SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2010 SPMA SCY Regional and Zone Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 23 Men 50 Y Fly
97 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Baker, Donald 75-79 52.90 48.04 2 7
2 ROSE Tomikawa, Brian 55-59 46.12 45.30 7 2
3 COTO Lane, Mike 45-49 40.09 40.17 16 0
4 ROSE Ronay, Peter 65-69 39.00 40.22 2 7
5 MVN Bascon, Paolo 35-39 40.00 27.61 5 4
6 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 75-79 44.96 47.01 1 9
7 LBG Jackson, Tony 25-29 48.34 44.80 8 1
8 ROSE Goode, Douglas 70-74 54.00 58.83 1 9

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 45-49 38.00 38.51 15 0
2 LBG White, Jesse 50-54 36.52 34.12 10 0
3 MVN Neiswonger, Richard 50-54 35.00 30.09 7 2
4 SCMC Tyminski, Robert 35-39 35.00 42.05 10 0
5 NOVA Bonano, Greg 50-54 35.00 NS NP 0
6 CVMM Freeman, Frank 60-64 35.70 36.72 3 6
7 MVN Chao, Coochung (Jj) 50-54 37.50 32.88 9 0
8 OJAI Phelps, Roger 60-64 38.75 38.12 5 4

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 COTO Conrad, Jeff 60-64 33.75 36.81 4 5
2 VCM Raffaelli, Larry 65-69 33.00 NS NP 0
3 NOVA Cheung, Alex 30-34 32.00 31.13 5 4
4 ROSE Ghazarian, Rich 30-34 32.00 30.53 4 5
5 COTO Kendall, Michael 40-44 32.00 32.36 12 0
6 OSM Bullock, Michael 60-64 33.00 33.71 2 7
7 NOVA Bregman, Michael 55-59 33.00 32.31 6 3
8 NOVA Wilson, Grant 50-54 33.90 NS NP 0

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FDM Vieira, Scott 40-44 31.00 29.33 10 0
2 MVN Kolarov, Michael 35-39 30.99 29.97 9 0
3 NOVA Merlo, Mark 30-34 30.51 29.20 3 6
4 NOVA Jacobs, Lee 40-44 30.00 26.98 4 5
5 UNAT Hoffman, Paul 55-59 30.19 29.84 5 4
6 MVN Carlsen, Richard 50-54 30.52 30.98 8 1
7 SDSM Martinez, Jorge 60-64 31.00 31.55 1 9
8 SDSM Gross, John 40-44 32.00 30.87 11 0

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Grice, Jeff 25-29 30.00 30.68 7 2
2 MVN Olson, Brett 45-49 29.92 NS NP 0
3 MVN Sethna, Dorab 25-29 29.51 27.72 5 4
4 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 45-49 29.25 NS NP 0
5 COTO Stevens, John 45-49 29.34 NS NP 0
6 WCM Wen, Patrick 35-39 29.59 NS NP 0
7 NOVA Bartels, Dave 35-39 30.00 29.69 8 1
8 COTO Ashley, Jim 40-44 30.00 28.99 9 0

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Castleton, Tom 35-39 29.05 29.62 7 2
2 SDSM Freshley, Mike 65-69 29.00 29.09 1 9
3 MVN Bright, John 45-49 29.00 26.05 5 4
4 ZAPM Powell, Steven 40-44 28.77 27.48 7 2
5 NOVA Hayward, David 45-49 28.99 28.87 12 0
6 LAPS Woudwijk, Rik 40-44 29.00 28.24 8 1
7 WH2O Graham, Errol 50-54 29.00 29.20 6 3
8 NOVA Schwarz, Adam 45-49 29.20 29.11 13 0

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Ripic, Steve 35-39 28.50 28.91 6 3
2 SOBA Merrigan, Brian 45-49 28.00 28.01 11 0
3 MVN Gibson, Mike 45-49 28.00 27.34 10 0
4 VCM Derr, John 60-64 28.00 NS NP 0
5 MVN Clark, Michael 40-44 28.00 27.15 5 4
6 UNAT Jaffee, Laurence 45-49 28.00 26.81 8 1
7 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 45-49 28.50 29.39 14 0
8 MVN Fowler, Gregory 55-59 28.61 28.58 4 5

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Borton, Dan 40-44 27.97 NS NP 0
2 NOVA Ines, Gil 40-44 27.78 27.18 6 3
3 MVN Heather, Michael 55-59 27.50 27.49 3 6
4 UCLA Klemes, Jeffrey 50-54 27.45 27.16 5 4
5 COTO Conrad, Todd 25-29 27.50 27.60 4 5
6 UNAT Henninger, Eric 30-34 27.63 26.92 2 7
7 UNAT Hawn, Steve 25-29 27.89 27.73 6 3
8 SCAQ Magit, Brad 50-54 28.00 NS NP 0

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAPS Mc Bride, Duncan 55-59 27.00 27.26 2 7
2 SDSM Lemire, Mark 50-54 27.00 26.56 4 5
3 PNA Graham, Donald 55-59 26.64 25.56 1 9
4 MVN Busacca, Brian 50-54 26.37 25.16 2 7
5 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 35-39 26.59 26.84 3 6
6 ROSE Day, Brandon 45-49 26.98 27.03 9 0
7 SCAQ McCloskey, James 45-49 27.00 25.74 3 6
8 MYST Kent, Aric 35-39 27.38 27.16 4 5

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Dumouchel, Rob 25-29 26.08 27.38 3 6
2 MVN Deloney, Wayne 50-54 26.00 NS NP 0
3 SDSM Broderick, Kyle 25-29 25.99 26.08 2 7
4 UNAT Oberto, John 50-54 25.90 24.67 1 9
5 SDSM Pentland, Matt 30-34 25.99 26.30 1 9
6 MVN Carter, Branden 18-24 26.00 25.95 4 5
7 WCM Chao, Hector 45-49 26.06 26.26 7 2
8 UNAT Hibbard, Brad 40-44 26.20 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCA Hontas, Mark 45-49 25.70 25.96 4 5
2 WH2O Kaplan, Keith 40-44 25.25 25.84 2 7
3 MAM Heath, Robert 50-54 25.02 25.99 3 6
4 CMS Phelps, Michael 18-24 25.00 25.54 3 6
5 WAMS Harvill, Tom 45-49 25.00 24.05 1 9
6 MVN Mitchell, Jeffrey 40-44 25.10 25.24 1 9
7 WMAC Power, Michael 40-44 25.59 25.92 3 6
8 CMS Phelps, Brian 45-49 25.70 26.21 6 3

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAPS Kelca, Brian 45-49 24.80 25.06 2 7
2 MVN Soho, Mark 25-29 24.68 NS NP 0
3 OCC Vayo, Louis 18-24 24.33 23.19 1 9
4 MVN Zemier, Karol 25-29 23.05 23.38 1 9
5 SDSM Fixary, Stephen 18-24 23.50 24.52 2 7
6 LAPS Ponthier, Chuck 45-49 24.55 NS NP 0
7 MVN Sumner, David 35-39 24.69 24.52 1 9
8 TXLA Hughes, David 35-39 24.88 25.52 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MVN Taylor, Jeff 50-54 27.09 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home