UCLA Bruin Masters Short Course Meters Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 13 Mixed 50 M Breast
51 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
3 ROSE Morgan, Kimberly 40-44 1:10.00 50.54 1
4 CVMM Isnec, Tania 25-29 1:00.00 45.24 2
5 UCLA Hsieh, Chia-Han (Henry) 35-39 1:00.00 NS 99

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 CVMM Germain, Stephen J 40-44 59.00 42.83 3
3 UCLA Argus, Elizabeth R 45-49 54.00 52.96 2
4 SCA Clarke, Kathy 35-39 52.00 45.65 1
5 UNAT Hubach, Eric 75-79 52.00 51.02 1
6 CVMM Smith, Diane G 65-69 54.87 58.37 1
7 UCLA Lim, Paul M 55-59 1:00.00 53.45 5

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UCLA Palmer, Hap 65-69 51.00 49.91 1
2 UCLA Brandes, Eytan 60-64 50.00 42.08 1
3 RMDA Dobrenen, Bill C 55-59 49.25 42.32 4
4 TCC Johnson, Jeffrey K 50-54 48.00 43.94 4
5 SCAQ Latt, Melissa J 45-49 48.00 44.62 1
6 SCA Thomas, Midge 50-54 49.30 48.72 2
7 UCLA Komar, Kathleen L 60-64 51.00 53.05 1
8 UCLA Rubin, Robert T 70-74 52.00 50.96 2

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 CVMM Johnson, Lloyd G 70-74 46.00 45.79 1
2 ROSE Bobbin, Maggie 18-24 45.00 46.23 1
3 OCC Friesen, Emily 30-34 44.40 44.14 1
4 SCAQ Bronson, Jenifer L 25-29 42.88 42.28 1
5 OCC Smith, Patty 55-59 44.16 44.93 1
6 SCAQ Tiernan, Joy 30-34 44.86 45.97 4
7 NOVA Perez, Emily C 30-34 45.00 45.48 3
8 NOVA Meloney, Kathleen A 30-34 46.60 45.24 2

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCAQ Melick, Karen L 50-54 40.83 41.29 1
2 UCLA Fuentenebro, Pablo 25-29 40.00 40.16 4
3 UCLA Hashemi, Saman 18-24 39.50 37.68 2
4 SCAQ Calhoun, Jay M 50-54 38.00 37.17 2
5 ROSE Castleton, Tom 35-39 38.73 40.08 2
6 WH2O Adams, Daniel P 50-54 40.00 NS 99
7 SGM Sanchez, Pedro R 55-59 40.20 40.78 3
8 UNAT Zuker, Eyal 50-54 42.20 NS 99

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SWM Edwards, Clive G 55-59 38.00 37.75 1
2 UCLA Millar, Simon A 40-44 37.53 37.35 1
3 PNA Graham, Donald 55-59 36.86 38.37 2
4 SCMC Tyminski, Robert 35-39 36.00 45.15 3
5 SCAQ Leonard, Dan P 55-59 36.50 NS 99
6 WLAC Newbegin, Brian 40-44 37.50 37.97 2
7 ROSE McGinley, Patrick B 45-49 37.81 NS 99
8 UNAT Lam, Jeffrey L 25-29 38.00 38.18 3

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MVN Lewis, Cynthia J 35-39 35.12 NS 99
2 UCLA Ly, Max 18-24 34.65 33.86 1
3 UCLA Young, Terence 25-29 34.00 32.32 2
4 TOC Marshall, Gary N 25-29 33.33 30.70 1
5 ROSE Strand, Robert 60-64 33.75 NS 99
6 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 35-39 34.05 34.68 1
7 WH2O Levy, Aaron 50-54 35.00 41.26 3
8 SCMC Bunenko, Andrew 50-54 35.72 36.48 1

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NOVA Stolte, Heather J 35-39 55.00 99
NOVA Rovinsky, Jeff L 35-39 38.19 99

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home