Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 16 Men 50 Y Back
81 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 FAST Engel, Eric 25-29 NT 48.90 4 5
4 MAC Mrofchak, Terry 40-44 NT 50.70 10 0
5 BCYM Sams, Gerry 40-44 NT 51.52 11 0

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 BCYM Wenk, Roger 45-49 NT 42.48 8 1
3 FAST Weiss, Patrick 50-54 NT 44.16 5 4
4 MAC Thibodeau, Dale 60-64 NT 57.98 10 0
5 BCYM Hunt, Rick 55-59 NT 39.12 7 2
6 BCYM Phillips, Howard 45-49 NT 1:05.96 9 0
7 MICH Butterfield, Ken 40-44 NT 29.88 4 5

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Hughes, Michael 70-74 NT 53.38 5 4
2 BCYM Heeter, Steven 70-74 1:12.00 1:12.85 6 3
4 FAST Muma, Michael 60-64 1:00.00 54.22 9 0
5 MAC Kickhofel, Rob 55-59 1:04.12 59.44 10 0
6 MAC Stachowski, Tim 40-44 1:10.00 46.38 9 0
8 MAC Young, Jim 60-64 NT 45.41 6 3

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DM Wines, Tom 75-79 55.00 53.09 1 9
2 BCYM Larouech, Pete 60-64 51.30 47.60 7 2
4 MAC Pearce, Robin 55-59 45.00 46.08 8 1
5 FAST Willey, James 65-69 50.00 53.79 5 4
6 MAC Pheeney, Walter 65-69 50.54 46.96 4 5
7 BCYM Morley, Albert 70-74 52.00 50.72 4 5
8 MAC Chase, Brice 30-34 58.08 55.67 7 2

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DB Davis, Ralph 60-64 45.00 51.86 8 1
2 FAST Halow, George 45-49 45.00 41.88 7 2
3 MAC Palmer, Bill 60-64 44.00 37.21 3 6
4 SRAY Griffin, Nick 18-24 40.12 35.79 3 6
5 DB Smieska, Dick 70-74 43.00 42.76 3 6
6 BCYM Watkins, Fred 55-59 45.00 49.17 9 0
7 FAST Szuba, Richard 60-64 45.00 44.19 5 4
8 FAST Luke, Christopher 45-49 45.00 36.75 6 3

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 DRY Zeese, Chuck 60-64 39.78 39.30 4 5
3 SRAY Pope, James 65-69 38.90 41.10 3 6
4 DM Nelis, Fred 55-59 36.40 35.60 6 3
5 FAST Birmelin, Moses 30-34 38.00 34.35 6 3
6 SRAY Kroeger, Donald 65-69 39.00 38.08 2 7
7 AAM Han, Richard 70-74 40.00 38.85 2 7
8 FAST Taylor, Bob 40-44 40.01 36.98 8 1

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 FAST Simon, Peter 50-54 35.00 34.43 4 5
3 DM Charlton, Allan 70-74 34.44 35.23 1 9
4 UNAT Revenaugh, Kelly 60-64 34.00 35.13 2 7
5 BCYM Diegel, David 40-44 34.00 29.56 3 6
6 BCYM Hillman, Daniel 40-44 35.00 35.40 7 2
7 DM Brenner, Thomas 60-64 36.00 33.81 1 9
8 SLM Caldwell, Bill 45-49 36.15 35.86 5 4

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DM Martin, Ray 65-69 34.00 35.70 1 9
2 SRAY Brandt, Joel 35-39 33.80 32.62 5 4
3 FAST Birmelin, Noah 35-39 32.33 31.44 4 5
4 DM Slocum, Tom 50-54 32.00 31.61 2 7
5 DM Groenhout, Chris 35-39 32.00 30.23 3 6
6 BCYM Mange, David 55-59 33.55 32.29 3 6
7 FAST Briggs, Todd 45-49 33.99 30.40 4 5
8 SRAY Danhof, Kenneth 55-59 34.00 33.81 5 4

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Wager, Chad 40-44 31.22 30.62 5 4
2 DB Thompson, Frank 55-59 31.00 33.06 4 5
3 BCYM Tabor, Eric 30-34 30.50 28.17 4 5
4 SRAY Rupley, Dane 18-24 30.00 31.66 2 7
5 DM Vande Bunte, John 55-59 30.50 30.75 2 7
6 FAST Clayson, Timothy 55-59 31.00 30.67 1 9
7 BCYM McCullough, Mark 40-44 31.00 30.77 6 3
8 MICH Putnam, Clay 50-54 32.00 32.19 3 6

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Bolles, Matthew 18-24 30.00 28.65 1 9
2 FAST Pogue, Jim 50-54 30.00 28.35 1 9
3 SRAY Cantrell, Mike 35-39 29.41 29.45 2 7
4 SRAY Bolles, Andrew 25-29 29.00 29.51 3 6
5 BCYM Vagnoni, Adrian 45-49 29.00 29.69 2 7
6 SRAY Goetcheus, Don 40-44 29.90 29.34 2 7
7 SRAY Penninga, Adrian 30-34 30.00 29.40 5 4
8 FAST Cassidy, John 45-49 30.00 29.79 3 6

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Casey, Patrick 30-34 28.07 28.14 3 6
2 DM Bargwell, Steve 40-44 27.56 27.87 1 9
3 DM Ellam, Bryant 25-29 26.99 26.93 2 7
4 SRAY Doak, Kevin 30-34 23.45 23.73 1 9
5 DB Asti, Trevor 30-34 25.50 25.85 2 7
6 FAST Clayson, Brian 25-29 27.15 26.66 1 9
7 BCYM Mahar, Paul 35-39 27.86 27.78 1 9
8 DM Christensen, Kurt 45-49 28.85 28.32 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
BCYM Korten, Don 80-84 1:14.00 NP
DB Hunt, Thomas 60-64 40.00 NP
BCYM Shambach, Mason 60-64 50.00 NP
BCYM Alt, John 85-89 1:10.00 NP
SRAY Chaffee, Paul 65-69 36.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home