SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 23 Heats

Event 5 Mixed 100 Y IM
185 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 SCA Bloom, Alyson 35-39 NT 1:31.12 6
3 FMT McBirney, Robert F 50-54 3:15.00 DQ 99
4 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 40-44 2:30.00 1:42.51 13
5 MVN Kornfeld, Maurine E 85-89 3:02.86 2:48.19 1

Heat 2 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Medina, David P 25-29 2:30.00 DQ 99
2 VIMS Jarmakani, Brenda H 60-64 2:00.00 1:48.91 3
3 SDSM Krakower, Mark A 65-69 2:00.00 1:57.73 7
4 UCLA Geoffrion, Helen 70-74 1:58.20 1:50.40 1
5 ROSE Goode, Douglas J 70-74 1:59.73 2:10.30 2
6 TSTT Weber, Casey R 30-34 2:00.00 1:25.16 7
7 ROSE Kouladjian, Sebastian 25-29 2:00.00 NS 99
8 LBG Sive, Bill Q 45-49 2:30.00 1:52.39 18

Heat 3 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Choi, Meggie 25-29 1:50.00 1:30.51 7
2 AVM May, Jose M 45-49 1:50.00 1:35.93 17
3 ROSE Cook, Sally A 45-49 1:45.00 1:49.60 7
4 WH2O Levy, Aaron 50-54 1:45.00 1:20.32 15
5 UCLA Aguilar, Nancy C 50-54 1:45.00 1:44.55 7
6 ROSE Rossetti, Tamarind 30-34 1:05.00 1:39.91 6
7 UCLA Lim, Paul M 55-59 1:50.00 1:41.98 11
8 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 55-59 1:52.31 1:52.70 12

Heat 4 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MVN Commons, Trisha M 45-49 1:38.88 1:29.89 5
2 SOBA Peterson, Gretchen 35-39 1:38.00 1:28.88 5
3 ROSE Hughes, Suzanne M 40-44 1:35.00 1:31.25 12
4 ROSE Brown, Laura G 45-49 1:34.76 1:36.06 6
5 CVMM Losinski, Mark A 55-59 1:35.00 1:23.85 10
6 UCLA Jackson, Julie E 25-29 1:35.00 1:21.09 5
7 TSTT Hirsch, Helene I 50-54 1:38.42 1:36.31 6
8 BMST Sheldon, Jeffrey A 50-54 1:44.37 1:44.66 17

Heat 5 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCAQ Baun, Marci 40-44 1:32.41 1:19.75 10
2 NOVA Smethurst, Everett W 75-79 1:31.14 1:28.94 2
3 SDSM Best, Bob 75-79 1:30.00 1:21.35 1
4 SCAQ Taft, Peter R 75-79 1:30.00 NS 99
5 SOBA Ashmore, Larry O 35-39 1:30.00 DQ 99
6 SCAQ Feiveson, John 40-44 1:30.00 1:15.80 12
7 ROSE Ronay, Peter E 65-69 1:32.23 1:33.37 6
8 AVM Hernandez, Sarah L 30-34 1:32.46 1:22.79 4

Heat 6 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Komar, Kathleen L 60-64 1:29.50 1:30.14 2
2 LOST Piemme, Frank 85-89 1:29.37 1:41.45 1
3 CVMM Freeman, Frank B 65-69 1:27.51 1:26.75 5
4 SCA Daniels, Karen K 45-49 1:25.45 1:23.38 3
5 VCM Wood, Michael B 65-69 1:27.30 1:23.07 3
6 SCA Bauer, Jeannette M 60-64 1:29.10 1:24.14 1
7 SNM Todd, Diana F 65-69 1:29.40 1:25.26 1
8 UCLA Goh, Carolyn 30-34 1:30.00 DQ 99

Heat 7 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Boeckeler, Erika M 35-39 1:25.00 1:23.87 4
2 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 35-39 1:25.00 1:19.59 6
3 ROSE Morse, Elisa 25-29 1:25.00 1:19.43 4
4 CVMM Konopka, Beata M 40-44 1:23.59 1:20.35 11
5 LOST Huth, John R 50-54 1:24.45 1:27.37 16
6 ROSE Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger 40-44 1:25.00 1:12.26 11
7 UNAT Osborne, Sarah 45-49 1:25.00 1:25.89 4
8 UNAT Balbo, Virginia M 40-44 1:25.00 NS 99

Heat 8 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MVN Colonnese, Michael A 65-69 1:22.61 1:26.35 4
2 ROSE Seubert, Erica L 25-29 1:22.00 1:22.70 6
3 ROSE Hixson, Peter M 40-44 1:21.20 1:01.04 3
4 SSBM Moore, Elizabeth 35-39 1:20.64 1:18.99 3
5 SCAQ Tiernan, Joy 30-34 1:20.94 1:24.56 5
6 CTM So, Charissa H 30-34 1:21.56 1:15.82 3
7 SVL Segraves, Ann M 40-44 1:22.00 1:16.61 7
8 UNAT Feld, Karen A 40-44 1:23.56 NS 99

