Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 17 Women 100 Y Breast
57 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 BCYM Thomas, Lindsay 30-34 NT 1:30.93 3 6
4 BCYM Nelson, Chris 50-54 NT 4:59.00 9 0
5 BCYM Alton, Kristi 35-39 NT 1:39.10 4 5

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 BCYM Meyer, Patty 55-59 NT 2:32.13 8 1
3 BCYM Chadwick, Sally 60-64 NT 1:54.72 1 9
4 MAC Novak, Kat 55-59 3:15.00 2:51.67 9 0
5 BCYM Hoeltzel, Ellen 75-79 NT 4:59.82 2 7
6 BCYM Badger, Pamba 60-64 NT 2:39.18 5 4
7 FAST Ray, Ann 50-54 NT 2:05.79 8 1

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MAC Palmer, Denise 45-49 2:30.00 2:14.49 5 4
3 MAC Hibbert, Kelly 50-54 2:20.45 2:05.66 7 2
4 MAC Nestor, Christine 60-64 2:07.60 2:05.88 4 5
5 MAC Ruch, Kim 50-54 2:15.00 2:01.94 6 3
6 FAST Romzick, Carolyn 50-54 2:25.00 1:47.17 4 5
7 MAC Gelman, Rita 75-79 3:00.00 2:51.67 1 9
8 BCYM Parker, Karen 55-59 3:15.00 2:15.82 7 2

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC McCauley, Jennifer 55-59 2:05.30 2:02.00 5 4
2 BCYM Dolbee, Tara 55-59 2:02.00 2:03.17 6 3
3 MAC Ward, Ann 55-59 2:00.00 1:49.16 4 5
4 FAST Dehn, Mary 65-69 1:59.53 2:02.11 1 9
5 FAST Roehl, Jackie 50-54 2:00.00 1:55.61 5 4
6 BCYM Belson, Sally 60-64 2:01.36 1:55.26 2 7
7 FAST Krolikowski, Lana 30-34 2:05.00 2:07.39 4 5
8 FAST Gutay, Csilla 45-49 2:07.50 2:19.60 6 3

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Dummer, Gail 60-64 1:55.00 1:58.28 3 6
2 BCYM Kumagai, Yasuko 55-59 1:50.00 1:42.92 3 6
3 BCYM Egelkraut, Emily 25-29 1:50.00 1:38.52 4 5
4 BCYM Davis, Rebecca 40-44 1:49.82 1:53.12 4 5
6 MAC Bulloch, Terra 35-39 1:50.00 1:36.65 2 7
7 FAST Byrne, Mia 45-49 1:52.00 1:53.59 4 5
8 FAST Gutowski, Susan 50-54 1:55.00 1:40.41 3 6

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Akins, Audrey 18-24 1:45.00 1:30.43 6 3
2 BCYM Kosmowski, Christine 50-54 1:40.00 1:38.42 2 7
3 BCYM Slagh, Haley 25-29 1:40.00 1:26.64 2 7
4 BCYM Martin, Denise 50-54 1:35.00 1:27.55 1 9
5 SRAY Pendergast, Paula 55-59 1:36.00 1:34.60 2 7
6 BCYM Webb, Dani 18-24 1:40.00 1:23.99 3 6
7 FAST Michalski, Katy 35-39 1:42.80 1:38.04 3 6
8 BCYM Rombaugh, Brenda 45-49 1:45.00 1:39.13 3 6

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Grebe, Suzanne 45-49 1:29.80 1:26.40 2 7
2 DM Steil, Tamara 55-59 1:28.92 1:31.04 1 9
3 MICH Hays, Laura 40-44 1:26.40 1:24.38 1 9
4 MAC Heaton, Janette 40-44 1:25.10 1:24.99 2 7
5 SRAY Kukla, Anne 40-44 1:26.00 1:26.32 3 6
7 SRAY Linn-Hartley, Jennifer 25-29 1:29.01 1:37.90 3 6
8 BCYM Akins, Kimberly 25-29 1:30.00 1:25.76 1 9

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Moore, Nicki 30-34 1:23.28 1:26.10 1 9
2 FAST Kuehn, Lindsey 18-24 1:20.00 1:24.96 5 4
3 BCYM Jones, Sarah 18-24 1:17.00 1:24.07 4 5
4 BCYM Popps, Corrin 45-49 1:11.99 1:12.27 1 9
5 MAC Balitzkat, Brittany 18-24 1:14.30 1:15.41 1 9
6 BCYM Egelkraut, Lisa 18-24 1:17.00 1:18.06 2 7
7 FAST Guerrera, Jill 35-39 1:21.37 1:21.43 1 9
8 MAC Snody, Melissa 30-34 1:25.00 1:26.88 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MSC Adkins, Cherie 40-44 1:50.00 NP
AAM Jyawook, Nobuko 35-39 1:28.17 NP
FAST Machovec Dehn, Cheryl 35-39 3:00.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home