Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 15 Women 50 Y Back
82 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 BCYM Johnson, Heidi 25-29 NT 46.90 6 3
4 BCYM Auton, DeAnn 45-49 NT 55.01 7 2
5 MICH Mowry, Allison 35-39 NT 52.70 3 6

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Nelson, Chris 50-54 NT 1:09.56 14 0
2 BCYM Meyer, Patty 55-59 NT 50.67 4 5
3 MAC Amis, Martha 65-69 NT 1:00.54 2 7
5 BCYM Rolfe, Jane 70-74 NT 1:21.36 4 5
6 BCYM Chadwick, Sally 60-64 NT 53.60 4 5
7 BCYM Phillips, Judy 50-54 NT 58.99 12 0

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Butler, Pat 70-74 3:50.00 1:20.73 3 6
3 FAST Machovec Dehn, Cheryl 35-39 1:45.00 1:03.82 4 5
4 BCYM Anderson, Sherry 55-59 1:30.00 1:00.46 7 2
5 AAM Stern, Nell 80-84 1:35.00 1:24.84 1 9
6 AAM Browning, Mary 70-74 1:55.00 1:41.70 5 4
7 FAST Ray, Reggie 80-84 2:06.31 1:52.56 2 7
8 BCYM Finney, Rita 75-79 NT 1:23.59 1 9

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UNAT Amelon, Mitzi 45-49 1:20.00 1:02.37 8 1
2 BCYM Younker, Mary 60-64 1:15.00 50.81 2 7
3 MAC Grondin, Terese 55-59 1:12.00 1:01.37 8 1
4 MAC McCauley, Jennifer 55-59 1:03.49 1:02.53 9 0
5 MAC Novak, Kat 55-59 1:10.00 1:04.00 10 0
6 DRY Porter, Linda 60-64 1:15.00 1:05.41 7 2
7 MAC Wallin, Emily 18-24 1:20.00 56.93 8 1
8 MAC Nestor, Christine 60-64 1:25.00 1:02.00 6 3

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Slagh, Haley 25-29 1:00.00 35.41 4 5
2 BCYM Clark, Natasha 18-24 1:00.00 44.97 7 2
3 BCYM Kumagai, Yasuko 55-59 1:00.00 58.57 6 3
4 BCYM Belson, Sally 60-64 59.18 53.24 3 6
5 FAST Roehl, Jackie 50-54 1:00.00 59.40 13 0
6 MAC Ruch, Kim 50-54 1:00.00 57.70 11 0
7 SRAY Dummer, Gail 60-64 1:00.00 58.29 5 4
8 DB Nochman, Lois Kivi 85-89 1:01.89 1:01.86 1 9

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Vanden Brulle, Kitty 65-69 58.85 57.53 1 9
2 MAC Hunt, Ann 70-74 51.40 47.95 1 9
3 MAC Pierce, Julie 40-44 50.00 42.95 4 4.5
4 BCYM Macfarlane, Nancy 55-59 50.00 46.77 3 6
5 BCYM Kosmowski, Christine 50-54 50.00 45.98 8 1
6 BCYM Egelkraut, Emily 25-29 51.00 48.80 7 2
7 MAC Hibbert, Kelly 50-54 58.33 52.44 10 0
8 BCYM Dolbee, Tara 55-59 59.00 55.55 5 4

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Johanningsmeier, Julie 45-49 48.18 41.29 5 4
2 DM Pardue, Rhonda 35-39 46.13 46.05 2 7
3 SRAY McCarty, Romi 50-54 45.02 38.00 5 4
4 BCYM Akins, Audrey 18-24 45.00 37.38 3 6
5 MAC Gardon, Nathalie 45-49 45.00 44.12 6 3
6 BCYM Hood, Camille 50-54 45.25 46.68 9 0
7 BCYM Hoeltzel, Ellen 75-79 NT 2:20.40 3 6
8 DM Snow, Jeanne 70-74 49.96 52.67 2 7

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DM Nelis, Jean 50-54 44.17 39.58 7 2
2 SRAY Pendergast, Paula 55-59 42.00 40.99 2 7
3 SRAY Bartlett, Emily 18-24 41.11 39.29 4 5
4 FAST Szymczak, Wendy 50-54 40.08 38.11 6 3
5 AAM Guthrie, Sally 60-64 40.24 38.38 1 9
6 SRAY Carr, Stacie 18-24 41.41 42.92 6 3
7 MAC Richardson, Melissa 40-44 44.00 42.95 4 4.5
8 SRAY Pope, Jennifer 40-44 44.86 42.65 3 6

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DM Jasker, Janet 45-49 40.00 40.33 4 5
2 BCYM Hood, Katherine 18-24 39.38 40.26 5 4
3 FAST Kunkel, Crista 30-34 38.50 36.38 4 5
4 MAC Kiebel, Lyndsey 30-34 37.53 38.35 5 4
5 SRAY Linn-Hartley, Jennifer 25-29 38.00 38.88 5 4
6 FAST Friesner, Lori 45-49 39.37 39.20 3 6
7 BCYM Davis, Rebecca 40-44 39.88 39.45 2 7
8 GRCC Maxim, Marianne 45-49 40.00 38.72 2 7

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Diedo, Maddie 50-54 37.29 37.23 4 5
2 DM Felske, Kerstin 45-49 36.50 34.89 1 9
3 SRAY DeFouw, Michelle 25-29 36.11 34.41 3 6
4 FAST Church, Barbara 55-59 34.00 34.11 1 9
5 UNAT Weir, Sue 50-54 35.80 35.26 2 7
6 DM Kreps, Kathy 50-54 36.36 35.41 3 6
7 SRAY Cantrell, Connie 40-44 36.89 34.32 1 9
8 SRAY Lintner, Patricia 35-39 37.48 37.27 1 9

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Hanson, Alyssa 18-24 33.38 32.28 2 7
2 FAST Birmelin, Jenny 30-34 32.94 34.49 3 6
3 BCYM Chetcuti, Monique 30-34 32.00 31.23 2 7
4 MAC Vermillion, Lindsey 25-29 31.48 30.89 1 8
5 SRAY Cush, Rachel 25-29 31.50 30.89 1 8
6 SRAY Berger-Mann, Sue 50-54 32.40 32.43 1 9
7 MAC Balitzkat, Brittany 18-24 33.37 32.09 1 9
8 FAST Gustafson, Shanna 30-34 34.00 30.79 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GLSM Parks, Jennifer 65-69 48.00 NP
UNAT Thornburg, Paddi 45-49 2:00.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home