Heat 9 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Kreger, Jeffrey W 45-49 1:20.00 1:16.88 15
2 SCA Newton, Rebecca L 30-34 1:20.00 1:06.32 1
3 CVMM Flores, Julie S 40-44 1:20.00 1:11.01 3
4 UCLA Nakamatsu, Judith A 40-44 1:19.15 1:18.85 9
5 LVM Saul, Joanne 50-54 1:19.32 1:18.88 4
6 SCA Wetherbee, Sara T 55-59 1:20.00 1:23.16 1
7 CVMM Germain, Stephen J 40-44 1:20.00 NS 99
8 ROSE Patrick, Douglas O 45-49 1:20.00 1:24.00 16

Heat 10 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Young, Mary C 18-24 1:18.99 1:18.39 2
2 AVM Chambers, Lachell M 40-44 1:17.24 1:18.21 8
3 ROSE Olson, Todd 45-49 1:17.00 1:09.06 10
4 VCM Pearson, Larry 60-64 1:15.30 DQ 99
5 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl A 40-44 1:16.50 1:13.33 5
6 CTM Stuwe, Evelyn 25-29 1:17.00 1:12.48 3
7 UCLA Stebbins, Erika M 40-44 1:18.30 1:08.70 2
8 SCA Nicholson, Nancy A 50-54 1:19.01 1:23.41 5

Heat 11 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 WH2O Young, Chad R 45-49 1:15.00 1:08.26 8
2 ROSE Hitch, Walter D 55-59 1:14.56 1:16.41 9
3 SCA Schoenneman, Lisa L 45-49 1:13.77 1:13.84 2
4 VCM Christie, Scott H 55-59 1:13.00 1:11.56 7
5 NOVA Cybulskis, Astrid A 35-39 1:13.00 1:12.38 2
6 UNAT Yamada, Robert K 50-54 1:14.21 1:12.73 13
7 CTM Takarabe, Nikki 40-44 1:15.00 1:16.17 6
8 SOBA Tan, Mike C 40-44 1:15.00 1:10.35 9

Heat 12 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Castleton, Tom 35-39 1:12.43 1:11.47 5
2 ROSE Campbell, Michael J 50-54 1:12.00 1:12.35 12
3 SCAQ Muth, Daniel F 40-44 1:12.00 1:08.32 8
4 SCAQ Carlson, Jenni 40-44 1:12.00 1:13.21 4
5 ROSE Ghazarian, Rich 30-34 1:12.00 1:13.01 6
6 CTM Darcey, Andrew P 25-29 1:12.00 1:13.35 9
7 SWM Edwards, Clive G 55-59 1:12.00 1:12.17 8
8 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 45-49 1:12.44 1:12.28 1

Heat 13 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SWM Keene, Lance L 50-54 1:11.50 1:11.00 11
2 UNAT Gronbach, Rob 50-54 1:11.33 1:13.50 14
3 SCAQ Lucas, James B 60-64 1:10.56 1:12.89 3
4 SDSM Freshley, Mike R 65-69 1:10.00 1:10.84 2
5 TSTT Montanez, Robert 35-39 1:10.00 1:07.35 4
6 MVN Houldsworth, Duncan A 30-34 1:11.00 NS 99
7 ROSE Vernallis, Kayley N 50-54 1:11.45 1:10.76 3
8 SWM Barkhordari, Yonah 18-24 1:12.00 1:10.25 7

Heat 14 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 CTM Gyorffy, Janelle B 18-24 1:10.00 1:07.52 1
2 WH2O Camacho, Raymond E 45-49 1:10.00 1:13.39 14
3 SBM Vaughan, Matt 50-54 1:09.85 1:09.81 9
4 ROSE Paxton, Sean C 40-44 1:09.50 1:10.68 10
5 VCM Cleavenger, Mark E 45-49 1:09.60 1:06.59 5
6 SOBA Monroy, Ricardo 45-49 1:09.87 1:10.04 12
7 ROSE Martin, Matthew J 25-29 1:10.00 1:04.09 6
8 SBM Farrell, Jeff 70-74 1:10.00 1:10.63 1

Heat 15 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 VCM Warmuth, Stacey 50-54 1:09.13 1:08.52 2
2 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth A 30-34 1:09.00 1:07.42 2
3 SCA Dajnowicz, Mark A 45-49 1:09.00 1:09.61 11
4 SCA Grubel, Eric E 45-49 1:09.00 1:10.18 13
5 ROSE Caron, Louis J 50-54 1:09.00 1:09.91 10
6 VCM Derr, John M 60-64 1:09.00 1:08.16 2
7 UNAT McKinley, Frank J 45-49 1:09.00 1:07.97 7
8 SOBA Neilan, David A 40-44 1:09.23 1:08.10 7

Heat 16 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Chung, Kathy G 25-29 1:08.22 1:06.15 2
2 CVMM Dumouchel, Rob 25-29 1:08.00 1:08.85 8
3 FMT Margalis, Beth R 25-29 1:08.00 1:05.19 1
4 ROSE McGinley, Patrick B 45-49 1:07.53 1:06.47 4
5 WH2O Guzman, Erik 30-34 1:08.00 1:08.02 5
6 ROSE Pearlman, Ron 50-54 1:08.00 1:08.20 7
7 ROSE Wetzler, Amanda S 18-24 1:08.16 NS 99
8 CVMM Mohr, Marc M 30-34 1:08.86 NS 99

