SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2010 SPMA SCY Regional and Zone Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 30 Women 50 Y Free
83 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LOST Simonton, Rita 90-94 55.00 NS NP 0
2 NOVA Morishima, Emiko 60-64 50.00 37.42 3 6
3 NOVA Cianci, Ikuko 50-54 45.00 NS NP 0
4 SDSM Hirakawa, Diane 60-64 42.00 38.96 4 5
5 NOVA Kirker, Amanda 30-34 42.00 38.59 5 4
6 MVN Graef, Margrit 75-79 46.00 44.00 1 9
7 NOVA Mc Kinley, Maureen 55-59 53.00 47.19 7 2

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Cook, Sally 45-49 41.93 40.29 10 0
2 NOVA McConkle, Cori 55-59 40.00 NS NP 0
3 COTO Empey, Lisa 45-49 39.00 36.83 8 1
4 LBG Powers, Patricia 50-54 35.75 34.11 7 2
5 MVN Kotzbach, Bonnie 65-69 36.59 36.56 2 7
6 MVN George, Patty 45-49 39.30 37.43 9 0
7 NOVA Dauser, Kristi 50-54 41.00 36.40 8 1

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Kircalioglu, Gamze 35-39 35.14 34.89 6 3
2 MVN Little, Jeanne 70-74 34.50 33.61 1 9
3 MVN Burch-Ascencio, Jennifer 40-44 34.00 31.48 8 1
4 SDSM Marr, Jackie 65-69 33.88 32.01 1 9
5 MVN Dobbs, Laura 40-44 33.99 29.87 6 3
6 NOVA Thornton, Kim 55-59 34.47 32.43 4 5
7 MVN Burton, Kim 45-49 35.00 31.70 6 3

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UNAT Chambers, Lachell 40-44 33.61 29.83 5 4
2 NOVA Zamarron, Adriana 25-29 33.31 30.60 8 1
3 SDSM Veloso, Lolita 50-54 33.00 31.71 6 3
4 SCAQ Tiernan, Joy 30-34 32.39 31.66 4 5
5 MVN Uthus, Gwen 55-59 32.68 32.70 6 3
6 SOBA Hjorth, Liz 45-49 33.00 30.46 5 4
7 MVN Raboin, Deborah 55-59 33.53 32.57 5 4

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 COTO Hinman, Crystal 18-24 32.24 28.46 5 4
2 NOVA Cybulskis, Astrid 35-39 32.00 28.52 3 6
3 OCC Smith, Patty 55-59 31.68 31.08 3 6
4 SCAQ Robertson, Suzanne 18-24 31.44 NS NP 0
5 ROSE Heather, Julie 50-54 31.61 30.05 4 5
6 ARIZ Menard, Joanne 60-64 32.00 NS NP 0
7 MVN Montrella, Beverly 60-64 32.22 31.93 2 7

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Canning, Lynn 45-49 31.22 32.25 7 2
2 CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 50-54 31.00 NS NP 0
3 SCMC Bossard, Laurie 45-49 31.00 NS NP 0
4 UNAT Holm, Ann-Britt 35-39 30.78 29.11 4 5
5 ISF Wegner, Karin 35-39 30.88 31.00 5 4
6 SDSM Mejias, Vicky 25-29 31.00 30.10 7 2
7 LBG Lambert, Heather 55-59 31.00 29.90 2 7

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Meloney, Kathleen 30-34 30.55 30.84 3 6
2 ARIZ James, Katy 50-54 30.30 30.93 5 4
3 NOVA Pelaez, Cristina 18-24 30.00 27.86 4 5
4 MVN Richell, Kelly 40-44 29.71 29.67 4 5
5 ARIZ Altman, Christie 60-64 29.90 28.78 1 9
6 NOVA Eckdahl, Natalie 35-39 30.10 28.14 2 7
7 NOVA Gomez, Mika 40-44 30.41 29.96 7 2

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Lynch, Evie 55-59 29.50 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Hilger, Lisa 50-54 29.19 29.12 3 6
3 ARIZ Bailey, Monica 45-49 29.00 26.98 3 6
4 SOBA Moore, Dede 50-54 28.50 28.72 2 7
5 ARIZ Winslow, Laura 50-54 28.73 28.42 1 9
6 NOVA McGauley, Janine 40-44 29.10 27.58 2 7
7 SCAQ Vailuu - Anderson, Saralani 25-29 29.33 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Juliusson, Julia 45-49 28.00 NS NP 0
2 ROSE Saito, Cherise 25-29 27.82 27.85 6 3
3 MVN Sorenson, T 40-44 27.66 28.27 3 6
4 LVM Thompson, Christina 30-34 27.30 28.27 2 7
5 OCC King, Jen 18-24 27.50 NS NP 0
6 SDSM Ksiazek, Kendra 25-29 27.72 27.01 4 5
7 MVN Talbot, Nichole 30-34 28.00 27.14 1 9

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Val, Jamie 25-29 27.22 26.48 2 7
2 MVN Batcheller, Jennifer 40-44 27.21 27.03 1 9
3 MVN Wilkings, Kelly 18-24 27.00 26.86 2 7
4 SDSM Winn, Kristen 40-44 26.99 NS NP 0
5 TAM Val, Laura 55-59 27.00 26.44 1 9
6 OCC Amr, Aleah 25-29 27.01 26.81 3 6
7 CVMM Caddel, Jinxi 35-39 27.22 26.70 1 9

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Major, Becki 45-49 26.99 27.19 4 5
2 FMT Rogers, Bonnie 45-49 26.34 26.47 2 7
3 MVN DiGregorio, Melissa 18-24 26.00 27.36 3 6
4 MVN Olsen, Rebekah 25-29 25.36 25.26 1 9
5 NOVA Osborne, Katie 45-49 25.90 26.16 1 9
6 SDSM Parker, Emily 18-24 26.06 25.28 1 9
7 SDSM Maples, Kristen 25-29 26.89 27.03 5 4

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NOVA Granovsky, Lora 55-59 33.98 NP
NOVA Deputy, Kerry 45-49 35.00 NP
MVN Williams-Dalgart, Margaret 40-44 32.00 NP
OCC Egan, Kate 35-39 27.35 NP
SCAQ Godges, Arlette 45-49 26.50 NP
SCAQ Latt, Melissa 45-49 32.63 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home