SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 23 Heats

Event 2 Mixed 50 Y Back
186 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCA Bloom, Alyson 35-39 NT 46.41 6
2 UCLA Medina, David P 25-29 1:25.00 1:01.26 10
3 ROSE Kouladjian, Sebastian 25-29 1:10.00 1:06.30 11
4 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 40-44 1:05.00 49.60 15
5 MVN Kornfeld, Maurine E 85-89 1:09.45 1:05.53 1
6 LBG Sive, Bill Q 45-49 1:15.00 53.60 19
7 FMT McBirney, Robert F 50-54 1:45.00 1:13.77 17
8 UNAT Osborne, Sarah 45-49 NT 37.05 3

Heat 2 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Choi, Meggie 25-29 1:00.00 43.97 7
2 TSTT Weber, Casey R 30-34 1:00.00 DQ 99
3 BMST Sheldon, Jeffrey A 50-54 59.27 58.00 16
4 MYST Ryan, Justin T 45-49 55.00 40.95 16
5 UCLA Aguilar, Nancy C 50-54 55.00 51.28 7
6 VIMS Jarmakani, Brenda H 60-64 1:00.00 53.12 3
7 SDSM Krakower, Mark A 65-69 1:00.00 58.16 7
8 ROSE Goode, Douglas J 70-74 1:00.74 1:07.10 2

Heat 3 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 55-59 52.71 54.56 10
2 CVMM Losinski, Mark A 55-59 50.00 41.17 8
3 ROSE Martin, Matthew J 25-29 49.00 31.14 7
4 SCA Bauer, Jeannette M 60-64 47.60 44.95 2
5 SCA Stark, Janet L 40-44 48.00 NS 99
6 UCLA Lim, Paul M 55-59 50.00 48.88 9
7 AVM May, Jose M 45-49 50.00 43.35 17
8 UCLA Geoffrion, Helen 70-74 54.38 54.54 1

Heat 4 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Cook, Sally A 45-49 46.00 48.02 7
2 SCAQ Baun, Marci 40-44 45.03 36.77 8
3 ROSE Seubert, Erica L 25-29 45.00 41.05 6
4 CVMM Freeman, Frank B 65-69 45.00 47.75 5
5 ROSE Hughes, Suzanne M 40-44 45.00 45.08 14
6 ROSE Silva, Rebecca B 40-44 45.00 41.48 13
7 ROSE Ronay, Peter E 65-69 46.00 46.16 4
8 TSTT Hirsch, Helene I 50-54 47.34 46.79 6

Heat 5 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SOBA Ashmore, Larry O 35-39 45.00 36.67 6
2 MVN Colonnese, Michael A 65-69 44.72 45.11 3
3 SCA Dajnowicz, Mark A 45-49 44.00 33.99 11
4 SCAQ Taft, Peter R 75-79 44.00 44.43 3
5 VCM Wood, Michael B 65-69 44.00 48.90 6
6 AVM Hernandez, Sarah L 30-34 44.10 40.24 5
7 SSBM Moore, Elizabeth 35-39 45.00 38.33 4
8 WH2O Levy, Aaron 50-54 45.00 DQ 99

Heat 6 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Brown, Laura G 45-49 43.97 45.49 6
2 ROSE Hixson, Peter M 40-44 43.10 29.17 2
3 ROSE Farmer, Michael W 60-64 43.00 41.05 5
4 SNM Todd, Diana F 65-69 42.30 44.31 1
5 NOVA Smethurst, Everett W 75-79 42.68 41.52 1
6 SVL Segraves, Ann M 40-44 43.00 37.89 9
7 LOST Piemme, Frank 85-89 43.46 44.42 1
8 SCA Wetherbee, Sara T 55-59 44.00 43.55 1

Heat 7 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Boeckeler, Erika M 35-39 42.00 40.02 5
2 UCLA Komar, Kathleen L 60-64 42.00 42.46 1
3 LOST Huth, John R 50-54 41.97 41.44 15
4 CTM So, Charissa H 30-34 40.50 36.23 3
5 MVN Commons, Trisha M 45-49 41.94 40.29 5
6 UNAT Yamada, Robert K 50-54 42.00 37.20 13
7 UCLA Goh, Carolyn 30-34 42.00 39.54 4
8 SDSM Best, Bob 75-79 42.30 42.28 2

Heat 8 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Jackson, Julie E 25-29 40.00 38.01 4
2 CVMM Flores, Julie S 40-44 40.00 35.34 5
3 SCAQ Feiveson, John 40-44 40.00 37.75 12
4 AVM Chambers, Lachell M 40-44 40.00 39.14 10
5 SOBA Peterson, Gretchen 35-39 40.00 37.20 3
6 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 35-39 40.00 38.67 8
7 ROSE Morse, Elisa 25-29 40.00 38.56 5
8 CVMM Germain, Stephen J 40-44 40.00 NS 99

