60 1 9
3 SRAY Carr, Stacie 18-24 16:59.93 16:59.37 4 5
4 SRAY Pope, Jennifer 40-44 15:42.31 15:32.28 2 7
6 MAC Sieja, Jeffrey 40-44 17:22.00 16:17.95 6 3
7 AAM D'Amour, James Carl 45-49 17:56.53 18:55.59 3 6
8 FAST Szuba, Richard 60-64 18:00.00 20:41.00 4 5

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Mielock, Michael 50-54 15:00.00 13:34.84 6 3
2 GRCC Maxim, Marianne 45-49 15:00.00 14:55.88 3 6
3 MAC Willson, Whitney 18-24 11:40.00 12:13.65 1 9
4 FAST Szymczak, Wendy 50-54 14:35.20 14:28.01 2 7
5 SRAY Groenewoud, Dave 40-44 14:45.22 13:53.88 3 6
6 FAST Durham, Tracy 25-29 13:45.00 14:21.86 1 9
7 SRAY Pope, James 65-69 17:00.00 15:20.75 2 7
8 MAC Grebe, Suzanne 45-49 15:15.15 14:46.99 2 7

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM McCullough, Mark 40-44 14:00.00 NS NP 0
3 FAST Taylor, Bob 40-44 13:40.01 12:57.33 2 7
4 BCYM Barrett, Jason 18-24 13:22.34 12:50.88 1 9
5 AAM Morey, Bruce 50-54 13:30.00 13:16.83 4 5
7 AAM Jyawook, Shawn 35-39 13:51.72 NS NP 0
8 BCYM Hastings, Dick 60-64 14:31.01 14:13.44 2 7

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AAM Arneson, Gaard 60-64 12:20.50 12:37.95 1 9
2 FAST Pogue, Jim 50-54 12:00.00 11:25.77 1 9
3 DM Creason, Paul 50-54 11:22.19 11:56.80 3 6
4 AAM Winkelman, Michael 40-44 10:55.00 10:50.86 1 9
5 DM Brenner, Steve 35-39 11:15.00 11:02.45 1 9
7 UNAT Shaffer, Karl 50-54 12:05.00 11:32.07 2 7
8 DB Thompson, Frank 55-59 12:22.76 NS NP 0

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
BCYM Hughes, Michael 70-74 NT NP
BCYM Bailey, Jeff 40-44 NT NP
BCYM Dowell, Michael 50-54 14:55.00 NP
DM Slocum, Tom 50-54 13:13.13 NP
SRAY Campbell, Michael 55-59 14:02.29 NP
FAST Vanden Brulle, Kitty 65-69 22:31.88 NP
GLSM Spencer, Mike 40-44 21:00.00 NP
MSC Frame, Kerry 45-49 12:22.72 NP

<<< Previous Event    
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home