SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 23 Heats

Event 1 Mixed 50 Y Fly
186 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCA Bloom, Alyson 35-39 NT 41.98 6
2 LBG Sive, Bill Q 45-49 1:30.00 DQ 99
3 FMT McBirney, Robert F 50-54 1:15.00 49.85 19
4 ROSE Kouladjian, Sebastian 25-29 1:10.00 NS 99
5 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 40-44 1:10.00 45.87 14
6 UCLA Medina, David P 25-29 1:30.00 58.55 10
7 MVN Kornfeld, Maurine E 85-89 1:33.77 1:27.36 1
8 ROSE Kreger, Jeffrey W 45-49 NT 34.16 15

Heat 2 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SDSM Krakower, Mark A 65-69 1:00.00 1:00.07 7
2 ROSE Choi, Meggie 25-29 1:00.00 42.54 7
3 UCLA Lim, Paul M 55-59 55.00 48.53 12
4 MYST Ryan, Justin T 45-49 50.00 40.78 17
5 UCLA Geoffrion, Helen 70-74 50.58 51.82 1
6 ROSE Goode, Douglas J 70-74 58.83 58.30 2
7 TSTT Weber, Casey R 30-34 1:00.00 35.18 9
8 VIMS Jarmakani, Brenda H 60-64 1:05.00 50.79 3

Heat 3 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 CVMM Losinski, Mark A 55-59 50.00 34.78 9
2 BMST Sheldon, Jeffrey A 50-54 49.71 47.43 18
3 SCA Stark, Janet L 40-44 48.00 NS 99
4 ROSE Hughes, Suzanne M 40-44 47.00 43.25 13
5 ROSE Brown, Laura G 45-49 47.09 48.34 6
6 ROSE Martin, Matthew J 25-29 48.45 28.20 8
7 AVM May, Jose M 45-49 50.00 43.08 18
8 ROSE Cook, Sally A 45-49 50.00 51.31 7

Heat 4 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SOBA Ashmore, Larry O 35-39 45.00 35.01 7
2 MVN Commons, Trisha M 45-49 44.64 41.95 5
3 TSTT Hirsch, Helene I 50-54 42.05 41.35 6
4 AVM Hernandez, Sarah L 30-34 41.60 39.39 6
5 UCLA Jackson, Julie E 25-29 42.00 36.64 5
6 UCLA Aguilar, Nancy C 50-54 44.00 45.93 7
7 SOBA Peterson, Gretchen 35-39 45.00 39.60 5
8 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 55-59 45.30 46.36 11

Heat 5 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 LOST Piemme, Frank 85-89 40.89 41.58 1
2 SCA Bauer, Jeannette M 60-64 40.70 40.04 2
3 UCLA Komar, Kathleen L 60-64 40.00 39.23 1
4 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 35-39 40.00 37.04 8
5 SDSM Best, Bob 75-79 40.00 36.10 1
6 ROSE Hixson, Peter M 40-44 40.10 27.26 4
7 LOST Huth, John R 50-54 40.83 40.21 17
8 NOVA Smethurst, Everett W 75-79 41.10 39.66 2

Heat 6 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Goh, Carolyn 30-34 40.00 38.65 5
2 SCAQ Baun, Marci 40-44 40.00 36.70 12
3 WH2O Levy, Aaron 50-54 40.00 33.61 16
4 UNAT Osborne, Sarah 45-49 40.00 39.12 4
5 ROSE Berens, Rebecca L 18-24 40.00 32.89 3
6 SCAQ Feiveson, John 40-44 40.00 32.41 12
7 ROSE Seubert, Erica L 25-29 40.00 40.11 6
8 ROSE Ronay, Peter E 65-69 40.00 41.84 6

Heat 7 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCA Newton, Rebecca L 30-34 40.00 29.95 2
2 LVM Saul, Joanne 50-54 38.11 36.53 5
3 ROSE Morse, Elisa 25-29 38.00 35.72 4
4 UCLA Nakamatsu, Judith A 40-44 37.66 35.44 11
5 UNAT Feld, Karen A 40-44 37.95 NS 99
6 CVMM Konopka, Beata M 40-44 38.04 34.68 10
7 SSBM Moore, Elizabeth 35-39 39.53 35.52 3
8 CVMM Flores, Julie S 40-44 40.00 32.36 4

Heat 8 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCA Nicholson, Nancy A 50-54 36.79 36.11 4
2 CTM So, Charissa H 30-34 36.65 34.86 3
3 ROSE Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger 40-44 36.00 31.80 11
4 SCA Daniels, Karen K 45-49 35.75 35.50 3
5 SCAQ Taft, Peter R 75-79 36.00 43.90 3
6 ROSE Hitch, Walter D 55-59 36.05 37.11 10
7 CVMM Freeman, Frank B 65-69 36.72 35.07 3
8 MVN Colonnese, Michael A 65-69 37.06 37.22 5

