SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2011 Caltech Pentathlon SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 23 Heats

Event 3 Mixed 50 Y Breast
187 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCA Bloom, Alyson 35-39 NT 44.42 4
2 UCLA Medina, David P 25-29 1:30.00 DQ 99
3 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 40-44 1:17.00 45.91 14
4 ROSE Kouladjian, Sebastian 25-29 1:10.00 NS 99
5 LBG Sive, Bill Q 45-49 1:15.00 DQ 99
6 VIMS Jarmakani, Brenda H 60-64 1:17.00 1:02.56 3
7 MVN Kornfeld, Maurine E 85-89 1:56.03 1:47.93 1

Heat 2 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 TSTT Weber, Casey R 30-34 1:00.00 DQ 99
2 SCAQ Baun, Marci 40-44 1:00.00 43.65 11
3 UCLA Aguilar, Nancy C 50-54 1:00.00 59.22 7
4 ROSE Goode, Douglas J 70-74 55.40 55.41 2
5 ROSE Cook, Sally A 45-49 55.50 55.75 7
6 SDSM Krakower, Mark A 65-69 1:00.00 54.01 7
7 ROSE Choi, Meggie 25-29 1:00.00 44.43 7
8 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 55-59 1:09.40 1:07.61 12

Heat 3 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SOBA Peterson, Gretchen 35-39 55.00 47.02 6
2 UCLA Lim, Paul M 55-59 55.00 47.29 11
3 CVMM Losinski, Mark A 55-59 55.00 42.15 9
4 ROSE Farmer, Michael W 60-64 52.00 44.49 5
5 SCA Stark, Janet L 40-44 52.00 NS 99
6 ROSE Martin, Matthew J 25-29 55.00 33.59 5
7 ROSE Rossetti, Tamarind 30-34 55.00 49.75 7
8 FMT McBirney, Robert F 50-54 55.14 54.59 19

Heat 4 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 AVM May, Jose M 45-49 50.00 44.76 17
2 CVMM Freeman, Frank B 65-69 49.00 44.80 5
3 ROSE Brown, Laura G 45-49 48.59 DQ 99
4 NOVA Smethurst, Everett W 75-79 48.03 45.61 3
5 BMST Sheldon, Jeffrey A 50-54 48.29 49.89 18
6 ROSE Ronay, Peter E 65-69 49.00 49.60 6
7 SCA Dajnowicz, Mark A 45-49 50.00 37.75 13
8 UCLA Geoffrion, Helen 70-74 51.69 52.90 1

Heat 5 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Hughes, Suzanne M 40-44 47.00 45.39 13
2 CVMM Konopka, Beata M 40-44 46.26 43.16 10
3 UCLA Komar, Kathleen L 60-64 46.00 45.42 2
4 AVM Hernandez, Sarah L 30-34 45.43 39.75 3
5 MVN Colonnese, Michael A 65-69 45.85 44.28 4
6 AVM Chambers, Lachell M 40-44 46.00 42.32 9
7 UNAT Palis, Regina A 45-49 46.66 48.76 6
8 ROSE Seubert, Erica L 25-29 47.00 42.92 5

Heat 6 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Morse, Elisa 25-29 45.00 42.92 5
2 SCAQ Feiveson, John 40-44 45.00 41.03 12
3 ROSE Boeckeler, Erika M 35-39 45.00 45.48 5
4 MVN Commons, Trisha M 45-49 45.00 46.50 5
5 SOBA Ashmore, Larry O 35-39 45.00 36.13 7
6 SCAQ Carlson, Jenni 40-44 45.00 43.83 12
7 UCLA Goh, Carolyn 30-34 45.00 42.04 5
8 ROSE Hixson, Peter M 40-44 45.10 31.00 3

Heat 7 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 TSTT Hirsch, Helene I 50-54 44.50 42.95 6
2 SCA Daniels, Karen K 45-49 44.09 43.66 4
3 UNAT Osborne, Sarah 45-49 44.00 43.42 3
4 LOST Piemme, Frank 85-89 43.72 43.37 1
5 SNM Todd, Diana F 65-69 43.90 44.97 1
6 SCAQ Taft, Peter R 75-79 44.00 45.21 2
7 UCLA Nakamatsu, Judith A 40-44 44.11 41.10 7
8 UNAT Feld, Karen A 40-44 44.63 NS 99

Heat 8 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 LOST Huth, John R 50-54 42.50 44.96 17
2 UCLA Jackson, Julie E 25-29 42.00 41.85 4
3 CTM So, Charissa H 30-34 41.99 40.35 4
4 LVM Saul, Joanne 50-54 41.25 40.62 4
5 CTM Takarabe, Nikki 40-44 41.98 41.34 8
6 UCLA Young, Mary C 18-24 41.99 42.93 3
7 UCLA Stebbins, Erika M 40-44 42.50 36.73 2
8 SCA Bauer, Jeannette M 60-64 43.10 42.14 1

