Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 40 Men 100 Y IM
72 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Doud, Bob 85-89 2:46.25 3:09.41 1 9
2 MAC Chase, Brice 30-34 2:09.52 1:56.38 8 1
3 MAC Neal, Thomas 65-69 1:50.00 1:33.11 5 4
4 BCYM Korten, Don 80-84 1:45.00 NS NP 0
5 MAC Coleman, James 65-69 1:50.00 1:40.98 6 3
6 FAST Birmelin, Moses 30-34 1:50.00 1:14.85 6 3
7 FAST Muma, Michael 60-64 2:10.00 2:09.03 7 2
8 MAC Welsh, Tom 45-49 NT 1:18.33 9 0

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Watkins, Fred 55-59 1:30.00 1:28.69 6 3
2 BCYM Zick, Robert 60-64 1:30.00 1:34.63 6 3
3 DRY Zeese, Chuck 60-64 1:25.87 1:21.65 4 5
4 SRAY Zumsteg, Toby 18-24 1:25.00 1:14.66 4 5
5 UNAT Revenaugh, Kelly 60-64 1:25.00 1:24.71 5 4
6 SRAY Griffin, Nick 18-24 1:26.62 1:14.08 3 6
7 MAC Izzi, James 45-49 1:30.00 1:24.01 10 0
8 BCYM Lam, Richard 65-69 1:32.00 1:28.54 4 5

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Mange, David 55-59 1:22.70 1:24.17 5 4
2 BCYM Hughes, Mike 30-34 1:20.00 1:20.51 7 2
3 DM Miller, Robert 65-69 1:20.00 1:18.25 2 7
4 DM Nelis, Fred 55-59 1:18.00 1:15.77 3 6
5 BCYM Leonard, Bill 60-64 1:20.00 NS NP 0
6 DM Brenner, Thomas 60-64 1:20.00 1:13.52 2 7
7 DB McManus, Dennis 60-64 1:21.00 1:18.46 3 6
8 SRAY Buys, Joe 65-69 1:25.00 1:19.92 3 6

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Hunt, Rick 55-59 1:16.00 1:16.67 4 5
2 SRAY Rupley, Dane 18-24 1:15.00 NS NP 0
3 SRAY Danhof, Kenneth 55-59 1:14.00 1:14.18 2 7
4 SLM Caldwell, Bill 45-49 1:12.50 1:13.43 7 2
5 FAST Fleming, John 45-49 1:13.90 1:14.21 8 1
6 BCYM Hillman, Daniel 40-44 1:14.00 1:14.13 9 0
7 FAST Lokensgard, Erik 65-69 1:15.00 1:16.40 1 9
8 FAST Funk, Tim 50-54 1:17.00 1:16.18 6 3

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Diegel, David 40-44 1:12.00 1:04.97 8 1
2 SRAY Hill, Dave 50-54 1:11.96 1:10.59 3 6
3 BCYM Vogt, Jeffrey 25-29 1:10.00 1:11.98 2 7
4 DRY Brown, Douglas 45-49 1:09.07 1:08.65 5 4
5 FAST Luke, Christopher 45-49 1:10.00 1:12.52 6 3
6 FAST Wood, Doug 50-54 1:11.56 1:10.70 5 4
7 FAST Etienne, Michael 50-54 1:12.00 1:10.64 4 5
8 BCYM Diegel, Paul 40-44 1:12.00 1:04.05 6 3

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DB Thompson, Frank 55-59 1:08.80 NS NP 0
2 FAST VanderMey, Mark 45-49 1:08.11 1:00.05 2 7
3 AAM Willman, Joseph 40-44 1:07.00 NS NP 0
4 BCYM Hood, Daniel 50-54 1:06.49 1:05.54 2 7
5 BCYM Tabor, Eric 30-34 1:07.00 1:02.83 3 6
6 MICH Day, Lawrence 60-64 1:07.83 1:03.86 1 9
7 FAST Birmelin, Noah 35-39 1:08.74 1:05.72 3 6
8 FAST Koziatek, Justin 18-24 1:09.00 1:11.28 2 7

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Constantino, Mark 45-49 1:06.00 1:01.31 3 6
2 DM Dale, Michael 30-34 1:05.05 1:05.99 5 4
3 BCYM McCullough, Mark 40-44 1:05.00 NS NP 0
4 FAST Cassidy, John 45-49 1:04.00 1:06.20 4 5
5 BCYM Wager, Chad 40-44 1:04.76 1:04.52 7 2
6 BCYM Casey, Patrick 30-34 1:05.01 1:03.42 4 5
7 DM Sherman, Matt 35-39 1:05.49 1:02.37 2 7
8 DM Vande Bunte, John 55-59 1:06.00 1:04.61 1 9

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Pogue, Jim 50-54 1:03.50 1:01.44 1 9
2 FAST Kelly, Sean 35-39 1:02.99 NS NP 0
3 DM Spore, Mark 40-44 1:01.00 1:02.19 4 5
4 DM Christensen, Kurt 45-49 1:00.33 59.33 1 9
5 UNAT Truesdell, Cory 30-34 1:00.78 59.43 2 7
6 DM Brenner, Steve 35-39 1:02.00 1:01.04 1 9
7 SRAY Goetcheus, Don 40-44 1:03.19 1:03.89 5 4
8 SRAY Bolles, Matthew 18-24 1:03.86 1:00.96 1 9

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DM Ellam, Bryant 25-29 59.99 NS NP 0
2 DM Bargwell, Steve 40-44 59.32 59.29 2 7
3 AAM Papa, Ryan 30-34 59.00 56.83 1 9
4 SRAY Saucedo, Patrick 25-29 52.72 NS NP 0
5 UNAT Gombai, Steven 40-44 58.70 58.54 1 9
6 DB Asti, Trevor 30-34 59.00 NS NP 0
7 FAST Clayson, Brian 25-29 59.32 59.87 1 9
8 AAM Winkelman, Michael 40-44 59.99 1:00.46 3 6

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home