Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 6 Men 200 Y Back
45 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 BCYM Hughes, Michael 70-74 NT 4:35.75 4 5
3 BCYM Heeter, Steven 70-74 5:35.00 5:37.82 5 4
4 DM Wines, Tom 75-79 4:40.00 4:28.14 1 9
5 BCYM Alt, John 85-89 5:00.00 4:53.62 1 9
6 BCYM Harrington, Gregory 50-54 6:00.00 3:57.72 10 0

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Chase, Brice 30-34 4:18.51 4:24.83 5 4
2 FAST Willey, James 65-69 4:00.00 4:52.09 1 9
3 FAST Achtemeier, David 50-54 3:30.00 2:20.78 1 9
4 DB Smieska, Dick 70-74 3:30.00 3:37.96 2 7
5 FAST Szuba, Richard 60-64 3:30.00 4:00.05 6 3
6 BCYM Morley, Albert 70-74 3:40.00 3:42.26 3 6
7 FAST Severt, Cary 40-44 4:00.00 3:46.11 5 4
8 BCYM Larouech, Pete 60-64 4:25.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Sieja, Jeffrey 40-44 3:27.24 3:30.94 4 5
2 MAC Pratt, Matthew 30-34 3:15.00 3:25.90 4 5
3 SRAY Lynch, Tom 45-49 3:08.00 3:00.50 4 5
4 SRAY Garmyn, Thomas 50-54 3:05.00 3:05.47 8 1
5 SRAY Lopez, Joe 40-44 3:06.85 3:08.92 3 6
6 DRY Zeese, Chuck 60-64 3:09.60 3:12.43 4 5
7 AAM Han, Richard 70-74 3:18.00 2:57.10 1 9
8 BCYM Shambach, Mason 60-64 3:30.00 3:45.40 5 4

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UNAT Revenaugh, Kelly 60-64 3:00.00 2:59.55 3 6
2 BCYM Hastings, Dick 60-64 2:55.00 2:52.88 2 7
3 FAST Funk, Tim 50-54 2:48.80 2:43.45 6 3
4 WMM Shireman, Peter 50-54 2:42.93 2:40.02 5 4
5 BCYM Mange, David 55-59 2:48.10 2:44.62 3 6
6 AAM Arneson, Gaard 60-64 2:50.50 2:45.34 1 9
7 FAST Gutowski, Kenneth 50-54 3:00.00 3:10.99 9 0
8 BCYM Dowell, Michael 50-54 3:03.35 3:04.05 7 2

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Putnam, Clay 50-54 2:37.00 2:35.70 3 6
2 FAST Briggs, Todd 45-49 2:29.99 2:22.70 3 6
3 DM Dale, Michael 30-34 2:26.26 2:37.69 3 6
4 DM Groenhout, Chris 35-39 2:25.00 2:19.92 2 7
5 DM Sherman, Matt 35-39 2:25.99 2:18.76 1 9
6 UNAT Shaffer, Karl 50-54 2:27.17 2:29.55 2 7
7 BCYM Hood, Daniel 50-54 2:32.65 2:36.24 4 5
8 SRAY Danhof, Kenneth 55-59 2:37.00 2:38.58 2 7

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Vagnoni, Adrian 45-49 2:20.00 2:19.90 2 7
2 FAST Clayson, Brian 25-29 2:10.00 2:08.83 1 9
3 DM Spore, Mark 40-44 2:09.16 2:09.42 2 7
4 AAM Papa, Ryan 30-34 1:55.63 1:58.83 1 9
5 DM Bargwell, Steve 40-44 2:08.38 2:08.65 1 9
6 DM Cooper, Ken 45-49 2:09.85 2:10.49 1 9
7 BCYM Casey, Patrick 30-34 2:18.09 2:12.92 2 7
8 DB Thompson, Frank 55-59 2:24.96 2:29.07 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home