The 6th Annual Terrapin Cup & 2010 Colonies Zone Long Course Meters Championship

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 21 Mixed 200 M Back
36 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1776 Meyer, Geoffrey A 55-59 2:48.75 NS 0
GERM Robinson, David L 65-69 3:38.00 NS 0
UNAT Frentsos, Jerome A 45-49 2:24.00 NS 0
VMST Lewis, Lee 35-39 2:49.00 NS 0
WARD Williams, Susan O 40-44 2:40.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RMST Manheim, Lucy M 65-69 4:50.00 NS NP 0
2 ANCM Greer, Marshall R 70-74 4:30.00 4:44.25 2 7
3 RMST Manheim, Frank T 80-84 4:15.00 NS NP 0
4 VMST Barnes, Calvin W 85-89 4:10.00 DQ NP 0
5 VMST Martin, Judy 65-69 4:10.61 3:54.80 1 9
6 VMST Sween, Niel L 75-79 4:26.00 4:22.22 1 9
7 CUBU Pattie, Kenton H 70-74 4:33.85 4:29.31 1 9

Heat 2 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMST Durrant, Betsy 65-69 4:00.00 NS NP 0
2 ALEX Jost, Karen M 45-49 3:55.00 3:45.03 2 7
3 TERR Nealis, James E 50-54 3:48.00 3:51.48 2 7
4 TERR Erskine, Kara S 30-34 3:34.26 3:31.96 3 6
5 VMST Swiger, Ralph B 50-54 3:44.00 3:47.62 1 9
6 HUH Paterline, Diane G 55-59 3:50.61 3:57.20 1 9
7 CONN Berghaus, Peter P 65-69 3:58.95 3:59.98 1 9
8 VMST Walker, Laura S 70-74 4:06.13 4:16.80 1 9

Heat 3 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PAFC Platt, Jay R 60-64 3:15.00 3:21.25 1 9
2 GMUP Clifford-Dicks, Barbara J 40-44 2:51.82 2:58.97 1 9
3 MICH Thompson, Frank L 55-59 2:47.83 2:48.43 1 9
4 1776 Hug, Laurie 45-49 2:47.42 2:45.90 1 9
5 TERR Galan, Juliana M 25-29 2:47.53 2:46.96 1 9
6 1776 Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle C 35-39 2:47.99 2:53.82 1 9
7 RMST Hajost, Cynthia M 50-54 3:05.95 3:05.11 1 9
8 CMYM Meyer, Jerry R 60-64 3:25.63 3:26.24 2 7

Heat 4 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCMS Caldas, Hannah 30-34 2:41.78 2:41.85 1 9
2 1776 Patterson, Thomas J 30-34 2:40.00 2:35.13 1 9
3 CUBU Battle, Glenn H 45-49 2:28.00 2:30.34 2 7
4 VMST Stevenson, Chris L 45-49 2:14.01 2:17.81 1 9
5 TERR Galan, Peter A 18-24 2:24.59 2:20.74 1 9
6 CMYM Hicks, Stephen C 35-39 2:40.00 2:40.50 1 9
7 NCYM Nakahodo, Sidney 35-39 2:40.00 NS NP 0
8 RMST Carlson, Jennifer M 30-34 2:45.00 2:48.79 2 7

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home