SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2010 SPMA SCY Regional and Zone Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 3 Men 200 Y Back
47 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LOST Schmidt, Jurgen 85-89 4:20.00 NS NP 0
3 NOVA Parlett, Duncan 45-49 3:59.59 3:34.91 5 4
4 SCMC Ferrassoli, Orlando 55-59 3:50.00 4:04.66 4 5
5 CTMA Coles, Bill 70-74 3:44.04 3:36.57 1 9
6 FMT Bergstrom, Robert 65-69 3:45.00 3:30.48 3 6
7 SDSM Kimball, Ken 75-79 3:59.09 3:29.30 1 9
8 COTO Needell, Jon 35-39 4:00.00 3:07.00 5 4

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Stewart, Jim 65-69 3:30.00 3:16.36 2 7
2 WH2O Larson, Charles 55-59 3:05.00 2:54.12 3 6
3 SDSM Martinez, Jorge 60-64 3:00.00 2:51.21 5 4
4 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 60-64 2:47.52 2:42.66 4 5
5 VCM Bleuel, Eric 40-44 2:45.00 2:47.28 4 5
6 VCM Gruber, Glenn 60-64 2:45.00 2:28.65 3 6
7 NOVA Greenberg, Henry 60-64 3:00.00 2:56.37 6 3
8 OSM Bullock, Michael 60-64 3:05.00 3:04.31 7 2
9 CROC Hubach, Eric 75-79 3:23.40 NS NP 0
10 LOST Piemme, Frank 85-89 3:35.00 3:46.03 1 9

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Cholodenko, Ira 45-49 2:41.00 2:34.56 4 5
2 MVN Wooten, Darryl 35-39 2:40.00 2:38.16 4 5
3 SCAQ Ireland, Bill 50-54 2:37.70 NS NP 0
4 COTO Conrad, Todd 25-29 2:35.00 2:30.45 3 6
5 MVN Weissman, Kevin 45-49 2:30.00 2:28.21 2 7
6 ROSE Durieux, Chad 30-34 2:34.67 2:25.24 2 7
7 UNAT Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) 65-69 2:35.01 2:37.17 1 9
8 NOVA Wilson, Grant 50-54 2:39.30 NS NP 0
9 MVN Houldsworth, Duncan 30-34 2:40.30 2:26.15 3 6
10 NOVA Mc Cartin, Mark 55-59 2:45.00 2:40.73 2 7

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAAC Lucas, James 55-59 2:28.00 NS NP 0
2 MAM Clemmons, Jim 60-64 2:26.50 2:21.55 1 9
3 MVN Deloney, Wayne 50-54 2:25.00 2:16.89 3 6
4 PNA Graham, Donald 55-59 2:22.00 2:18.30 1 9
5 WMAC Power, Michael 40-44 2:10.66 2:16.04 2 7
6 NOVA Collins, Michael 40-44 2:19.90 2:23.97 3 6
7 SDSM Jones, Kenton 40-44 2:23.51 2:15.47 1 9
8 MVN Homan, Ham 50-54 2:26.00 2:25.71 4 5
9 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 45-49 2:27.67 2:28.55 3 6
10 VCM Kerns, Hubie 60-64 2:29.48 2:25.49 2 7

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Fixary, Stephen 18-24 2:10.00 2:11.35 1 9
2 PNA Nalli, Lyle 50-54 2:09.00 2:08.27 2 7
3 WCM Chao, Hector 45-49 2:06.46 2:05.85 1 9
4 ARIZ Wainwright, Joel 35-39 2:06.00 1:58.86 1 9
5 MVN Zemier, Karol 25-29 1:58.00 1:52.42 1 9
6 OCC Egan, Chris 35-39 2:04.00 2:01.11 2 7
7 NOVA Rinzler, Marcel 35-39 2:06.00 2:04.20 3 6
8 LAPS Harper, Buzz 50-54 2:08.00 2:04.56 1 9
9 NOVA Biessmann, Max 25-29 2:10.00 2:15.04 2 7
10 SDSM Pentland, Matt 30-34 2:10.00 2:05.92 1 9

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home