Heat 9 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Young, Mary C 18-24 39.99 40.45 3
2 ROSE Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger 40-44 39.00 36.05 10
3 SCA Nicholson, Nancy A 50-54 38.72 38.81 5
4 ROSE Campbell, Michael J 50-54 38.00 37.51 14
5 SCAQ Tiernan, Joy 30-34 38.42 40.35 6
6 SCA Daniels, Karen K 45-49 38.98 39.57 4
7 UCLA Nakamatsu, Judith A 40-44 39.02 39.68 11
8 MVN Grice, Jeff 25-29 40.00 NS 99

Heat 10 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 CVMM Konopka, Beata M 40-44 37.99 36.53 7
2 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 55-59 37.58 NS 99
3 LVM Saul, Joanne 50-54 37.31 37.82 4
4 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl A 40-44 36.75 36.12 6
5 TSTT Montanez, Robert 35-39 37.00 34.63 5
6 UNAT Gronbach, Rob 50-54 37.33 35.20 10
7 ROSE Castleton, Tom 35-39 37.96 36.84 7
8 UNAT Balbo, Virginia M 40-44 38.00 41.11 12

Heat 11 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Stebbins, Erika M 40-44 36.30 31.97 2
2 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 45-49 36.17 35.07 1
3 SBM Farrell, Jeff 70-74 36.00 35.06 1
4 ROSE Caron, Louis J 50-54 35.50 35.58 12
5 SOBA Monroy, Ricardo 45-49 35.60 35.03 13
6 SCAQ Leonard, Dan P 55-59 36.00 NS 99
7 SCA Grubel, Eric E 45-49 36.28 36.43 14
8 UNAT Feld, Karen A 40-44 36.73 NS 99

Heat 12 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SBM Vaughan, Matt 50-54 35.25 35.33 11
2 CTM Darcey, Andrew P 25-29 35.00 34.91 9
3 SWM Edwards, Clive G 55-59 35.00 35.24 7
4 ROSE Mason, Michael 35-39 35.00 31.04 3
5 WH2O Young, Chad R 45-49 35.00 33.46 9
6 SCA Newton, Rebecca L 30-34 35.00 32.15 2
7 SOBA Tan, Mike C 40-44 35.00 36.59 11
8 NOVA Montgomery, Mark 55-59 35.50 34.17 5

Heat 13 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Kreger, Jeffrey W 45-49 35.00 39.39 15
2 SWM Barkhordari, Yonah 18-24 34.89 35.91 7
3 CTM Takarabe, Nikki 40-44 34.64 34.68 4
4 FMT Margalis, Beth R 25-29 34.50 30.73 1
5 ROSE Vernallis, Kayley N 50-54 34.56 33.35 2
6 SCA Schoenneman, Lisa L 45-49 34.66 36.10 2
7 SCAQ Calhoun, Jay M 50-54 35.00 34.04 9
8 CTM Stuwe, Evelyn 25-29 35.00 32.65 3

Heat 14 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Cybulskis, Astrid A 35-39 34.00 35.92 2
2 SCAQ Muth, Daniel F 40-44 34.00 31.80 7
3 ROSE Pearlman, Ron 50-54 34.00 NS 99
4 VCM Christie, Scott H 55-59 33.67 33.99 4
5 ROSE Olson, Todd 45-49 34.00 32.71 7
6 WH2O Camacho, Raymond E 45-49 34.00 34.53 12
7 SDSM Freshley, Mike R 65-69 34.00 33.16 2
8 WH2O Guzman, Erik 30-34 34.16 33.49 7

Heat 15 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SWM Keene, Lance L 50-54 33.50 31.67 8
2 VCM Cleavenger, Mark E 45-49 33.20 31.66 6
3 ROSE Ghazarian, Rich 30-34 33.00 38.59 9
4 CTM Gyorffy, Janelle B 18-24 33.00 31.67 2
5 SCAQ Cook, Jenny L 50-54 33.00 34.01 3
6 UNAT McKinley, Frank J 45-49 33.14 33.78 10
7 ROSE Hitch, Walter D 55-59 33.47 34.31 6
8 CVMM Mohr, Marc M 30-34 33.52 33.68 8