Heat 9 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 CVMM Germain, Stephen J 40-44 35.00 NS 99
2 SCA Wetherbee, Sara T 55-59 35.00 34.93 2
3 UNAT Balbo, Virginia M 40-44 35.00 33.28 8
4 CTM Stuwe, Evelyn 25-29 34.50 33.70 3
5 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl A 40-44 34.50 33.41 9
6 MVN Houldsworth, Duncan A 30-34 35.00 NS 99
7 ROSE Boeckeler, Erika M 35-39 35.00 35.82 4
8 SCAQ Tiernan, Joy 30-34 35.50 36.28 4

Heat 10 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SBM Farrell, Jeff 70-74 34.00 31.07 1
2 UCLA Stebbins, Erika M 40-44 34.00 30.27 1
3 CTM Takarabe, Nikki 40-44 33.75 32.49 5
4 SWM Barkhordari, Yonah 18-24 33.50 32.37 7
5 AVM Chambers, Lachell M 40-44 33.74 33.20 7
6 UCLA Young, Mary C 18-24 33.99 33.43 4
7 ROSE Patrick, Douglas O 45-49 34.00 38.27 16
8 SNM Todd, Diana F 65-69 34.23 34.81 1

Heat 11 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SVL Segraves, Ann M 40-44 33.15 32.66 6
2 ROSE Pearlman, Ron 50-54 33.00 31.01 14
3 ROSE Olson, Todd 45-49 33.00 29.07 7
4 SCAQ Muth, Daniel F 40-44 32.00 28.62 6
5 SOBA Neilan, David A 40-44 32.01 30.74 9
6 NOVA Cybulskis, Astrid A 35-39 33.00 32.66 2
7 ROSE Fuller, Michael E 18-24 33.00 27.46 5
8 VCM Wood, Michael B 65-69 33.50 35.85 4

Heat 12 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SWM Edwards, Clive G 55-59 32.00 32.23 8
2 CTM Darcey, Andrew P 25-29 32.00 32.86 9
3 VCM Warmuth, Stacey 50-54 31.41 30.63 2
4 ROSE Vernallis, Kayley N 50-54 31.28 30.86 3
5 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 45-49 31.29 31.20 1
6 SWM Keene, Lance L 50-54 31.58 31.54 15
7 UNAT Poon, Henry 18-24 32.00 26.82 4
8 SOBA Tan, Mike C 40-44 32.00 30.76 10

Heat 13 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 55-59 31.03 30.50 1
2 MVN Grice, Jeff 25-29 31.00 DQ 99
3 SCAQ Calhoun, Jay M 50-54 31.00 29.74 11
4 WH2O Young, Chad R 45-49 31.00 30.70 13
5 VCM Cleavenger, Mark E 45-49 31.00 28.84 5
6 TSTT Montanez, Robert 35-39 31.00 29.72 6
7 ROSE Zavodny, Maximilian 18-24 31.00 NS 99
8 SCA Dajnowicz, Mark A 45-49 31.05 28.96 6

Heat 14 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UNAT Yamada, Robert K 50-54 30.78 30.52 12
2 SCAQ Nance, Matthew E 45-49 30.59 NS 99
3 SCAQ Lucas, James B 60-64 30.55 30.93 3
4 FMT Margalis, Beth R 25-29 30.50 27.82 1
5 ROSE Ghazarian, Rich 30-34 30.53 31.17 8
6 SCA Schoenneman, Lisa L 45-49 30.55 31.46 2
7 VCM Pearson, Larry 60-64 30.60 31.54 4
8 SCAQ Carlson, Jenni 40-44 30.90 31.75 3

Heat 15 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Mason, Michael 35-39 30.00 26.47 1
2 ROSE Campbell, Michael J 50-54 30.00 30.73 13
3 SCAQ Cook, Jenny L 50-54 29.97 30.48 1
4 ROSE Wetzler, Amanda S 18-24 29.86 30.53 2
5 VCM Christie, Scott H 55-59 29.88 29.57 6
6 SWM Wise, Franz L 55-59 30.00 30.11 7
7 SCA Caterson, Gretchen 40-44 30.00 30.94 2
8 SCA Grubel, Eric E 45-49 30.39 30.75 14

