Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 27 Women 50 Y Breast
65 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 BCYM Thomas, Lindsay 30-34 NT 40.22 2 7
4 BCYM Nelson, Chris 50-54 NT 1:10.17 10 0
5 BCYM Alton, Kristi 35-39 NT 44.57 3 6

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 FAST Ray, Ann 50-54 NT 55.38 8 1
3 BCYM Chadwick, Sally 60-64 NT 50.74 1 9
4 MAC Amis, Martha 65-69 NT 1:21.58 4 5
5 DB Kowalski, Joyce 65-69 NT 54.07 1 9
6 BCYM Meyer, Patty 55-59 NT 1:05.36 6 3
7 FAST Roehl, Jackie 50-54 NT 50.34 6 3

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Ray, Reggie 80-84 NT 2:53.45 1 9
2 AAM Browning, Mary 70-74 2:00.00 1:35.51 3 6
3 MAC Walsh, Sheryl 55-59 1:50.00 1:37.95 9 0
4 DRY Porter, Linda 60-64 1:29.00 1:21.23 6 3
5 MAC Novak, Kat 55-59 1:30.00 1:24.28 8 1
6 UNAT Amelon, Mitzi 45-49 1:50.00 1:19.53 5 4
7 MAC Butler, Pat 70-74 2:59.00 1:20.57 2 7
8 BCYM Hoeltzel, Ellen 75-79 NT 2:09.27 1 9

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Younker, Mary 60-64 1:15.00 52.88 4 5
2 MAC Palmer, Denise 45-49 1:10.00 56.35 4 5
3 MAC Hibbert, Kelly 50-54 1:01.47 56.04 9 0
4 BCYM Dolbee, Tara 55-59 58.00 54.77 4 5
5 FAST Vanden Brulle, Kitty 65-69 1:01.35 1:01.91 3 6
6 MAC Hunt, Ann 70-74 1:02.00 1:00.11 1 9
7 FAST Romzick, Carolyn 50-54 1:10.00 52.46 7 2
8 BCYM Anderson, Sherry 55-59 1:15.74 1:13.48 7 2

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Nestor, Christine 60-64 56.41 57.71 5 4
2 BCYM Belson, Sally 60-64 53.71 52.55 3 6
3 BCYM Davis, Rebecca 40-44 50.38 48.85 4 5
4 BCYM Webb, Dani 18-24 50.00 39.52 5 4
5 BCYM Kumagai, Yasuko 55-59 50.00 45.83 3 6
6 FAST Dehn, Mary 65-69 52.83 54.85 2 7
7 SRAY Dummer, Gail 60-64 54.00 50.95 2 7
8 MAC McCauley, Jennifer 55-59 56.47 55.05 5 4

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Robinson, Amanda 30-34 50.00 44.93 3 6
2 BCYM Egelkraut, Emily 25-29 48.00 45.25 4 5
3 FAST Mohan, Julie 50-54 45.90 45.83 5 4
4 BCYM Slagh, Haley 25-29 45.00 NS NP 0
5 SRAY McCarty, Romi 50-54 45.03 39.55 2 7
6 BCYM Kosmowski, Christine 50-54 46.00 44.32 4 5
7 GRCC Maxim, Marianne 45-49 48.78 43.98 3 6
8 MAC Johanningsmeier, Julie 45-49 50.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Martin, Brittany 25-29 45.00 38.43 1 9
2 SRAY Smith, Jill 35-39 44.50 41.14 1 9
3 SRAY Cush, Rachel 25-29 43.00 39.58 2 7
4 SRAY Pendergast, Paula 55-59 42.00 42.56 2 7
5 BCYM Martin, Denise 50-54 42.00 40.37 3 6
6 MSC Adkins, Cherie 40-44 44.00 NS NP 0
7 SRAY Cunnington, Danielle 18-24 44.87 45.08 9 0
8 BCYM Akins, Audrey 18-24 45.00 42.94 8 1

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Linn-Hartley, Jennifer 25-29 41.31 42.78 3 6
2 DM Steil, Tamara 55-59 40.50 41.05 1 9
3 MAC Grebe, Suzanne 45-49 40.20 39.86 2 7
4 SRAY Kukla, Anne 40-44 40.00 40.17 3 6
5 MAC Snody, Melissa 30-34 40.02 39.68 1 9
6 SRAY Iott, Chelsea 18-24 40.23 41.59 7 2
7 AAM Jyawook, Nobuko 35-39 41.27 42.48 2 7
8 SRAY Bartlett, Emily 18-24 41.71 40.03 6 3

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Heaton, Janette 40-44 39.93 38.92 2 7
2 SRAY Cantrell, Connie 40-44 38.24 36.37 1 9
3 SRAY Hanson, Alyssa 18-24 36.83 38.87 4 5
4 MAC Balitzkat, Brittany 18-24 34.03 34.94 1 9
5 BCYM Egelkraut, Lisa 18-24 36.00 35.03 2 7
6 MICH Nannoshi, Elena 45-49 38.00 38.28 1 9
7 SRAY Berger-Mann, Sue 50-54 39.80 39.13 1 9
8 BCYM Jones, Sarah 18-24 40.00 37.05 3 6

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home