The 6th Annual Terrapin Cup & 2010 Colonies Zone Long Course Meters Championship ( Sat, Aug 21, 2010 - Sun, Aug 22, 2010 )

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

Event 6 Mixed 100 M Breast
37 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 VMST Martin, Judy 65-69 2:10.00 2:11.02 2 7
4 TERR Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah J 45-49 1:59.45 1:58.21 3 6
5 VMST Detrick, Johnnie 75-79 2:03.34 2:03.88 1 9
6 1776 Gladfelter, David D 70-74 2:15.00 2:16.87 2 7
7 PAFC Preddy, Donovan 30-34 NT 1:22.96 3 6

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VMST Durham, Richard S 65-69 1:55.00 2:04.83 4 5
2 GERM Robinson, David L 65-69 1:52.00 NS NP 0
3 AAA Corones, Lou 55-59 1:49.92 1:58.51 2 7
4 RMST Boyle, Michael F 55-59 1:48.15 2:00.87 4 5
5 QMST Dameron, Pam D 65-69 1:48.50 1:47.48 1 9
6 VMST Swiger, Ralph B 50-54 1:50.00 1:45.36 3 6
7 CONN Berghaus, Peter P 65-69 1:52.75 1:50.57 3 6
8 VMST Gaulrapp, Edward H 65-69 1:56.03 1:48.89 2 7

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GSM Katz, Jerry A 70-74 1:47.00 1:47.41 1 9
2 CONN Rutkowski, Rae Ann 45-49 1:40.45 1:43.12 2 7
3 ANCM Pettijohn, Margot K 60-64 1:39.68 1:37.64 1 9
4 VMST Arnold, Clifford N 55-59 1:37.00 1:36.14 3 6
5 RMST Nakazawa, Muraji 50-54 1:38.49 1:37.19 2 7
6 WAVA Goins, Todd 45-49 1:40.00 1:30.80 1 9
7 VMST Davis, James W 60-64 1:45.00 1:40.08 2 7
8 DAMD White, Maureen T 55-59 1:48.00 1:47.06 1 9

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1776 Keane, Jim 65-69 1:35.80 1:40.71 1 9
2 AGUA Harris, Janet 45-49 1:34.07 1:30.10 1 9
3 1776 Dougherty, Stephen P 55-59 1:30.00 1:31.01 1 9
4 DCAC Moon, WonKee 35-39 1:27.59 1:20.97 1 9
5 MESC Bell, Richard J 40-44 1:29.00 1:27.51 1 9
6 DCAC Homa, Becca 18-24 1:30.00 1:39.56 1 9
7 SYSM Buxton, Sylvia 45-49 1:35.00 NS NP 0
8 ALEX Novitske, Ray 55-59 1:36.00 1:34.55 2 7

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TERR Hoffman, Charles L 60-64 1:27.00 1:25.69 1 9
2 VMST McKee, Michael R 25-29 1:24.42 1:21.89 2 7
3 DCAC Richard, Jean-Philippe 30-34 1:19.39 1:16.59 1 9
4 1776 Creazzo, Tim A 25-29 1:15.00 1:16.02 1 9
5 1776 Casciato, Michael G 50-54 1:18.00 NS NP 0
6 1776 Patterson, Thomas J 30-34 1:20.00 1:21.25 2 7
7 VMST Russo, Claire C 25-29 1:26.21 NS NP 0
8 GSM Leddy, Mike 50-54 1:27.20 1:25.61 1 9

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home