SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 24 Heats

Event 4 Mixed 50 Y Free
191 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
3 UCLA Medina, David P 25-29 1:10.00 39.01 10
4 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 40-44 1:00.00 39.79 15
5 MVN Kornfeld, Maurine E 85-89 1:02.41 56.90 1
6 SCA Bloom, Alyson 35-39 NT 33.91 6

Heat 2 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 LBG Sive, Bill Q 45-49 1:00.00 37.12 19
2 TSTT Weber, Casey R 30-34 55.00 31.16 10
3 AVM May, Jose M 45-49 50.00 34.79 18
4 SDSM Krakower, Mark A 65-69 45.00 40.30 7
5 FMT McBirney, Robert F 50-54 49.46 43.37 19
6 ROSE Kouladjian, Sebastian 25-29 50.00 NS 99
7 VIMS Jarmakani, Brenda H 60-64 55.00 42.29 3
8 ROSE Choi, Meggie 25-29 1:00.00 38.88 7

Heat 3 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MYST Ryan, Justin T 45-49 45.00 31.84 17
2 UCLA Aguilar, Nancy C 50-54 45.00 41.19 7
3 UCLA Geoffrion, Helen 70-74 42.80 42.57 1
4 ROSE Cook, Sally A 45-49 39.60 41.68 9
5 ROSE Hixson, Peter M 40-44 40.20 25.19 5
6 ROSE Goode, Douglas J 70-74 42.87 45.26 2
7 UCLA Lim, Paul M 55-59 45.00 38.85 12
8 ROSE Rossetti, Tamarind 30-34 45.00 38.44 7

Heat 4 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 BMST Sheldon, Jeffrey A 50-54 37.99 38.23 18
2 UNAT Osborne, Sarah 45-49 37.50 33.37 4
3 ROSE Hughes, Suzanne M 40-44 37.00 35.25 14
4 NOVA Smethurst, Everett W 75-79 36.44 34.30 3
5 UCLA Nakamatsu, Judith A 40-44 36.50 32.38 13
6 TSTT Hirsch, Helene I 50-54 37.23 35.96 6
7 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 55-59 37.67 38.15 11
8 SCA Stark, Janet L 40-44 39.00 NS 99

Heat 5 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Brown, Laura G 45-49 35.75 36.14 8
2 SSBM Moore, Elizabeth 35-39 35.00 32.01 4
3 UCLA Goh, Carolyn 30-34 35.00 30.76 4
4 ROSE Snare Dahlen, Sarah E 45-49 35.00 32.45 3
5 ROSE Seubert, Erica L 25-29 35.00 32.03 5
6 SCAQ Feiveson, John 40-44 35.00 29.70 12
7 SCAQ Baun, Marci 40-44 35.32 30.75 10
8 UNAT Palis, Regina A 45-49 35.93 35.38 7

Heat 6 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 AVM Hernandez, Sarah L 30-34 35.00 33.98 6
2 CVMM Losinski, Mark A 55-59 35.00 30.26 10
3 SCA Daniels, Karen K 45-49 34.85 34.62 6
4 MVN Commons, Trisha M 45-49 34.00 34.33 5
5 UCLA Komar, Kathleen L 60-64 34.50 34.50 2
6 CVMM Flores, Julie S 40-44 35.00 28.35 3
7 CVMM Germain, Stephen J 40-44 35.00 NS 99
8 WH2O Levy, Aaron 50-54 35.00 28.81 16

Heat 7 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SOBA Peterson, Gretchen 35-39 34.00 30.57 3
2 ROSE Morse, Elisa 25-29 33.00 32.07 6
3 SOBA Ashmore, Larry O 35-39 33.00 28.71 7
4 LOST Piemme, Frank 85-89 32.92 34.44 1
5 UNAT Feld, Karen A 40-44 32.95 NS 99
6 ROSE Ronay, Peter E 65-69 33.00 32.45 5
7 SCA Bauer, Jeannette M 60-64 33.90 32.66 1
8 UCLA Jackson, Julie E 25-29 34.00 31.44 4

Heat 8 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 CTM So, Charissa H 30-34 32.73 30.30 3
2 CVMM Freeman, Frank B 65-69 32.07 31.83 4
3 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 35-39 32.00 30.36 8
4 ROSE Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger 40-44 32.00 27.27 10
5 ROSE Silva, Rebecca B 40-44 32.00 31.72 12
6 SDSM Best, Bob 75-79 32.00 30.26 1
7 MVN Colonnese, Michael A 65-69 32.68 33.12 6
8 SNM Todd, Diana F 65-69 32.80 32.68 1

