Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 28 Men 50 Y Breast
70 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 BCYM Hunt, Rick 55-59 NT 37.09 4 5
3 BCYM Egelkraut, Elmer 75-79 NT 54.22 2 7
4 DM Dale, Michael 30-34 1:55.55 32.40 4 5
5 BCYM Wagner, Dale 75-79 NT 51.64 1 9
6 BCYM Hughes, Michael 70-74 NT 49.89 2 7
7 BCYM Wenk, Roger 45-49 NT 50.39 9 0

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Heeter, Steven 70-74 1:09.00 1:08.41 3 6
2 MAC Schroder, Jim 60-64 1:00.00 48.26 4 5
3 MAC Kickhofel, Rob 55-59 54.35 56.24 7 2
4 FAST Willey, James 65-69 50.00 49.45 8 1
5 MAC Pearce, Robin 55-59 54.00 50.33 6 3
6 MAC Coleman, James 65-69 55.00 46.98 7 2
7 GLSM Spencer, Mike 40-44 1:00.00 NS NP 0
8 BCYM Doud, Bob 85-89 1:23.53 1:27.11 1 9

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Dowell, Michael 50-54 45.14 38.09 5 4
2 BCYM Mange, David 55-59 43.50 42.69 5 4
3 SRAY Pope, James 65-69 41.01 40.85 6 3
4 MAC Pratt, Matthew 30-34 41.00 39.52 6 3
5 SRAY Chaffee, Paul 65-69 41.00 40.30 5 4
6 SRAY Griffin, Nick 18-24 42.24 37.00 4 5
7 DM Miller, Robert 65-69 45.00 38.14 3 6
8 DB Davis, Ralph 60-64 50.00 53.18 5 4

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Cavis, Jared 25-29 40.75 38.46 5 4
2 FAST Gutowski, Kenneth 50-54 40.00 39.95 6 3
3 BCYM Cody, Frank 70-74 39.10 39.61 1 9
4 DRY Porter, William 65-69 39.00 37.61 2 7
5 DB McManus, Dennis 60-64 39.00 40.01 2 7
6 BCYM Zick, Robert 60-64 40.00 40.85 3 6
7 SRAY Kroeger, Donald 65-69 40.14 38.72 4 5
8 FAST Birmelin, Moses 30-34 41.00 40.30 7 2

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Brezee, Shane 45-49 38.55 37.49 8 1
2 DM Brenner, Thomas 60-64 37.98 36.91 1 9
3 SRAY Garmyn, Thomas 50-54 37.08 NS NP 0
4 SRAY Hill, Dave 50-54 36.96 36.95 4 5
5 MICH Morrow, Michael 55-59 37.07 36.92 3 6
6 WMM Shireman, Peter 50-54 37.41 36.51 3 6
7 FAST Koziatek, Justin 18-24 38.00 37.12 5 4
8 SRAY Zumsteg, Toby 18-24 38.83 34.73 3 6

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Hillman, Daniel 40-44 36.00 37.10 7 2
2 AAM Dishinger, John 25-29 35.00 34.67 4 5
3 MICH Margherio, Alan 45-49 34.50 33.11 4 5
4 BCYM Vagnoni, Adrian 45-49 34.00 33.55 5 4
5 SRAY Pero, Ken 55-59 34.40 NS NP 0
6 DM Martin, Ray 65-69 35.00 35.93 1 9
7 FAST Luke, Christopher 45-49 35.50 36.08 7 2
8 SRAY Turnbull, Brian 50-54 36.10 36.34 2 7

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UNAT Topolski, Tom 55-59 33.50 31.58 1 9
2 JCC Michel, Patrick 35-39 33.00 31.22 2 7
3 AAM Swalwell, Donald 45-49 32.87 34.06 6 3
4 DM Vande Bunte, John 55-59 32.50 32.78 2 7
5 BCYM Wager, Chad 40-44 32.85 32.32 4 5
6 BCYM Tabor, Eric 30-34 33.00 33.48 5 4
7 AAM Pacyau, Jason 40-44 33.23 33.93 6 3
8 FAST Constantino, Mark 45-49 33.50 31.64 3 6

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST VanderMey, Mark 45-49 32.11 29.11 1 9
2 SRAY Bolles, Andrew 25-29 32.00 32.33 3 6
3 UNAT Truesdell, Cory 30-34 31.20 29.89 2 7
4 BCYM McCullough, Mark 40-44 31.00 32.61 5 4
5 SRAY Penninga, Adrian 30-34 31.00 31.49 3 6
6 SRAY Bolles, Matthew 18-24 31.66 30.92 2 7
7 FAST Birmelin, Noah 35-39 32.03 31.01 1 9
8 BCYM Hood, Daniel 50-54 32.33 32.62 1 9

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Goetcheus, Don 40-44 30.80 31.52 3 6
2 LVM Boodt, Bradley 40-44 29.33 29.08 2 7
3 UNAT Gombai, Steven 40-44 28.40 28.95 1 9
4 DM Tozer, Cody 18-24 27.11 28.71 1 9
5 SRAY Vanderkaay, Christian 25-29 27.67 26.14 1 9
6 DB Asti, Trevor 30-34 28.50 28.41 1 9
7 DB Allen, John 45-49 29.37 29.54 2 7
8 FAST Clayson, Brian 25-29 30.92 30.44 2 7

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home