Michigan Masters 2011 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2011 - Sun, Apr 17, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 3 Women 100 Y Free
91 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 BCYM Johnson, Heidi 25-29 NT 1:22.06 6 3
4 BCYM VanZandt, Caye 30-34 NT 1:18.84 7 2
5 BCYM Thomas, Lindsay 30-34 NT 1:18.74 6 3

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Mowry, Allison 35-39 NT 1:38.32 6 3
2 BCYM Phillips, Judy 50-54 NT 1:45.88 11 0
3 BCYM Badger, Pamba 60-64 NT 1:40.46 4 5
4 MAC Amis, Martha 65-69 NT 1:58.33 3 6
5 BCYM Chadwick, Sally 60-64 NT DQ NP 0
6 BCYM Meyer, Patty 55-59 NT 1:55.68 8 1
7 BCYM Auton, DeAnn 45-49 NT 1:48.22 13 0
8 BCYM Alton, Kristi 35-39 NT 1:18.81 3 6

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AAM Browning, Mary 70-74 NT 3:10.07 5 4
2 BCYM Finney, Rita 75-79 NT 3:06.72 3 6
3 DRY Porter, Linda 60-64 2:35.00 1:54.60 5 4
4 BCYM Anderson, Sherry 55-59 2:30.00 1:57.86 10 0
5 MAC Butler, Pat 70-74 2:30.00 2:17.51 3 6
6 FAST Ray, Reggie 80-84 5:04.60 4:40.27 1 9
7 BCYM Hoeltzel, Ellen 75-79 NT 3:16.21 4 5
8 BCYM Rolfe, Jane 70-74 NT 2:02.17 2 7

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Novak, Kat 55-59 2:18.00 2:06.39 11 0
2 MAC Walsh, Sheryl 55-59 2:13.00 1:55.87 9 0
3 MAC Grondin, Terese 55-59 2:00.00 1:55.03 7 2
4 BCYM Parker, Karen 55-59 2:00.00 1:35.44 4 5
5 FAST Romzick, Carolyn 50-54 2:00.00 1:34.23 8 1
6 UNAT Amelon, Mitzi 45-49 2:10.00 1:53.77 14 0
7 MAC Gelman, Rita 75-79 2:15.87 2:10.72 2 7
8 MAC Moore, Joan 70-74 2:25.00 2:37.25 4 5

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Palmer, Denise 45-49 1:55.00 1:41.52 11 0
2 MAC McCauley, Jennifer 55-59 1:54.56 1:51.85 6 3
3 AAM Miller, Sue 65-69 1:53.00 1:47.19 2 7
4 MAC Ward, Ann 55-59 1:50.00 1:30.39 3 6
5 BCYM Kumagai, Yasuko 55-59 1:50.00 1:38.84 5 4
6 MAC Moilanen, Susan 45-49 1:53.00 1:41.77 12 0
7 MAC Wallin, Emily 18-24 1:55.00 1:40.59 8 1
8 UNAT Thornburg, Paddi 45-49 2:00.00 1:35.87 10 0

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Hunt, Ann 70-74 1:47.62 1:48.97 1 9
2 SRAY Edison, Leslie 40-44 1:45.00 1:17.43 4 5
3 FAST Machovec Dehn, Cheryl 35-39 1:45.00 1:41.52 7 2
4 MAC Holmes, Katherine 30-34 1:40.00 1:26.46 8 1
5 MAC Ruch, Kim 50-54 1:40.00 1:30.29 7 2
6 BCYM Younker, Mary 60-64 1:45.00 1:27.86 2 7
7 BCYM Belson, Sally 60-64 1:47.35 1:39.48 3 6
8 FAST Roehl, Jackie 50-54 1:50.00 1:44.70 10 0