Heat 16 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Montgomery, Mark 55-59 29.50 28.31 4
2 SBM Vaughan, Matt 50-54 29.35 28.93 8
3 ROSE McGinley, Patrick B 45-49 29.25 28.51 3
4 SOBA Eberwine, Bob 50-54 29.03 28.81 7
5 UNAT McKinley, Frank J 45-49 29.05 29.21 8
6 SOBA Lee, Scott C 45-49 29.30 29.57 11
7 CVMM Mohr, Marc M 30-34 29.42 29.90 7
8 SOBA Monroy, Ricardo 45-49 29.80 29.84 12

Heat 17 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth A 30-34 29.00 28.76 1
2 SCAQ Leonard, Dan P 55-59 29.00 29.31 5
3 ROSE Castleton, Tom 35-39 28.98 29.05 5
4 ROSE Borton, Dan 40-44 28.89 29.12 7
5 SDSM Freshley, Mike R 65-69 28.90 29.47 2
6 ROSE Caron, Louis J 50-54 29.00 29.58 10
7 WH2O Camacho, Raymond E 45-49 29.00 29.46 9
8 UNAT Lindstedt, David P 55-59 29.00 26.92 1

Heat 18 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Chung, Kathy G 25-29 28.54 28.58 2
2 VCM Derr, John M 60-64 28.50 28.48 2
3 ROSE Strand, Robert 65-69 28.50 28.96 1
4 ROSE Paxton, Sean C 40-44 28.35 29.28 8
5 NOVA Collins, Michael D 45-49 28.40 28.49 2
6 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 40-44 28.50 27.04 2
7 VCM Marble, Kevin J 50-54 28.50 27.70 4
8 VCM Blatt, Michael J 55-59 28.74 28.17 2

Heat 19 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 LAPS Powell, Steven T 40-44 28.30 27.71 5
2 SCAQ Kerns, Hubie 60-64 28.17 27.97 1
3 CSAM Irmas, Todd E 45-49 28.01 29.47 10
4 UNAT Stalker, Nathan S 35-39 28.00 26.55 2
5 SCMC Sauret, Michael E 25-29 28.01 27.43 7
6 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston S 50-54 28.04 27.70 4
7 CVMM Cleavenger, Dillon C 18-24 28.22 NS 99
8 UNAT Gronbach, Rob 50-54 28.33 29.27 9

Heat 20 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SMSC Ashmore, Michael 35-39 28.00 27.40 3
2 CTM Gyorffy, Janelle B 18-24 28.00 28.43 1
3 SCA Mason, Dave C 45-49 27.70 27.89 1
4 VCM Stafford, Donald E 45-49 27.51 28.61 4
5 UNAT Lewis, Cynthia J 35-39 27.62 27.56 1
6 SCA Sidenberg, Phil 50-54 27.89 28.36 6
7 CMS Ko, Scott Y 25-29 28.00 25.71 3
8 NOVA Jackson, Scott J 35-39 28.00 27.79 4

Heat 21 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Ly, Max 18-24 27.50 28.36 6
2 WH2O Guzman, Erik 30-34 27.35 28.53 6
3 LVM Jaffee, Laurence T 50-54 27.12 27.30 3
4 PNA Graham, Donald 55-59 27.00 NS 99
5 CVMM Arvedson, Stephen P 40-44 27.10 27.10 3
6 UCLA Graham, Nicholas A 30-34 27.31 27.23 4
7 ROSE Durieux, Chad A 30-34 27.43 27.42 5
8 MVN Heather, Michael R 55-59 27.50 28.21 3

Heat 22 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 50-54 27.00 26.29 1
2 ROSE Gilroy, Scott W 25-29 26.90 26.85 5
3 MVN Sumner, David M 40-44 26.50 24.92 1
4 ISF Krajewski, Thomas J 30-34 25.10 24.80 3
5 UCLA Young, Terence 25-29 26.30 26.70 4
6 PNA Nalli, Lyle A 50-54 26.78 26.62 2
7 CVMM Dumouchel, Rob 25-29 27.00 27.40 6
8 NOVA Bellamy, Robert D 25-29 27.00 24.46 2

Heat 23 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Veintimilla, Miguel 18-24 25.00 24.78 3
2 SOBA Hart, Jeff W 18-24 24.13 24.77 2
3 FMT Kerekjarto, Tamas 30-34 23.77 22.72 1
4 UNAT Al-barazi, Azad 18-24 23.00 23.55 1
5 UNAT Jaben, Max G 25-29 23.00 23.53 1
6 ROSE Moses, Ed 30-34 24.00 24.07 2
7 SOBA Austin, Tea E 30-34 25.00 NS 99
8 UCLA Frerichs, Drew I 18-24 25.00 NS 99

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MVN Deloney, Wayne A 50-54 25.50 99
MVN Montrella, Beverly J 60-64 40.04 99

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home