Heat 16 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 VCM Derr, John M 60-64 33.00 32.80 3
2 SCAQ Lucas, James B 60-64 32.44 32.37 2
3 VCM Warmuth, Stacey 50-54 32.43 32.47 1
4 CSAM Irmas, Todd E 45-49 32.25 32.83 8
5 ROSE Paxton, Sean C 40-44 32.32 32.55 8
6 CVMM Cleavenger, Dillon C 18-24 32.43 31.14 6
7 VCM Pearson, Larry 60-64 32.60 34.64 4
8 CVMM Dumouchel, Rob 25-29 33.00 34.28 8

Heat 17 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UNAT Lindstedt, David P 55-59 32.00 31.03 2
2 SCAQ Nance, Matthew E 45-49 32.00 NS 99
3 NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 50-54 32.00 30.38 5
4 ROSE Chung, Kathy G 25-29 31.80 31.49 2
5 SCAQ Carlson, Jenni 40-44 31.90 32.76 3
6 UCLA Graham, Nicholas A 30-34 32.00 32.01 6
7 LAPS Powell, Steven T 40-44 32.00 31.48 5
8 SWM Wise, Franz L 55-59 32.00 NS 99

Heat 18 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCAQ Kerns, Hubie 60-64 31.50 30.81 1
2 UNAT Lewis, Cynthia J 35-39 31.43 30.74 1
3 VCM Blatt, Michael J 55-59 31.39 30.84 1
4 ROSE Wetzler, Amanda S 18-24 31.31 31.46 1
5 SOBA Neilan, David A 40-44 31.33 32.64 9
6 MVN Heather, Michael R 55-59 31.40 32.40 3
7 ROSE Borton, Dan 40-44 31.48 31.78 6
8 NOVA Collins, Michael D 45-49 31.50 31.33 5

Heat 19 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 VCM Marble, Kevin J 50-54 31.05 29.80 1
2 MVN Houldsworth, Duncan A 30-34 30.75 NS 99
3 ROSE Durieux, Chad A 30-34 30.53 30.84 5
4 ROSE Strand, Robert 65-69 30.50 31.05 1
5 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth A 30-34 30.50 30.53 1
6 SCA Mason, Dave C 45-49 30.65 31.15 4
7 ROSE Zavodny, Maximilian 18-24 31.00 NS 99
8 CVMM Arvedson, Stephen P 40-44 31.23 30.17 4

Heat 20 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SOBA Eberwine, Bob 50-54 30.37 31.31 7
2 SCA Sidenberg, Phil 50-54 30.26 30.89 6
3 NOVA Jackson, Scott J 35-39 30.12 29.51 1
4 ROSE Patrick, Douglas O 45-49 30.00 43.81 18
5 UNAT Poon, Henry 18-24 30.00 28.40 3
6 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston S 50-54 30.14 30.20 4
7 LVM Jaffee, Laurence T 50-54 30.28 30.04 3
8 SCA Caterson, Gretchen 40-44 30.40 31.26 1

Heat 21 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 PNA Graham, Donald 55-59 30.00 NS 99
2 VCM Stafford, Donald E 45-49 29.79 30.44 3
3 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 40-44 29.50 29.74 3
4 SCMC Sauret, Michael E 25-29 29.01 30.29 6
5 UCLA Young, Terence 25-29 29.50 30.24 5
6 SOBA Lee, Scott C 45-49 29.65 29.52 1
7 ROSE McGinley, Patrick B 45-49 29.90 29.73 2
8 ROSE Veintimilla, Miguel 18-24 30.00 28.91 4

Heat 22 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 PNA Nalli, Lyle A 50-54 28.92 30.00 2
2 ROSE Gilroy, Scott W 25-29 28.25 29.86 4
3 UCLA Ly, Max 18-24 28.00 30.51 5
4 UCLA Frerichs, Drew I 18-24 28.00 NS 99
5 CMS Ko, Scott Y 25-29 28.00 28.14 3
6 NOVA Bellamy, Robert D 25-29 28.00 25.80 2
7 SMSC Ashmore, Michael 35-39 28.50 29.70 2
8 UNAT Stalker, Nathan S 35-39 29.00 31.79 4

Heat 23 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ISF Krajewski, Thomas J 30-34 26.50 27.04 4
2 SOBA Austin, Tea E 30-34 25.50 25.81 2
3 UNAT Al-barazi, Azad 18-24 25.00 26.90 2
4 UNAT Jaben, Max G 25-29 25.00 24.68 1
5 ROSE Moses, Ed 30-34 25.00 26.01 3
6 FMT Kerekjarto, Tamas 30-34 25.20 24.48 1
7 SOBA Hart, Jeff W 18-24 25.80 26.59 1
8 MVN Sumner, David M 40-44 27.00 27.25 1

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MVN Montrella, Beverly J 60-64 42.02 99
MVN Deloney, Wayne A 50-54 29.00 99

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home