Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 4 Men 100 Y Free
105 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 FAST Engel, Eric 25-29 NT 1:32.16 5 4
4 BCYM Hillman, Daniel 40-44 NT 1:06.88 10 0
5 BCYM Sams, Gerry 40-44 NT 1:26.71 14 0
6 DM Healey, Ken 50-54 59.99 58.51 6 3

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 MICH Butterfield, Ken 40-44 NT 58.87 6 3
3 MAC Welsh, Tom 45-49 NT 1:03.21 10 0
4 BCYM Egelkraut, Elmer 75-79 NT 1:23.76 1 9
5 MAC Thibodeau, Dale 60-64 NT 1:40.10 9 0
6 BCYM Phillips, Howard 45-49 NT 1:37.55 14 0
7 MAC Mrofchak, Terry 40-44 NT 1:24.36 13 0

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Heeter, Steven 70-74 2:35.00 2:36.28 4 5
2 UNAT Weeks, Andrew 45-49 2:00.00 1:39.55 15 0
3 MAC Schroder, Jim 60-64 2:00.00 1:28.10 8 1
4 MAC Kickhofel, Rob 55-59 1:46.84 1:43.73 8 1
5 MAC Young, Jim 60-64 1:55.00 1:23.54 6 3
6 FAST Pogue, Jim 50-54 2:00.00 52.14 1 9
7 BCYM Alt, John 85-89 2:15.00 2:15.70 1 9
8 BCYM Wagner, Dale 75-79 NT 1:47.56 3 6

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Topliffe, Neil 70-74 1:35.00 1:31.49 3 6
2 MAC Pearce, Robin 55-59 1:30.00 1:29.79 7 2
3 MAC Neal, Thomas 65-69 1:30.00 1:15.53 9 0
4 FAST Willey, James 65-69 1:30.00 1:28.40 12 0
5 DB Davis, Ralph 60-64 1:30.00 1:26.72 7 2
6 BCYM Morley, Albert 70-74 1:30.00 1:28.40 2 7
7 DM Wines, Tom 75-79 1:35.00 1:38.28 2 7
8 MAC Coleman, James 65-69 1:40.00 1:29.32 13 0

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Izzi, James 45-49 1:25.00 1:09.77 12 0
2 MAC Wallin, Charles 55-59 1:20.00 1:17.21 6 3
3 MAC Pratt, Matthew 30-34 1:20.00 1:10.04 5 4
4 MAC Pheeney, Walter 65-69 1:18.00 1:22.09 11 0
5 FAST Brezee, Shane 45-49 1:18.10 1:14.00 13 0
6 DRY Porter, William 65-69 1:20.00 1:18.83 10 0
7 BCYM Zick, Robert 60-64 1:20.00 1:14.12 4 5
8 MAC Stachowski, Tim 40-44 1:27.00 1:15.38 12 0

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Weiss, Patrick 50-54 1:16.42 1:12.70 14 0
2 DM Miller, Robert 65-69 1:15.00 1:06.81 5 4
3 BCYM Lam, Richard 65-69 1:13.00 1:10.64 7 2
4 BCYM Watkins, Fred 55-59 1:12.00 1:10.28 5 4
5 SRAY Pope, James 65-69 1:12.58 1:11.01 8 1
6 FAST Birmelin, Moses 30-34 1:13.52 1:03.35 4 5
7 DM Charlton, Allan 70-74 1:15.35 1:14.01 1 9
8 BCYM Larouech, Pete 60-64 1:17.00 1:22.78 5 4

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Leonard, Bill 60-64 1:10.00 NS NP 0
2 FAST Johnson, Jaret 40-44 1:10.00 1:08.27 11 0
3 SRAY Kroeger, Donald 65-69 1:08.53 1:08.03 6 3
4 DM Brenner, Thomas 60-64 1:08.00 1:04.07 1 9
5 FAST Gohl, Joe 60-64 1:08.20 1:09.03 2 7
6 SRAY Chaffee, Paul 65-69 1:09.00 1:06.46 3 6
7 SRAY Buys, Joe 65-69 1:10.00 1:06.67 4 5
8 DB McManus, Dennis 60-64 1:11.00 1:10.75 3 6

