Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 36 Men 100 Y Back
45 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 FAST Engel, Eric 25-29 NT 1:54.62 2 7
3 BCYM Hillman, Daniel 40-44 NT 1:18.30 4 5
4 BCYM Heeter, Steven 70-74 2:35.00 2:33.93 2 7
5 MAC Welsh, Tom 45-49 NT 1:27.23 4 5
6 BCYM Sams, Gerry 40-44 NT 1:54.08 7 2

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DM Wines, Tom 75-79 2:10.00 1:54.12 1 9
2 FAST Willey, James 65-69 2:05.00 2:09.89 2 7
3 BCYM Harrington, Gregory 50-54 2:00.00 1:51.61 3 6
4 BCYM Morley, Albert 70-74 1:47.00 1:49.00 1 9
5 MAC Chase, Brice 30-34 1:56.96 1:54.67 6 3
6 FAST Muma, Michael 60-64 2:00.00 1:53.41 9 0
7 MAC Stachowski, Tim 40-44 2:10.00 1:44.19 6 3
8 BCYM Alt, John 85-89 2:30.00 2:15.78 1 9

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Korten, Don 80-84 1:42.00 NS NP 0
2 MAC Pratt, Matthew 30-34 1:40.00 1:28.93 5 4
3 SRAY Lopez, Joe 40-44 1:27.00 1:21.82 5 4
4 BCYM Hastings, Dick 60-64 1:23.00 1:21.04 5 4
5 DRY Zeese, Chuck 60-64 1:25.16 1:24.92 6 3
6 MAC Palmer, Bill 60-64 1:40.00 1:27.85 7 2
7 MAC Izzi, James 45-49 1:40.00 1:32.55 5 4
8 FAST Szuba, Richard 60-64 1:45.00 1:45.69 8 1

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AAM Arneson, Gaard 60-64 1:20.50 1:18.81 3 6
2 FAST Birmelin, Moses 30-34 1:18.62 1:15.71 4 5
3 FAST Lokensgard, Erik 65-69 1:15.00 1:15.96 1 9
4 SRAY Danhof, Kenneth 55-59 1:12.90 1:12.51 2 7
5 BCYM Mange, David 55-59 1:13.70 1:11.97 1 9
6 FAST Funk, Tim 50-54 1:17.23 1:13.04 2 7
7 UNAT Revenaugh, Kelly 60-64 1:20.00 1:19.00 4 5
8 DM Brenner, Thomas 60-64 1:22.00 1:17.85 2 7

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DM Groenhout, Chris 35-39 1:10.00 1:04.65 2 7
2 SRAY Goetcheus, Don 40-44 1:06.56 1:09.44 3 6
3 FAST Cassidy, John 45-49 1:06.00 1:07.46 3 6
4 SRAY Rupley, Dane 18-24 1:05.00 1:11.36 1 9
5 DM Sherman, Matt 35-39 1:06.00 1:02.07 1 9
6 DB Thompson, Frank 55-59 1:06.27 NS NP 0
7 MICH Putnam, Clay 50-54 1:09.00 1:09.07 1 9
8 MICH Day, Lawrence 60-64 1:12.42 1:06.15 1 9

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Casey, Patrick 30-34 1:02.54 1:01.95 3 6
2 DM Cooper, Ken 45-49 58.81 59.60 1 9
3 FAST Clayson, Brian 25-29 57.97 58.67 1 9
4 SRAY Doak, Kevin 30-34 51.14 52.99 1 9
5 AAM Papa, Ryan 30-34 53.57 53.49 2 7
6 DM Bargwell, Steve 40-44 58.33 58.75 1 9
7 DM Spore, Mark 40-44 1:00.58 1:01.23 2 7
8 BCYM Vagnoni, Adrian 45-49 1:03.00 1:05.00 2 7

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home