Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 24 Men 200 Y Free
75 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 FAST Engel, Eric 25-29 NT 3:34.29 6 3
4 MAC Mrofchak, Terry 40-44 NT 3:45.87 8 1
5 BCYM Sams, Gerry 40-44 NT 3:17.30 7 2

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AAM Swalwell, Donald 45-49 NT 2:12.74 4 5
2 MAC Thibodeau, Dale 60-64 NT 3:48.36 7 2
3 BCYM Wagner, Dale 75-79 NT 4:04.11 3 6
4 BCYM Alt, John 85-89 5:10.00 5:01.17 1 9
5 BCYM Egelkraut, Elmer 75-79 NT 3:06.87 1 9
6 BCYM Hughes, Michael 70-74 NT 3:46.05 3 6
7 FAST Weiss, Patrick 50-54 NT 2:49.94 10 0
8 BCYM Bailey, Jeff 40-44 NT 1:54.12 1 9

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Kickhofel, Rob 55-59 4:00.31 4:15.52 4 5
2 DM Wines, Tom 75-79 3:50.00 3:51.19 2 7
3 MAC Pearce, Robin 55-59 3:45.00 3:16.37 3 6
4 MAC Chase, Brice 30-34 3:27.83 3:37.60 5 4
5 MAC Cooper, Eric 45-49 3:30.00 3:12.34 8 1
6 GLSM Spencer, Mike 40-44 3:50.00 NS NP 0
7 MAC Schroder, Jim 60-64 4:00.00 3:19.75 6 3
8 UNAT Weeks, Andrew 45-49 5:00.00 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DB Davis, Ralph 60-64 3:25.00 3:19.12 5 4
2 MAC Neal, Thomas 65-69 3:20.00 2:55.89 4 5
3 MAC Pratt, Matthew 30-34 2:58.00 2:45.31 4 5
4 FAST Teach, Coleman 55-59 2:49.49 2:46.67 2 7
5 MAC Pheeney, Walter 65-69 2:55.00 3:03.98 5 4
6 BCYM Morley, Albert 70-74 3:10.00 3:21.45 1 9
7 DB Smieska, Dick 70-74 3:20.00 3:25.25 2 7
8 SRAY Steinberg, Ronen 40-44 3:26.00 2:57.59 6 3

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Gohl, Joe 60-64 2:46.13 2:46.46 4 5
2 DM Pawlowski, Mark 65-69 2:44.00 NS NP 0
3 SRAY Pope, James 65-69 2:40.41 2:38.93 3 6
4 DM Miller, Robert 65-69 2:40.00 2:27.68 1 9
5 DM Brenner, Thomas 60-64 2:40.00 2:34.68 3 6
6 SRAY Kroeger, Donald 65-69 2:40.98 DQ NP 0
7 SRAY Buys, Joe 65-69 2:46.00 2:28.24 2 7
8 FAST Funk, Tim 50-54 2:46.81 2:42.06 9 0

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Griffin, Nick 18-24 2:30.32 2:21.53 5 4
2 BCYM Hastings, Dick 60-64 2:30.00 2:26.41 2 7
3 SRAY Hill, Dave 50-54 2:25.50 2:25.95 7 2
4 AAM Morey, Bruce 50-54 2:25.00 2:18.38 5 4
5 SRAY Lynch, Tom 45-49 2:25.00 2:29.61 7 2
6 FAST Johnson, Jaret 40-44 2:30.00 2:34.75 5 4
7 BCYM Cavis, Jared 25-29 2:30.17 2:24.56 5 4
8 SRAY Campbell, Michael 55-59 2:31.69 NS NP 0

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Wood, Doug 50-54 2:23.54 2:10.89 2 7
2 BCYM Hughes, Mike 30-34 2:20.00 2:21.09 3 6
3 FAST Koziatek, Justin 18-24 2:20.00 2:14.17 4 5
4 BCYM Barrett, Jason 18-24 2:18.69 2:11.13 2 7
5 AAM Arneson, Gaard 60-64 2:19.80 2:19.45 1 9
6 AAM Dishinger, John 25-29 2:20.00 2:16.10 4 5
7 FAST Taylor, Bob 40-44 2:20.90 2:17.67 4 5
8 SRAY Garmyn, Thomas 50-54 2:25.00 2:27.34 8 1

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Fleming, John 45-49 2:15.05 2:14.56 5 4
2 SRAY Mielock, Michael 50-54 2:15.00 2:13.04 3 6
3 SRAY Olson, Karl 45-49 2:14.00 2:16.61 6 3
4 FAST Etienne, Michael 50-54 2:12.00 2:14.76 4 5
5 MICH Jennings, Jim 40-44 2:13.90 2:08.54 2 7
6 DM Groenhout, Chris 35-39 2:15.00 2:05.84 2 7
7 SRAY Rupley, Dane 18-24 2:15.00 2:12.57 3 6
8 AAM Fitzmorris, Drew 50-54 2:15.20 2:20.56 6 3

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Vogt, Jeffrey 25-29 2:10.00 2:14.26 3 6
2 DRY Brown, Douglas 45-49 2:07.00 2:12.27 3 6
3 AAM Pacyau, Jason 40-44 2:04.19 2:12.44 3 6
4 AAM Jackson, Dale 50-54 2:04.00 NS NP 0
5 AAM Willman, Joseph 40-44 2:04.00 NS NP 0
6 DM Slocum, Tom 50-54 2:05.00 NS NP 0
7 FAST Berger, Andrew 45-49 2:10.00 2:03.37 2 7
8 BCYM Hood, Daniel 50-54 2:10.59 2:09.00 1 9

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Penninga, Adrian 30-34 2:00.00 2:02.29 2 7
2 DB Karas, Paul 55-59 1:57.50 1:58.20 1 9
3 BCYM Mahar, Paul 35-39 1:55.01 1:54.26 1 9
4 AAM Papa, Ryan 30-34 1:48.36 1:48.89 1 9
5 SRAY Vanderkaay, Christian 25-29 1:50.40 1:44.54 1 9
6 DM Ellam, Bryant 25-29 1:55.79 1:52.02 2 7
7 SRAY Kieft, David 45-49 2:00.00 1:56.73 1 9
8 MICH Cheshire, Michael 18-24 2:02.45 2:03.53 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home