Heat 9 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Young, Mary C 18-24 31.99 31.47 4
2 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl A 40-44 31.75 30.90 11
3 SCA Nicholson, Nancy A 50-54 31.43 32.26 5
4 CTM Stuwe, Evelyn 25-29 31.00 27.82 3
5 LOST Huth, John R 50-54 31.09 32.13 17
6 SCAQ Tiernan, Joy 30-34 31.66 31.67 5
7 CVMM Konopka, Beata M 40-44 31.96 30.53 9
8 SOBA Tan, Mike C 40-44 32.00 26.37 7

Heat 10 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UNAT Balbo, Virginia M 40-44 31.00 29.28 5
2 SVL Segraves, Ann M 40-44 30.10 30.06 8
3 ROSE Wetzler, Amanda S 18-24 30.00 28.25 2
4 SWM Edwards, Clive G 55-59 30.00 28.93 8
5 WH2O Young, Chad R 45-49 30.00 27.53 12
6 ROSE Farmer, Michael W 60-64 30.10 30.53 5
7 VCM Wood, Michael B 65-69 30.30 30.34 3
8 SCAQ Taft, Peter R 75-79 31.00 31.77 2

Heat 11 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Cybulskis, Astrid A 35-39 30.00 27.90 2
2 ROSE Patrick, Douglas O 45-49 30.00 30.29 16
3 ROSE Kreger, Jeffrey W 45-49 30.00 29.80 15
4 AVM Chambers, Lachell M 40-44 29.83 29.65 7
5 LVM Saul, Joanne 50-54 29.87 29.53 4
6 MVN Houldsworth, Duncan A 30-34 30.00 NS 99
7 ROSE Boeckeler, Erika M 35-39 30.00 32.67 5
8 ROSE Berens, Rebecca L 18-24 30.00 28.79 3

Heat 12 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Stebbins, Erika M 40-44 29.80 27.71 1
2 SWM Keene, Lance L 50-54 29.00 27.63 13
3 SCA Wetherbee, Sara T 55-59 28.87 31.49 1
4 ROSE Hitch, Walter D 55-59 28.53 29.41 9
5 SWM Barkhordari, Yonah 18-24 28.74 28.91 8
6 UNAT Yamada, Robert K 50-54 29.00 27.73 14
7 CTM Takarabe, Nikki 40-44 29.50 29.38 6
8 SCA Caterson, Gretchen 40-44 29.80 28.71 4

Heat 13 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 VCM Pearson, Larry 60-64 28.20 28.30 3
2 ROSE Mason, Michael 35-39 28.00 24.43 2
3 ROSE Campbell, Michael J 50-54 28.00 28.06 15
4 TSTT Montanez, Robert 35-39 28.00 26.78 5
5 ROSE Fuller, Michael E 18-24 28.00 24.90 6
6 ROSE Martin, Matthew J 25-29 28.00 25.56 6
7 VCM Warmuth, Stacey 50-54 28.03 28.12 3
8 ROSE Vernallis, Kayley N 50-54 28.47 27.75 2

Heat 14 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Olson, Todd 45-49 28.00 28.00 14
2 ROSE Pearlman, Ron 50-54 28.00 27.58 12
3 SCAQ Lucas, James B 60-64 27.50 28.30 3
4 SOBA Neilan, David A 40-44 27.47 27.10 9
5 NOVA Montgomery, Mark 55-59 27.50 26.71 6
6 SCAQ Muth, Daniel F 40-44 27.60 26.15 6
7 SCAQ Calhoun, Jay M 50-54 28.00 25.38 6
8 FMT Margalis, Beth R 25-29 28.00 26.20 2

Heat 15 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SBM Vaughan, Matt 50-54 27.30 27.02 11
2 VCM Christie, Scott H 55-59 27.06 27.45 7
3 WH2O Camacho, Raymond E 45-49 27.00 27.81 13
4 SCA Dajnowicz, Mark A 45-49 27.00 25.59 2
5 CTM Darcey, Andrew P 25-29 27.00 28.37 9
6 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 45-49 27.03 26.87 1
7 ROSE Borton, Dan 40-44 27.22 27.47 11
8 SCA Schoenneman, Lisa L 45-49 27.46 27.73 2

Heat 16 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCA Newton, Rebecca L 30-34 27.00 26.25 2
2 VCM Derr, John M 60-64 27.00 27.15 2
3 NOVA Collins, Michael D 45-49 26.90 26.04 4
4 CVMM Mohr, Marc M 30-34 26.85 27.28 9
5 SCAQ Carlson, Jenni 40-44 26.90 27.82 2
6 ROSE McGinley, Patrick B 45-49 27.00 26.57 7
7 SDSM Freshley, Mike R 65-69 27.00 27.77 2
8 SCAQ Cook, Jenny L 50-54 27.00 27.67 1