Heat 9 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCA Nicholson, Nancy A 50-54 40.90 41.61 5
2 SCAQ Tiernan, Joy 30-34 40.11 42.14 6
3 WH2O Levy, Aaron 50-54 40.00 36.87 12
4 SDSM Best, Bob 75-79 40.00 39.03 1
5 ROSE Wetzler, Amanda S 18-24 40.00 37.71 2
6 SCA Newton, Rebecca L 30-34 40.00 36.16 1
7 ROSE Hitch, Walter D 55-59 40.85 42.21 10
8 VCM Christie, Scott H 55-59 41.00 37.86 8

Heat 10 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 35-39 40.00 39.41 8
2 SOBA Tan, Mike C 40-44 40.00 34.32 7
3 ROSE Kreger, Jeffrey W 45-49 40.00 35.34 10
4 SCA Wetherbee, Sara T 55-59 39.95 39.37 1
5 CVMM Germain, Stephen J 40-44 40.00 NS 99
6 ROSE Campbell, Michael J 50-54 40.00 39.94 16
7 CVMM Flores, Julie S 40-44 40.00 35.91 1
8 ROSE Bloss, Wolf-Rudiger 40-44 40.00 35.17 8

Heat 11 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SVL Segraves, Ann M 40-44 39.67 39.28 5
2 UNAT Yamada, Robert K 50-54 39.29 36.35 11
3 SOBA Neilan, David A 40-44 39.01 35.95 10
4 VCM Warmuth, Stacey 50-54 38.31 37.07 3
5 SCAQ Muth, Daniel F 40-44 39.00 36.27 11
6 MVN Houldsworth, Duncan A 30-34 39.10 NS 99
7 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl A 40-44 39.50 38.41 4
8 SSBM Moore, Elizabeth 35-39 39.69 39.46 3

Heat 12 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SWM Keene, Lance L 50-54 38.25 38.83 15
2 VCM Wood, Michael B 65-69 38.00 37.74 3
3 FMT Margalis, Beth R 25-29 38.00 35.04 1
4 ROSE Olson, Todd 45-49 38.00 37.21 12
5 UNAT Balbo, Virginia M 40-44 38.00 40.11 6
6 WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth A 30-34 38.00 39.59 2
7 WH2O Camacho, Raymond E 45-49 38.00 39.40 15
8 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 45-49 38.31 38.49 2

Heat 13 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCMC Sauret, Michael E 25-29 37.50 37.72 9
2 UNAT Gronbach, Rob 50-54 37.33 37.02 13
3 CVMM Mohr, Marc M 30-34 37.04 37.30 6
4 SCA Schoenneman, Lisa L 45-49 37.02 38.20 1
5 SCA Sidenberg, Phil 50-54 37.04 38.13 14
6 ROSE Vernallis, Kayley N 50-54 37.07 36.92 2
8 ROSE Fuller, Michael E 18-24 38.00 31.30 3

Heat 14 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 TSTT Montanez, Robert 35-39 37.00 34.73 5
2 CTM Gyorffy, Janelle B 18-24 37.00 36.32 1
3 SCAQ Lucas, James B 60-64 36.52 37.02 4
4 VCM Cleavenger, Mark E 45-49 36.01 33.78 6
5 VCM Pearson, Larry 60-64 36.40 36.67 3
6 SOBA Monroy, Ricardo 45-49 36.71 37.89 14
7 NOVA Cybulskis, Astrid A 35-39 37.00 39.42 2
8 SBM Farrell, Jeff 70-74 37.00 36.25 1

Heat 15 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Chung, Kathy G 25-29 36.00 36.08 2
2 VCM Marble, Kevin J 50-54 36.00 33.44 5
3 SOBA Eberwine, Bob 50-54 35.91 36.27 10
4 SBM Vaughan, Matt 50-54 35.44 35.59 9
5 UCLA Graham, Nicholas A 30-34 35.64 36.13 4
6 SWM Wise, Franz L 55-59 36.00 37.25 7
7 SMSC Ashmore, Michael 35-39 36.00 33.39 4
8 CTM Stuwe, Evelyn 25-29 36.00 38.71 3

Heat 16 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCA Caterson, Gretchen 40-44 35.20 36.87 3
2 VCM Stafford, Donald E 45-49 35.09 36.81 11
3 SDSM Freshley, Mike R 65-69 35.00 35.62 2
4 CTM Darcey, Andrew P 25-29 35.00 36.25 8
5 WH2O Young, Chad R 45-49 35.00 33.96 8
6 SCAQ Cook, Jenny L 50-54 35.06 36.05 1
7 ROSE Borton, Dan 40-44 35.17 35.53 9
8 ROSE Ghazarian, Rich 30-34 35.40 36.16 5