Heat 17 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCAQ Cook, Jenny L 50-54 1:07.08 1:08.36 1
2 SCAQ Calhoun, Jay M 50-54 1:06.25 1:04.34 6
3 ROSE Borton, Dan 40-44 1:06.00 1:06.91 6
4 MVN Grice, Jeff 25-29 1:05.66 NS 99
5 NOVA Montgomery, Mark 55-59 1:05.73 1:06.48 3
6 UCLA Graham, Nicholas A 30-34 1:06.17 1:07.18 4
7 SWM Wise, Franz L 55-59 1:07.00 1:10.59 6

Heat 18 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCA Caterson, Gretchen 40-44 1:05.40 1:07.25 1
2 CSAM Irmas, Todd E 45-49 1:05.21 1:06.72 6
3 MVN Heather, Michael R 55-59 1:05.16 1:08.05 5
4 SMSC Ashmore, Michael 35-39 1:05.01 1:04.96 3
5 SCMC Sauret, Michael E 25-29 1:05.07 1:07.89 7
6 CVMM Cleavenger, Dillon C 18-24 1:05.21 NS 99
7 SOBA Eberwine, Bob 50-54 1:05.35 DQ 99
8 SCAQ Leonard, Dan P 55-59 1:05.50 1:07.16 4

Heat 19 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Mason, Michael 35-39 1:05.00 1:00.53 1
2 ROSE Zavodny, Maximilian 18-24 1:05.00 NS 99
3 SCAQ Kerns, Hubie 60-64 1:04.94 1:03.79 1
4 VCM Stafford, Donald E 45-49 1:04.40 1:05.87 3
5 SCA Mason, Dave C 45-49 1:04.86 1:08.26 8
6 LAPS Powell, Steven T 40-44 1:05.00 1:03.53 5
7 ROSE Fuller, Michael E 18-24 1:05.00 1:01.48 3

Heat 20 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SOBA Lee, Scott C 45-49 1:04.20 1:04.00 1
2 CMS Ko, Scott Y 25-29 1:04.00 1:01.48 5
3 VCM Blatt, Michael J 55-59 1:03.66 1:03.57 1
4 VCM Marble, Kevin J 50-54 1:03.37 1:02.36 5
5 NOVA Collins, Michael D 45-49 1:03.60 1:04.53 2
6 UNAT Lindstedt, David P 55-59 1:04.00 1:03.66 2
7 PNA Graham, Donald 55-59 1:04.00 NS 99
8 NOVA Jackson, Scott J 35-39 1:04.28 1:02.26 2

Heat 21 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 50-54 1:03.00 1:01.13 1
2 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston S 50-54 1:02.82 1:02.06 4
3 SCA Sidenberg, Phil 50-54 1:07.13 1:08.63 8
4 UNAT Poon, Henry 18-24 1:02.00 1:03.88 5
5 ROSE Strand, Robert 65-69 1:02.50 1:04.54 1
6 CVMM Arvedson, Stephen P 40-44 1:02.67 1:01.56 4
7 UNAT Lewis, Cynthia J 35-39 1:02.89 1:01.79 1
8 ROSE Gilroy, Scott W 25-29 1:03.21 1:00.21 4

Heat 22 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 40-44 1:01.50 1:00.66 2
2 UCLA Ly, Max 18-24 1:00.00 1:03.88 5
3 MVN Sumner, David M 40-44 1:00.00 58.75 1
4 PNA Nalli, Lyle A 50-54 1:00.78 1:01.29 2
5 ROSE Durieux, Chad A 30-34 59.05 1:02.44 3
6 ROSE Veintimilla, Miguel 18-24 1:00.00 1:01.48 3
7 UCLA Young, Terence 25-29 1:00.08 1:00.03 3
8 LVM Jaffee, Laurence T 50-54 1:01.99 1:01.92 3

Heat 23 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SOBA Austin, Tea E 30-34 57.00 NS 99
2 SOBA Hart, Jeff W 18-24 55.07 1:00.07 2
3 UNAT Al-barazi, Azad 18-24 54.00 54.35 1
4 UNAT Jaben, Max G 25-29 52.00 53.66 1
5 FMT Kerekjarto, Tamas 30-34 53.20 51.82 1
6 ROSE Moses, Ed 30-34 55.00 53.85 2
7 NOVA Bellamy, Robert D 25-29 56.00 55.71 2
8 UNAT Stalker, Nathan S 35-39 58.00 NS 99

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MYST Ryan, Justin T 45-49 1:42.00 99
MVN Deloney, Wayne A 50-54 1:03.00 99
MVN Montrella, Beverly J 60-64 1:30.03 99
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 55-59 1:20.52 99
UCLA Frerichs, Drew I 18-24 59.00 99
SCAQ Nance, Matthew E 45-49 1:02.59 99
SCA Stark, Janet L 40-44 1:45.00 99

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home