Heat 17 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Castleton, Tom 35-39 26.83 27.10 6
2 SOBA Monroy, Ricardo 45-49 26.58 27.17 11
3 ROSE Chung, Kathy G 25-29 26.52 25.90 1
4 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth A 30-34 26.50 26.08 1
5 SCA Grubel, Eric E 45-49 26.51 26.95 10
6 ROSE Ghazarian, Rich 30-34 26.53 26.66 8
7 UNAT McKinley, Frank J 45-49 26.78 26.45 6
8 MVN Grice, Jeff 25-29 26.84 NS 99

Heat 18 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCAQ Leonard, Dan P 55-59 26.50 26.49 5
2 UNAT Gronbach, Rob 50-54 26.33 26.37 10
3 SCA Mason, Dave C 45-49 26.24 26.75 8
4 SBM Farrell, Jeff 70-74 26.00 25.78 1
5 SCA Sidenberg, Phil 50-54 26.12 25.95 8
6 SCAQ Kerns, Hubie 60-64 26.24 26.53 1
7 SCMC Sauret, Michael E 25-29 26.50 25.67 7
8 ROSE Caron, Louis J 50-54 26.50 26.29 9

Heat 19 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 CTM Gyorffy, Janelle B 18-24 26.00 26.37 1
2 ROSE Zavodny, Maximilian 18-24 26.00 NS 99
3 UNAT Lindstedt, David P 55-59 26.00 25.13 2
4 SMSC Ashmore, Michael 35-39 26.00 25.85 4
5 CVMM Dumouchel, Rob 25-29 26.00 26.51 8
6 NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 50-54 26.00 24.65 2
7 PNA Graham, Donald 55-59 26.00 NS 99
8 SWM Wise, Franz L 55-59 26.00 25.22 3

Heat 20 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Paxton, Sean C 40-44 25.98 26.40 8
2 UNAT Lewis, Cynthia J 35-39 25.69 25.62 1
3 MVN Heather, Michael R 55-59 25.58 25.94 4
4 ROSE Strand, Robert 65-69 25.50 26.06 1
5 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston S 50-54 25.55 25.54 7
6 SCAQ Nance, Matthew E 45-49 25.59 NS 99
7 CSAM Irmas, Todd E 45-49 25.85 26.80 9
8 SOBA Lee, Scott C 45-49 26.00 26.41 5

Heat 21 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 VCM Stafford, Donald E 45-49 25.38 25.77 3
2 SOBA Eberwine, Bob 50-54 25.24 25.30 5
3 LVM Jaffee, Laurence T 50-54 25.07 24.63 1
4 NOVA Jackson, Scott J 35-39 25.00 25.17 3
5 LAPS Powell, Steven T 40-44 25.00 24.39 2
6 VCM Blatt, Michael J 55-59 25.08 24.32 1
7 VCM Cleavenger, Mark E 45-49 25.30 25.45 1
8 WH2O Guzman, Erik 30-34 25.50 26.02 7

Heat 22 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Graham, Nicholas A 30-34 24.81 25.44 6
2 CVMM Arvedson, Stephen P 40-44 24.53 24.51 4
3 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 40-44 24.50 24.47 3
4 UNAT Stalker, Nathan S 35-39 24.50 23.94 1
5 UCLA Young, Terence 25-29 24.50 24.80 5
6 VCM Marble, Kevin J 50-54 24.51 24.67 3
7 PNA Nalli, Lyle A 50-54 24.67 24.87 4
8 UCLA Ly, Max 18-24 25.00 26.00 7

Heat 23 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Frerichs, Drew I 18-24 24.00 NS 99
2 CMS Ko, Scott Y 25-29 24.00 23.43 3
3 NOVA Bellamy, Robert D 25-29 23.50 22.31 2
4 UNAT Poon, Henry 18-24 23.30 23.61 3
5 ROSE Veintimilla, Miguel 18-24 23.50 23.63 4
6 ROSE Gilroy, Scott W 25-29 23.88 23.57 4
7 ROSE Durieux, Chad A 30-34 24.00 25.37 5
8 CVMM Cleavenger, Dillon C 18-24 24.24 24.02 5

Heat 24 of 24

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ISF Krajewski, Thomas J 30-34 22.50 23.01 4
2 UNAT Jaben, Max G 25-29 21.50 21.87 1
3 UNAT Al-barazi, Azad 18-24 21.00 22.21 2
4 SOBA Hart, Jeff W 18-24 20.89 21.94 1
5 SOBA Austin, Tea E 30-34 21.00 21.78 2
6 FMT Kerekjarto, Tamas 30-34 21.42 21.23 1
7 ROSE Moses, Ed 30-34 22.00 22.68 3
8 MVN Sumner, David M 40-44 23.30 23.66 1

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MVN Montrella, Beverly J 60-64 32.80 99
MVN Deloney, Wayne A 50-54 24.50 99
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 55-59 30.29 99

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home