The 6th Annual Terrapin Cup & 2010 Colonies Zone Long Course Meters Championship ( Sat, Aug 21, 2010 - Sun, Aug 22, 2010 )

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Mixed 50 M Free
90 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 VMST Cheadle, Richard O 70-74 55.00 54.78 3 6
4 MARY Campbell, Danielle 30-34 48.73 43.71 4 5
5 VMST Lyons, Thomas F 75-79 49.00 59.16 3 6
6 RMST Manheim, Lucy M 65-69 45.00 47.73 4 5

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 RMST Boyle, Michael F 55-59 48.00 36.81 8 1
3 GERM Halem, Jennifer L 35-39 45.00 36.42 5 4
4 GERM Sanderson, Bobby 50-54 43.76 41.58 5 4
5 1776 Dana, Christopher S 55-59 44.51 43.06 9 0
7 AGUA Katz, Jane 65-69 48.50 45.15 3 6
8 PAFC Preddy, Donovan 30-34 NT 28.20 3 6

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CONN Berghaus, Peter P 65-69 39.70 40.99 6 3
2 TCYS Kubeluis, Al 65-69 39.00 37.37 5 4
3 VMST Maher, Owen C 75-79 38.00 37.25 1 9
4 QMST Dameron, Pam D 65-69 37.30 37.94 2 7
5 RMST Nobbe, Nick 70-74 37.80 37.70 2 7
6 DAMD White, Maureen T 55-59 38.50 40.26 4 5
7 VMST Detrick, Johnnie 75-79 39.02 38.14 1 9
8 VMST Walker, Laura S 70-74 43.00 42.69 1 9

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MICH Weiss, Patrick J 50-54 37.21 37.52 4 5
2 RMST Manheim, Frank T 80-84 36.70 40.06 1 9
3 DCM Cohen, Lawrence 75-79 36.00 37.35 2 7
4 GMUP Timmons, Timothy T 60-64 35.50 36.97 4 5
5 VMST Umbdenstock, Kathy 55-59 36.00 34.81 2 7
6 1776 Flickinger, Katie A 35-39 36.00 34.66 4 5
7 VMST Arnold, Clifford N 55-59 37.00 NS NP 0
8 1776 Watts, Sue N 55-59 37.29 36.06 3 6

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMST Schreiner, Beth 65-69 35.26 36.58 1 9
2 GERM Robinson, David L 65-69 35.00 NS NP 0
3 GSM Wallace, Richard J 60-64 35.00 32.46 2 7
4 PAFC Platt, Jay R 60-64 34.50 34.10 3 6
5 CONN Rutkowski, Rae Ann 45-49 34.60 35.43 4 5
6 VMST Nelson, Bill L 55-59 35.00 34.88 7 2
7 MICH Guthrie, Sally K 60-64 35.20 35.18 1 9
8 ISF Jones, Rose 30-34 35.45 35.78 3 6

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1776 Keane, Jim 65-69 33.90 32.95 3 6
2 VMST Webb, Katie 30-34 33.24 32.42 2 7
3 VMST Novell, Kenneth M 65-69 33.00 32.98 4 5
4 1776 Burkart, Dana M 35-39 32.00 33.27 3 6
5 VMST Sober, Harry M 65-69 32.00 32.18 2 7
6 ALEX Creazzo, Kelly Anne 25-29 33.06 33.56 5 4
7 TERR Payne, Stephen D 45-49 33.85 33.91 4 5
8 GSM Katz, Jerry A 70-74 34.01 34.47 1 9

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Hirsty, Jacki 55-59 32.00 29.94 1 9
2 UNAT Kobal, Stephanie A 25-29 31.65 31.35 4 5
3 CMYM Toy, Raymond 40-44 31.53 31.26 6 3
4 NBAC Messersmith, Gray R 45-49 31.00 30.32 1 9
5 AGUA Harris, Janet 45-49 31.13 30.89 3 6
6 VMST Russo, Claire C 25-29 31.62 31.29 3 6
7 1776 Meyer, Geoffrey A 55-59 31.90 31.05 4 5
8 ANCM Feinstein, John 55-59 32.00 33.44 6 3

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WAVA Goins, Todd 45-49 31.00 31.26 2 7
2 SYSM Buxton, Sylvia 45-49 30.50 NS NP 0
3 MESC Bell, Richard J 40-44 30.49 30.68 5 4
4 1776 Dougherty, Stephen P 55-59 30.00 32.62 5 4
5 GSM Alexander, Richard J 65-69 30.50 31.89 1 9
6 DCAC Majoros, Kevin M 50-54 30.10 NS NP 0
7 WARD Conze, Margaret G 35-39 31.00 28.88 1 9
8 ANCM Harmon, David C 60-64 31.00 32.03 1 9

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1776 Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle C 35-39 29.99 30.87 2 7
2 TERR Strahota, Jeffrey R 30-34 29.92 28.34 4 5
3 GERM Wolf, Paul R 40-44 29.43 29.23 4 5
4 RMST Van Erden, Jayme K 25-29 29.36 29.73 2 7
5 TERR Grover, Mollie K 25-29 29.40 29.59 1 9
6 UNAT Wessel, Alexandra 18-24 29.60 30.33 1 9
7 PAFC Matz, Michael S 45-49 29.93 31.47 3 6
8 GMUP Livingston, Leslie C 45-49 30.00 30.02 2 7

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DCAC Moon, WonKee 35-39 29.29 29.08 3 6
2 ANCM Pugliese, Mark 55-59 29.11 29.51 3 6
3 NCYM Gonzales, Francisco J 35-39 29.01 28.70 2 7
4 UNAT Laiti, Christopher J 50-54 28.50 28.71 2 7
5 VMST McKee, Michael R 25-29 28.89 27.31 3 6
6 TPIT Thornton, James 55-59 29.10 28.26 2 7
7 CHEL Borderies, Pascal 50-54 29.27 29.90 3 6
8 MARY Voorhees, Carolyn C 45-49 29.30 29.78 1 9

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 AGUA Willeboordse, Fall 40-44 28.20 28.45 1 9
2 UNAT Aker, Scott L 25-29 28.08 28.69 5 4
3 NCYM Nakahodo, Sidney 35-39 28.00 NS NP 0
4 NCMS Caldas, Hannah 30-34 27.70 27.80 1 9
5 MARY Hiskey, Justin R 25-29 27.99 27.81 4 5
6 PAFC Pospisil, Ronald R 50-54 28.00 28.65 1 9
7 VMST Lewis, Lee 35-39 28.17 NS NP 0
8 UNAT Reider, Pete J 55-59 28.30 27.47 1 9

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NCYM Sanchez Torrente, Luis 30-34 27.03 27.03 2 7
2 FXCM Hannesschlager, Michael E 35-39 26.74 27.77 1 9
3 VMST Gaines, Billy 25-29 26.30 25.37 1 9
4 ISF Krajewski, Thomas J 30-34 25.50 26.01 1 9
5 ANCM Roddin, Jeffrey H 40-44 25.59 26.13 1 9
6 TERR Doane, Michael P 40-44 26.46 26.29 2 7
7 VMST Clear, Kirk W 40-44 26.90 27.90 3 6
8 1776 Creazzo, Tim A 25-29 27.49 26.80 2 7

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home