Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 34 Men 200 Y Breast
43 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 BCYM Cavis, Jared 25-29 NT 3:05.81 4 5
4 BCYM Egelkraut, Elmer 75-79 NT 4:34.72 1 9
5 MAC Mrofchak, Terry 40-44 NT 4:37.15 8 1

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DM Spore, Mark 40-44 6:00.00 2:29.23 4 5
2 DM Dale, Michael 30-34 4:44.44 2:45.46 2 7
3 MAC Cooper, Eric 45-49 3:45.00 3:24.14 5 4
4 BCYM Zick, Robert 60-64 3:30.00 3:43.33 2 7
5 SRAY Kroeger, Donald 65-69 3:33.87 3:32.27 2 7
6 DM Sherman, Matt 35-39 4:19.00 2:39.02 3 6
7 BCYM Heeter, Steven 70-74 5:30.00 5:42.17 2 7
8 BCYM Wagner, Dale 75-79 NT 4:56.90 2 7

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Dowell, Michael 50-54 3:22.34 3:12.05 5 4
2 AAM D'Amour, James Carl 45-49 3:19.10 3:24.74 6 3
3 MICH Morrow, Michael 55-59 3:14.49 3:21.64 3 6
4 BCYM Hunt, Rick 55-59 3:08.00 3:09.36 2 7
5 MAC Sieja, Jeffrey 40-44 3:09.02 3:01.44 7 2
6 FAST Brezee, Shane 45-49 3:16.14 3:18.26 4 5
7 DM Miller, Robert 65-69 3:20.00 3:02.99 1 9
8 BCYM Hastings, Dick 60-64 3:28.98 3:33.09 1 9

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Garmyn, Thomas 50-54 3:03.00 NS NP 0
2 FAST Taylor, Bob 40-44 2:56.38 2:53.16 6 3
3 WMM Shireman, Peter 50-54 2:55.68 2:54.22 3 6
4 BCYM McCullough, Mark 40-44 2:50.00 NS NP 0
5 SRAY Turnbull, Brian 50-54 2:55.00 2:59.78 4 5
6 SRAY Zumsteg, Toby 18-24 2:55.85 2:56.64 1 9
7 BCYM Cody, Frank 70-74 3:02.00 3:07.09 1 9
8 FAST Luke, Christopher 45-49 3:04.00 3:00.43 3 6

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DM Creason, Paul 50-54 2:46.65 2:48.66 2 7
2 SRAY Pero, Ken 55-59 2:45.00 2:49.25 1 9
3 AAM Dishinger, John 25-29 2:40.00 2:47.86 3 6
4 FAST Kelly, Sean 35-39 2:35.03 2:33.60 1 9
5 FAST Birmelin, Noah 35-39 2:39.82 2:34.32 2 7
6 FAST VanderMey, Mark 45-49 2:40.11 2:25.53 1 9
7 BCYM Hood, Daniel 50-54 2:45.59 2:44.72 1 9
8 SRAY Penninga, Adrian 30-34 2:50.00 2:37.43 1 9

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Boodt, Bradley 40-44 2:23.66 2:23.40 2 7
2 AAM Winkelman, Michael 40-44 2:19.99 2:26.96 3 6
3 DM Tozer, Cody 18-24 2:18.63 NS NP 0
4 SRAY Saucedo, Patrick 25-29 2:10.00 2:09.94 2 7
5 UNAT Gombai, Steven 40-44 2:15.00 2:21.59 1 9
6 SRAY Vanderkaay, Christian 25-29 2:19.83 2:08.29 1 9
7 DB Allen, John 45-49 2:23.00 2:27.05 2 7
8 AAM Pacyau, Jason 40-44 2:34.31 2:49.65 5 4

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home