Heat 17 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 WH2O Guzman, Erik 30-34 37.46 NS 99
2 SCAQ Calhoun, Jay M 50-54 35.00 34.74 7
3 ROSE Castleton, Tom 35-39 34.55 35.73 6
4 LAPS Powell, Steven T 40-44 34.50 33.60 6
5 CSAM Irmas, Todd E 45-49 34.50 34.21 9
6 NOVA Montgomery, Mark 55-59 35.00 34.67 5
7 ROSE Veintimilla, Miguel 18-24 35.00 33.93 7
8 CMS Ko, Scott Y 25-29 35.00 33.91 6

Heat 18 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE McGinley, Patrick B 45-49 34.34 33.65 5
2 SCA Grubel, Eric E 45-49 34.27 33.79 7
3 CVMM Dumouchel, Rob 25-29 34.00 34.49 7
4 SWM Edwards, Clive G 55-59 34.00 33.24 3
5 MVN Grice, Jeff 25-29 34.00 NS 99
6 NOVA Collins, Michael D 45-49 34.20 33.46 4
7 MVN Heather, Michael R 55-59 34.33 35.42 6
8 ROSE Caron, Louis J 50-54 34.50 35.34 8

Heat 19 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Pearlman, Ron 50-54 34.00 34.47 6
2 UNAT McKinley, Frank J 45-49 33.26 32.71 1
3 CVMM Cleavenger, Dillon C 18-24 33.21 NS 99
4 PNA Graham, Donald 55-59 33.00 NS 99
5 UNAT Poon, Henry 18-24 33.00 32.15 6
6 SCAQ Kerns, Hubie 60-64 33.25 32.78 1
7 SOBA Lee, Scott C 45-49 33.90 33.11 2
8 VCM Derr, John M 60-64 34.00 34.01 2

Heat 20 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Zavodny, Maximilian 18-24 33.00 NS 99
2 VCM Blatt, Michael J 55-59 32.95 32.35 1
3 SCAQ Leonard, Dan P 55-59 32.50 33.11 2
4 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston S 50-54 32.27 31.67 2
5 UNAT Lewis, Cynthia J 35-39 32.44 31.79 1
6 SCA Mason, Dave C 45-49 32.89 33.36 3
7 UNAT Lindstedt, David P 55-59 33.00 33.32 4
8 NOVA Jackson, Scott J 35-39 33.00 31.97 3

Heat 21 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Bellamy, Robert D 25-29 32.00 28.44 1
2 ROSE Paxton, Sean C 40-44 32.00 33.20 5
3 LVM Jaffee, Laurence T 50-54 31.92 32.12 3
4 CVMM Arvedson, Stephen P 40-44 31.44 31.11 4
5 MVN Sumner, David M 40-44 31.50 30.80 2
6 NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 50-54 32.00 30.45 1
7 SWM Barkhordari, Yonah 18-24 32.00 31.72 4
8 PNA Nalli, Lyle A 50-54 32.09 32.55 4

Heat 22 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 40-44 30.50 30.12 1
2 ROSE Gilroy, Scott W 25-29 30.15 29.69 4
3 ROSE Patrick, Douglas O 45-49 30.00 42.68 16
4 UCLA Ly, Max 18-24 29.50 30.19 2
5 UNAT Stalker, Nathan S 35-39 30.00 31.08 2
6 SOBA Hart, Jeff W 18-24 30.09 31.94 5
7 ROSE Strand, Robert 65-69 30.25 30.72 1
8 ROSE Mason, Michael 35-39 31.00 29.50 1

Heat 23 of 23

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Frerichs, Drew I 18-24 29.00 NS 99
2 ROSE Durieux, Chad A 30-34 28.17 30.07 3
3 FMT Kerekjarto, Tamas 30-34 27.20 26.69 2
4 UNAT Al-barazi, Azad 18-24 26.00 26.90 1
5 ROSE Moses, Ed 30-34 26.00 26.33 1
6 SOBA Austin, Tea E 30-34 28.00 NS 99
7 UCLA Young, Terence 25-29 28.30 29.00 2
8 UNAT Jaben, Max G 25-29 29.00 29.45 3

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 55-59 59.79 99
SCAQ Nance, Matthew E 45-49 35.00 99
MYST Ryan, Justin T 45-49 1:00.00 99
MVN Deloney, Wayne A 50-54 34.00 99
MVN Montrella, Beverly J 60-64 44.66 99

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home