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Ray, Ann 50-54 1:35.20 1:36.32 9 0
2 BCYM Dolbee, Tara 55-59 1:32.00 1:28.30 2 7
3 BCYM Egelkraut, Emily 25-29 1:30.00 1:17.64 5 4
4 BCYM Hood, Camille 50-54 1:25.01 1:21.11 6 3
5 FAST Dehn, Mary 65-69 1:27.11 1:28.92 1 9
6 FAST Michalski, Katy 35-39 1:30.60 1:21.76 4 5
7 MAC Pierce, Julie 40-44 1:35.00 1:17.82 5 4
8 DB Gogola, Laura 75-79 1:39.05 1:40.92 1 9

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DM Pardue, Rhonda 35-39 1:23.41 1:21.85 5 4
2 FAST Feldmann, Carol 45-49 1:23.00 1:22.99 9 0
3 BCYM Akins, Audrey 18-24 1:20.00 1:07.15 4 4.5
4 BCYM Kosmowski, Christine 50-54 1:16.00 1:17.54 5 4
5 BCYM Macfarlane, Nancy 55-59 1:18.00 1:13.56 1 9
6 BCYM Rombaugh, Brenda 45-49 1:22.00 1:16.47 7 2
7 FAST Byrne, Mia 45-49 1:23.00 1:18.05 8 1
8 MSC Adkins, Cherie 40-44 1:25.00 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FAST Szymczak, Wendy 50-54 1:13.74 1:08.47 3 6
2 BCYM Hood, Katherine 18-24 1:12.19 1:09.62 6 3
3 MAC Richardson, Melissa 40-44 1:12.00 1:11.10 3 6
4 BCYM Martin, Denise 50-54 1:10.00 1:07.18 2 7
5 FAST Friesner, Lori 45-49 1:10.77 1:07.74 5 4
6 FAST Durham, Tracy 25-29 1:12.00 1:12.52 4 5
7 DM Nelis, Jean 50-54 1:13.00 1:09.63 4 5
8 SRAY Carr, Stacie 18-24 1:15.07 1:14.79 7 2

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Slagh, Haley 25-29 1:09.00 1:03.15 3 6
2 AAM Guthrie, Sally 60-64 1:08.50 1:09.23 1 9
3 SRAY Bartlett, Emily 18-24 1:06.53 1:07.15 4 4.5
4 SRAY Lintner, Patricia 35-39 1:06.17 1:04.69 1 9
5 SMS Chipman, Lesley 30-34 1:06.30 1:06.14 4 5
6 FAST Gustafson, Shanna 30-34 1:08.00 59.65 2 7
7 SRAY Smith, Jill 35-39 1:08.90 1:08.68 2 7
8 GRCC Maxim, Marianne 45-49 1:09.88 1:07.95 6 3

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BCYM Vitale, Taryn 30-34 1:06.00 1:05.06 3 6
2 SRAY Cush, Rachel 25-29 1:05.00 1:02.47 2 7
3 SRAY Cantrell, Connie 40-44 1:03.98 1:02.07 1 9
4 DM Felske, Kerstin 45-49 1:03.25 1:02.33 2 7
5 MAC Kiebel, Lyndsey 30-34 1:03.56 1:08.08 5 4
6 MAC Heaton, Janette 40-44 1:04.59 1:06.28 2 7
7 AAM Jyawook, Nobuko 35-39 1:06.00 NS NP 0
8 DM Jasker, Janet 45-49 1:06.00 1:04.11 3 6

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAC Willson, Whitney 18-24 1:00.70 59.04 1 9
2 BCYM Egelkraut, Lisa 18-24 1:00.00 59.90 2 7
3 MAC Vermillion, Lindsey 25-29 58.77 57.74 1 9
4 FAST Sanders, Wendy 30-34 56.50 56.79 1 9
5 BCYM Popps, Corrin 45-49 57.99 57.91 1 9
6 AAM Neff-Rasmussen, Val 18-24 59.88 1:00.84 3 6
7 MICH Nannoshi, Elena 45-49 1:00.00 1:04.27 4 5
8 DM Kreps, Kathy 50-54 1:01.23 1:01.92 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home