Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 38 Men 50 Y Free
95 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Engel, Eric 25-29 NT 36.89 5 4
2 FAST Brezee, Shane 45-49 NT 31.06 13 0
3 MAC Thibodeau, Dale 60-64 NT 40.49 9 0
4 BCYM Hughes, Michael 70-74 NT 41.79 4 5
5 BCYM Lam, Richard 65-69 NT 31.50 5 4
6 BCYM Wenk, Roger 45-49 NT 29.70 12 0
7 MAC Mrofchak, Terry 40-44 NT 35.32 9 0

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Wagner, Dale 75-79 NT 44.53 3 6
2 UNAT Weeks, Andrew 45-49 55.00 NS NP 0
3 MAC Schroder, Jim 60-64 50.00 37.13 7 2
4 MAC Kickhofel, Rob 55-59 43.85 46.07 7 2
5 MAC Young, Jim 60-64 45.00 34.64 5 4
6 GLSM Spencer, Mike 40-44 52.00 NS NP 0
7 BCYM Alt, John 85-89 1:00.00 56.65 1 9
8 BCYM Egelkraut, Elmer 75-79 NT 38.01 1 9

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Coleman, James 65-69 40.00 36.57 9 0
2 FAST Willey, James 65-69 40.00 39.11 10 0
3 BCYM Morley, Albert 70-74 38.00 38.00 1 9
4 MAC Neal, Thomas 65-69 35.00 32.74 7 2
5 DB Smieska, Dick 70-74 37.00 39.41 2 7
6 DB Davis, Ralph 60-64 38.50 37.67 8 1
7 DM Wines, Tom 75-79 40.00 42.37 2 7
8 SRAY Topliffe, Neil 70-74 40.58 40.66 3 6

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Pearce, Robin 55-59 35.00 37.36 6 3
2 DRY Porter, William 65-69 33.00 32.15 6 3
3 MAC Pratt, Matthew 30-34 32.00 31.77 8 1
4 BCYM Watkins, Fred 55-59 31.00 30.00 5 4
5 SRAY Pope, James 65-69 31.79 31.29 4 5
6 FAST Weiss, Patrick 50-54 32.85 30.31 9 0
7 FAST Szuba, Richard 60-64 34.00 36.53 6 3
8 MAC Pheeney, Walter 65-69 35.00 34.92 8 1

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Cavis, Jared 25-29 30.17 29.95 4 5
2 SRAY Chaffee, Paul 65-69 30.00 28.58 2 7
3 DM Pawlowski, Mark 65-69 30.00 NS NP 0
4 DB McManus, Dennis 60-64 30.00 28.76 2 7
5 FAST Birmelin, Moses 30-34 30.00 28.79 7 2
6 DM Martin, Ray 65-69 30.00 27.76 1 9
7 SRAY Campbell, Michael 55-59 30.01 NS NP 0
8 BCYM Zick, Robert 60-64 31.00 32.08 4 5

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Kroeger, Donald 65-69 29.72 30.53 3 6
2 BCYM Colquhoun, Peter 50-54 29.00 NS NP 0
3 SRAY Groenewoud, Dave 40-44 28.57 27.78 7 2
4 DM Nelis, Fred 55-59 28.32 28.01 3 6
5 BCYM Mange, David 55-59 28.40 28.57 4 5
6 BCYM Hillman, Daniel 40-44 28.88 28.66 8 1
7 FAST Gohl, Joe 60-64 29.63 30.71 3 6
8 BCYM Leonard, Bill 60-64 30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Palmer, Bill 60-64 28.00 27.56 1 9
2 FAST Luke, Christopher 45-49 28.00 27.06 10 0
3 MAC Renel, Martin 40-44 27.50 27.73 6 3
4 AAM Fitzmorris, Drew 50-54 27.38 NS NP 0
5 JCC Michel, Patrick 35-39 27.39 26.18 4 5
6 FAST Etienne, Michael 50-54 27.50 27.06 8 1
7 SRAY Garmyn, Thomas 50-54 28.00 NS NP 0
8 BCYM Townsend, Kyle 40-44 28.27 NS NP 0

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Zumsteg, Toby 18-24 26.89 27.65 4 5
2 UNAT Truesdell, Cory 30-34 26.70 26.01 5 4
3 UNAT Topolski, Tom 55-59 26.50 25.85 2 7
4 DM Healey, Ken 50-54 26.50 26.31 5 4
5 SRAY Mielock, Michael 50-54 26.50 25.97 4 5
6 SRAY Griffin, Nick 18-24 26.62 26.28 3 6
7 SRAY Hill, Dave 50-54 26.73 26.90 6 3
8 FAST Pogue, Jim 50-54 27.00 23.93 1 9

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Hoffman, Daniel 50-54 26.37 26.92 7 2
2 SRAY Olson, Karl 45-49 26.20 27.13 11 0
3 AAM Dishinger, John 25-29 26.00 26.45 2 7
4 BCYM Vogt, Jeffrey 25-29 26.00 26.78 3 6
5 FAST Berger, Andrew 45-49 26.00 24.81 7 2
6 FAST VanderMey, Mark 45-49 26.11 23.83 2 7
7 MICH Jennings, Jim 40-44 26.30 25.90 4 5
8 BCYM Hughes, Mike 30-34 26.50 26.47 6 3

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Goetcheus, Don 40-44 25.50 25.33 3 6
2 FAST Constantino, Mark 45-49 25.20 23.94 3 6
3 MICH Conroy, Tom 50-54 24.88 24.86 2 7
4 BCYM Vagnoni, Adrian 45-49 24.50 25.58 9 0
5 AAM Pacyau, Jason 40-44 24.78 25.99 5 4
6 BCYM Wager, Chad 40-44 24.93 24.63 2 7
7 SRAY Spindler, William 50-54 25.50 25.16 3 6
8 DRY Brown, Douglas 45-49 25.63 25.38 8 1

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Margherio, Alan 45-49 24.50 24.13 4 5
2 DM Vande Bunte, John 55-59 24.30 24.18 1 9
3 SRAY Penninga, Adrian 30-34 23.97 24.67 4 5
4 DM Christensen, Kurt 45-49 23.48 23.29 1 9
5 AAM Swalwell, Donald 45-49 23.96 24.26 5 4
6 SRAY Kieft, David 45-49 24.00 24.29 6 3
7 SRAY Bolles, Andrew 25-29 24.50 23.87 1 9
8 BCYM Tabor, Eric 30-34 24.50 24.60 3 6

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Cheshire, Michael 18-24 23.36 23.32 2 7
2 BCYM Mahar, Paul 35-39 22.78 23.34 3 6
3 SRAY Mull, Alec 35-39 22.34 22.31 1 9
4 SRAY Doak, Kevin 30-34 21.55 21.26 1 9
5 DM Tozer, Cody 18-24 21.77 22.58 1 9
6 DB Asti, Trevor 30-34 22.50 22.69 2 7
7 SRAY Cantrell, Mike 35-39 23.18 22.75 2 7
8 BCYM Bailey, Jeff 40-44 23.40 23.29 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home