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DM Martin, Ray 65-69 1:06.00 1:03.25 1 9
2 SRAY Campbell, Michael 55-59 1:05.74 NS NP 0
3 BCYM Townsend, Kyle 40-44 1:02.91 1:03.75 9 0
4 FAST Halow, George 45-49 1:02.42 1:04.06 11 0
5 AAM Fitzmorris, Drew 50-54 1:02.45 1:02.75 12 0
6 JCC Michel, Patrick 35-39 1:03.00 56.90 6 3
7 SRAY Zumsteg, Toby 18-24 1:05.98 1:02.80 5 4
8 DM Pawlowski, Mark 65-69 1:07.00 1:05.19 2 7

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Colquhoun, Peter 50-54 1:02.00 1:03.93 13 0
2 SRAY Groenewoud, Dave 40-44 1:01.37 1:01.67 8 1
3 FAST Luke, Christopher 45-49 1:01.00 1:02.34 9 0
4 MICH Hoffman, Daniel 50-54 1:00.66 1:00.71 11 0
5 SRAY Olson, Karl 45-49 1:01.00 59.72 7 2
6 FAST Fleming, John 45-49 1:01.02 1:00.94 8 1
7 FAST Wood, Doug 50-54 1:02.00 59.55 8 1
8 FAST Constantino, Mark 45-49 1:02.00 53.64 3 6

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SRAY Hill, Dave 50-54 1:00.50 1:00.16 10 0
2 SRAY Rupley, Dane 18-24 1:00.00 1:01.22 4 5
3 BCYM Vogt, Jeffrey 25-29 1:00.00 59.02 4 5
4 SRAY Griffin, Nick 18-24 59.93 59.67 3 6
6 SRAY Mielock, Michael 50-54 1:00.00 58.83 7 2
7 MICH Jennings, Jim 40-44 1:00.30 57.26 5 4
8 BCYM Mange, Kenneth 55-59 1:00.60 1:01.31 4 5

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Etienne, Michael 50-54 59.50 1:00.04 9 0
2 BCYM Diegel, Paul 40-44 59.00 53.29 3 6
3 AAM Jackson, Dale 50-54 58.00 57.88 4 5
4 SRAY Spindler, William 50-54 57.14 55.17 2 7
5 DM Sherman, Matt 35-39 58.00 54.53 4 5
6 FAST VanderMey, Mark 45-49 58.11 52.92 2 7
7 AAM Willman, Joseph 40-44 59.00 NS NP 0
8 DM Nelis, Fred 55-59 59.90 1:01.19 3 6

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DRY Brown, Douglas 45-49 56.12 56.87 6 3
2 SRAY Goetcheus, Don 40-44 56.00 56.28 4 5
3 AAM Swalwell, Donald 45-49 56.00 54.12 4 5
4 MICH Conroy, Tom 50-54 55.70 55.66 3 6
5 SRAY Brandt, Joel 35-39 55.75 54.65 5 4
6 FAST Berger, Andrew 45-49 56.00 55.08 5 4
7 AAM Pacyau, Jason 40-44 56.03 59.30 7 2
8 BCYM Tabor, Eric 30-34 57.00 53.54 3 6

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DM Vande Bunte, John 55-59 55.00 55.43 2 7
2 SRAY Kieft, David 45-49 54.00 52.27 1 9
3 MICH Cheshire, Michael 18-24 52.69 52.49 2 7
4 SRAY Penninga, Adrian 30-34 51.59 52.49 2 7
5 SRAY Cantrell, Mike 35-39 52.59 51.66 3 6
6 DB Karas, Paul 55-59 53.99 54.25 1 9
7 BCYM Wager, Chad 40-44 54.90 53.27 2 7
8 DM Slocum, Tom 50-54 55.00 58.30 5 4

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DB Asti, Trevor 30-34 51.00 49.76 1 9
2 BCYM Mahar, Paul 35-39 49.60 50.93 2 7
3 SRAY Mull, Alec 35-39 47.99 49.25 1 9
4 SRAY Saucedo, Patrick 25-29 46.99 48.32 2 7
5 DM Tozer, Cody 18-24 47.39 48.93 1 9
6 SRAY Vanderkaay, Christian 25-29 48.93 46.74 1 9
7 DM Ellam, Bryant 25-29 50.79 50.11 3 6
8 BCYM Bailey, Jeff 40-44 51.50 50.52 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home