Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 23 Women 200 Y Free
63 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Johnson, Heidi 25-29 NT 2:59.40 5 4
2 BCYM Alton, Kristi 35-39 NT 2:58.15 4 5
3 BCYM Auton, DeAnn 45-49 NT 4:06.49 7 2
4 FAST Roehl, Jackie 50-54 NT 4:03.48 7 2
5 BCYM Nelson, Chris 50-54 NT 5:10.61 8 1
6 MICH Mowry, Allison 35-39 NT 3:52.06 6 3
7 BCYM VanZandt, Caye 30-34 NT 2:58.92 6 3

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Meyer, Patty 55-59 NT 3:48.86 2 7
2 BCYM Chadwick, Sally 60-64 NT 3:35.01 1 9
3 BCYM Hoeltzel, Ellen 75-79 NT 7:52.09 2 7
4 FAST Ray, Reggie 80-84 9:28.12 8:59.40 1 9
5 BCYM Finney, Rita 75-79 NT 6:43.47 1 9
6 BCYM Rolfe, Jane 70-74 NT 4:51.77 1 9
7 BCYM Badger, Pamba 60-64 NT 3:50.87 2 7
8 MAC Hibbert, Kelly 50-54 NT 3:48.58 6 3

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UNAT Thornburg, Paddi 45-49 5:00.00 NS NP 0
2 FAST Krolikowski, Lana 30-34 4:30.00 3:27.55 7 2
3 MAC Grondin, Terese 55-59 4:12.00 4:07.87 5 4
4 MAC Moilanen, Susan 45-49 4:00.00 3:35.40 6 3
5 BCYM Clark, Natasha 18-24 4:00.00 3:00.18 7 2
6 AAM Miller, Sue 65-69 4:26.88 4:19.96 3 6
7 MAC Walsh, Sheryl 55-59 4:39.73 4:07.70 4 5
8 AAM Browning, Mary 70-74 7:55.00 6:54.61 2 7

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Ray, Ann 50-54 3:31.49 3:30.86 5 4
2 GLSM Parks, Jennifer 65-69 3:30.00 3:29.04 2 7
3 FAST Byrne, Mia 45-49 3:25.00 2:59.45 4 5
4 FAST Mohan, Julie 50-54 3:11.24 3:15.89 4 5
5 FAST Morrissey, Carol 45-49 3:22.89 3:30.34 5 4
6 FAST Michalski, Katy 35-39 3:27.02 3:06.07 5 4
7 FAST Gutowski, Susan 50-54 3:30.00 3:04.78 3 6
8 FAST Dehn, Mary 65-69 3:37.26 3:21.18 1 9

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Egelkraut, Emily 25-29 3:04.00 2:50.28 4 5
2 MAC Pawley-Kennedy, Irene 40-44 2:54.40 2:52.34 5 4
3 BCYM Kosmowski, Christine 50-54 2:53.00 2:50.22 2 7
4 DM Smith, Susan 55-59 2:48.00 2:47.77 1 9
5 SRAY Carr, Stacie 18-24 2:49.61 2:54.82 6 3
6 BCYM Anderson, Sherry 55-59 2:53.63 3:58.48 3 6
7 SRAY Pope, Jennifer 40-44 2:55.97 2:50.80 4 5
8 MAC Bulloch, Terra 35-39 3:10.00 2:54.70 3 6

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Akins, Kimberly 25-29 2:45.00 2:35.55 2 7
2 BCYM Akins, Audrey 18-24 2:45.00 2:38.15 5 4
3 MAC Richardson, Melissa 40-44 2:40.00 2:33.11 3 6
4 SMS Chipman, Lesley 30-34 2:35.00 2:31.05 4 5
5 MAC Kiebel, Lyndsey 30-34 2:35.56 2:35.59 5 4
6 BCYM Slagh, Haley 25-29 2:40.00 NS NP 0
7 AAM Jyawook, Nobuko 35-39 2:45.00 2:35.38 2 7
8 FAST Szymczak, Wendy 50-54 2:46.00 2:36.56 1 9

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Durham, Tracy 25-29 2:30.00 2:38.25 3 6
2 MAC Heaton, Janette 40-44 2:27.90 2:26.74 2 7
3 BCYM Webb, Dani 18-24 2:25.00 2:22.89 2 7
4 SRAY Bartlett, Emily 18-24 2:20.57 2:33.09 4 5
5 DM Felske, Kerstin 45-49 2:22.08 2:18.17 1 9
6 SRAY Crookston, Heidi 45-49 2:25.00 2:30.56 3 6
7 BCYM Vitale, Taryn 30-34 2:30.00 NS NP 0
8 FAST Rosinski, Karen 45-49 2:30.00 2:28.71 2 7

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Chetcuti, Monique 30-34 2:20.00 2:11.44 1 9
2 SRAY Cantrell, Connie 40-44 2:18.89 2:14.31 1 9
3 FAST Birmelin, Jenny 30-34 2:13.91 2:15.62 2 7
4 MAC Vermillion, Lindsey 25-29 2:08.71 2:07.76 1 9
5 FAST Gustafson, Shanna 30-34 2:10.00 2:16.53 3 6
6 AAM Neff-Rasmussen, Val 18-24 2:15.50 2:12.15 1 9
7 SRAY Smith, Jill 35-39 2:18.90 2:28.41 1 9
8 BCYM Jones, Sarah 18-24 2:20.00 2:26.51 3 6

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home